YEAR SPORT RECORD WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL DISTRICT CHAMPS
87-88 WRESTLING 7-8-1 189 LEE CORTELL
WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL REGION 5 CHAMP
HWT KEVIN ARLINE
WEIGHT STATE FINISHER
HWT KEVIN ARLINE - 6TH
 ELIZABETH HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  EDGEWOOD 200
2.  ELIZABETH 168
5.  FRANKLIN 64
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT. KEVIN ARLINE F DEC PAPETTAS ELIZ 9-1
 SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  RIDGE 137
2. BR WEST 109
8.  FRANKLIN 36
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT. KEVIN ARLINE F PIN HANCOX RP 3:01
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BALASH BB PIN ROD NATIVIDAD F 0:25
189 MEANY RID DEC LEE COTTRELL F 9-4
0-1 NORTH HUNTERDON 61, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F DEC MOCHNAL N 9-2
112 TRAN N DEC JOHN DAVILA F 11-2
119 WENE N FORFEIT F
125 SHECH N PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 2:23
130 VAN DOREN N FORFEIT F
135 STILBENBAUER N PIN IAN McNAUGHTON F 2:29
140 VANDOREN N PIN WILL EVANS F 2:33
145 PERTERSON N FORFEIT   F
152 WINNICKY N FORFEIT   F
160 PILL N FORFEIT   F
171 WILTON N FORFEIT   F
189 HENDERSHOT N DEC LEE CORTELL F 8-7
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN CACCAVELLI N 1:52
0-2 SOMERVILLE 57, FRANKLIN 4  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SUTPHEN S PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 1:55
112 GOODOLFE S PIN JOHN DAVILA F 3:26
119 MELITSKI S DEC KEITH GREEN F 6-3
125 PICSHIELLO S DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 7-2
130 CZARRUNCHICK S DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 11-2
135 CZARRUNCHICK S DEC IAN McNAUGHTON F 19-3
140 WILL EVANS F DEC PSCHARR S 11-2
145 BURGESS S DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 4-1
152 KINNEY S DEC CRAIG BRANCATO F 12-1
160 ALLIE S PIN JIM HAYES F 2:58
171 EARLEY S FORFEIT   F
189 MORRILL S DEC LEE CORTELL F 11-2
HWT MAKENDO S PIN DAVID SANDERS F 3:45
1-2 FRANKLIN 43, HILLSBOROUGH 22  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F PIN SCHERER H 4:40
112 JOHN DAVILA F PIN ZELESNICK H 5:13
119 NEBILA H DEC KEITH GREEN F 14-6
125 ROBINAVITZ H DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 17-6
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC SPINELLI H 12-8
135 SPINELLI H DEC IAN McNAUGHTON F 12-3
140 WILL EVANS F DEC CRAWFORD H 10-0
145 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN ORPIN H 4:48
152 CRAIG BRANCATO F TF HANSEN H 3:39 TF
160 FANTUZZI H DEC JIM HAYES F 10-1
171 REYNOLDS H DEC ALEX PAGNETTI F 20-3
189 LEE CORTELL F PIN STETECSAK H 1:20
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN MATTHEWS H 0:30
1-3 COLONIA 46, FRANKLIN 15  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CANETE C DEC RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 10-6
112 KANAMAN C DEC JOHN DAVILA F 2-0
119 BARON C TF KEITH GREEN F TF 5:00
125 INTROCASO C TF HARRY COTTRELL F 5:58 TF
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC DEVANNY C 10-6
135 NIERODA C PIN IAN McNAUGHTON F 3:28
140 COPLIN C FORFEIT   F
145 DEVANNY C DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 12-3
152 GOMES C DEC CRAIG BRANCATO F 15-2
160 DEPRADO C DEC TYSON BALAAM F 6-3
171 VERDUCCI C DEC JIM HAYES F 8-0
189 LEE CORTELL F FORFEIT C
HWT DAVID SANDERS F FORFEIT C
1-4 NORTH BRUNSWICK 40, FRANKLIN 19
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SUDAM N PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 1:35
112 LIBRO N PIN JOHN DAVILA F 4:58
119 KEITH GREEN F DEC PERKINS N 7-5
125 MIZERCK N PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 2:55
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC JANUSKA N 13-8
135 LOGUIDIE N DEC IAN McNAUGHTON F 10-5
140 SNODSTEADT N DEC WILL EVANS F 17-11
145 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN BROYLES N 4:35
152 BYRNEIN N PIN CRAIG BRANCATO F 3:07
160 RAZZANO N DEC TYSON BALAAM F 11-2
171 GUIDO N DEC JIM HAYES F 15-5
189 LEE CORTELL F DEC SOCCIO N 4-1
HWT ORTIZ N PIN DAVID SANDERS F 1:15
2-4 FRANKLIN 60, SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GREENE S PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 2:42
112 JOHN DAVILA F FORFEIT S
119 KEITH GREEN F PIN STOCKMASTER S 1:05
125 IRAN S DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 7-2
130 GUINSBERG S DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 9-6
135 IAN McNAUGHTON F PIN KELLER S 2:35
140 WILL EVANS F FORFEIT S
145 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN MOORE S 5:50
152 CRAIG BRANCATO F FORFEIT S
160 JIM HAYES F FORFEIT S
171 TYSON BALAAM F PIN TAO S 3:47
189 LEE CORTELL F PIN HAGUE S 2:30
HWT DAVID SANDERS F FORFEIT S
2-5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 54, FRANKLIN 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 LEONARDI H PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 5:16
112 LEONARDI H PIN JOHN DAVILA F 0:39
119 DARLINGTON H PIN KEITH GREEN F 1:39
125 GIORDANO H PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 2:29
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC COFFELT H 10-5
135 STROHER H PIN IAN McNAUGHTON F 2:51
140 HISKO H DEC WILL EVANS F 9-2
145 GAUL H DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 4-0
152 LANGE H PIN CRAIG BRANCATO F 1:07
160 FRISTROM H PIN TYSON BALAAM F 1:57
171 WOODWARD H FORFEIT   F
189 LEE CORTELL F DEC GRACE H 6-1
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN MUELLER H 1:43
3-5 FRANKLIN 47, HIGHLAND PARK 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F PIN CHUNA H 2:12
112 JOHN DAVILA F DRAW THOMAS H 7-7
119 KORTEN H FORFEIT F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN BERNHEIM H 3:24
130 ADAM DERRINGER F TF DOUCHES H TF 5:53
135 IAN McNAUGHTON F DEC SAMPSON H 8-0
140 WILL EVANS F PIN HOWE H 2:51
145 LUCAS H DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 9-3
152 TYSON BALAAM F DEC HABBLE H 6-3
160 JIM HAYES F PIN HOGAN H 4:30
171 AZAR H PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:59
189 LEE CORTELL F DEC KARVASKI H 9-0
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC GREEN H 9-1
4-5 FRANKLIN 34, BRIDGEWATER EAST 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 FROWERY B DEC RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 22-13
112 SALVETTI B DEC JOHN DAVILA F 9-1
119 KEITH GREEN F DEC SANTELLO B 5-2
125 GETTING B PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 3:58
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC BEATRICE B 9-6
135 DUFFY B DEC WILL EVANS F 11-9
140 SCOTT MURPHY F DEC McCLELLAND B 8-2
145 FEBO B PIN SHAWN BETHUME F 1:42
152 CRAIG BRANCATO F DEC ALCORN B 5-4
160 TYSON BALAAM F DEC MAYEN B 15-6
171 JIM HAYES F PIN DELANEY B 4:59
189 LEE CORTELL F PIN PERROTTI B 1:21
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F FORFEIT B
4-6 BRIDGEWATER WEST 43, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CRAMER B PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 1:54
112 JOHN DAVILA F DEC HERSHBERGER B 5-3
119 FORTUNA B DEC KEITH GREEN F 9-1
125 FRANEY B PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 5:15
130 MELE B DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 13-2
135 WILL EVANS F DEC WITKINS B 8-6
140 DONOHUE B DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 4-3
145 WINCHOCK B PIN CRAIG BRANCATO F 1:51
152 BOLT B DEC TYSON BALAAM F 9-0
160 JIM HAYES F DRAW ANGELL B 2-2
171 COLON B PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 0:57
189 LEE CORTELL F DEC CRINGOLI B 9-3
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC RAVI B 7-3
4-7 VOORHEES 55, FRANKLIN 10  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 REITTER V DEC RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 13-6
112 JUNTILLA V TF JOHN DAVILA F 2:36 TF
119 WELKWITZ V PIN KEITH GREEN F 0:23
125 KAYNE V DEFAULT HARRY COTTRELL F 1:40
130 CARRIENAS V DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 11-6
135 WILL EVANS F DEC TRAMUTELA V 6-5
140 DONOVAN V PIN SCOTT MURPHY F 5:29
145 OCORDO V FORFEIT   F
152 CRAIG BRANCATO F DRAW ARNO V 7-7
160 BOOBLISS V PIN JIM HAYES F 1:31
171 TORKILDSEN V FORFEIT   F
189 ZOBIAN V DEC LEE CORTELL F 15-3
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN GETZ V 3:19
4-7-1 FRANKLIN 30, BOUND BROOK 30  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BALASH B PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 3:02
112 JOHN DAVILA F FORFEIT B
119 RUSSO B DEC KEITH GREEN F 8-3
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC BALASH B 7-6
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC SHEHA B 13-9
135 WILL EVANS F DEC McCRAE B 9-5
140 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN PULSINELLI B 5:27
145 CRAIG BRANCATO F PIN BURNS B 5:05
152 TYSON BALAAM F DEC GRABER B 6-5
160 KRAUSS B DEC JIM HAYES F 3:38
171 TOSCANO B PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:27
189 SINIBALDI B DEC LEE CORTELL F 8-3
HWT BAITLE B DQ KEVIN ARLINE F DQ
4-8-1 PISCATAWAY 45, FRANKLIN 18  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BROVILLARD P PIN RODERICK NATIVIDAD F 0:36
112 BROVILLARD P TF JOHN DAVILA F 4:06 TF
119 ZULLO P DEC KEITH GREEN F 10-0
125 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN KAYS P 2:31
130 TOLSON P DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 5-2
135 WILL EVANS F PIN BARK P 2:47
140 DOVIDIO P DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 9-8
145 LEE P DEC CRAIG BRANCATO F 11-3
152 TAYLOR P DEC TYSON BALAAM F 5-4
160 TAYLOR P PIN JIM HAYES F 2:43
171 TAYLOR P FORFEIT   F
189 MEAUX P DEC LEE CORTELL F 15-7
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN MIRAMONTE P 2:30
5-8-1 FRANKLIN 46, WATCHUNG 12  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F FORFEIT W
112 JOHN DAVILA F DEC PARRIN W 5-2
119 SCHLOSSER W DEC KEITH GREEN F 16-11
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC SCHNEIDEMAN W 8-7
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC PARKIN W 15-8
135 ALDRICH W DEC IAN McNAUGHTON F 7-6
140 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN MARESCA W 4:00
145 CRAIG BRANCATO F PIN GUNGI W 4:46
152 TYSON BALAAM F DEC RUBEN W 14-3
160 JIM HAYES F DEC DAVELLA W 7-1
171 McELROY W PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:52
189 LEE CORTELL F PIN WELLBROCK W 2:24
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN INGRASSIA W 1:33
6-8-1 FRANKLIN 56, ST. PETERS 7  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F FORFEIT S
112 VALAREZO S DEC JOHN DAVILA F 11-4
119 KEITH GREEN F DEC HOFFMAN S 16-15
125 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN DAFNOS S 3:14
130 ADAM DERRINGER F PIN CAHILL S 0:57
135 BENFIELD S DEC WILL EVANS F 6-5
140 SCOTT MURPHY F FORFEIT S
145 CRAIG BRANCATO F PIN LAZARCZYK S 5:31
152 TYSON BALAAM F DRAW CURRAN S 8-8
160 JIM HAYES F DEC HAYES S 8-2
171 ALEX PAGNETTI F FORFEIT S
189 LEE CORTELL F FORFEIT S
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F FORFEIT S
7-8-1 FRANKLIN 45, GREEN BROOK 22  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RODERICK NATIVIDAD F FORFEIT G
112 MATES G DEC JOHN DAVILA F 17-3
119 KEITH GREEN F FORFEIT G
125 TALBOT G DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 8-7
130 ADAM DERRINGER F FORFEIT G
135 WILL EVANS F DQ TESTA G DQ
140 SCOTT MURPHY F DEC BOBROWSKI G 11-9
145 MYERS G DEC CRAIG BRANCATO F 3:57
152 TYSON BALAAM F PIN EDER G 2:17
160 SANSONE G DEC JIM HAYES F 7-1
171 HAYWARD G PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 0:43
189 LEE CORTELL F FORFEIT G
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN MILLER G 1:21
DISTRICT- FINALS 
1. EAST BRUNSWICK 169
2.  SOUTH RIVER 130
3.  FRANKLIN 71
DISTRICT- FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 GOLDSTEIN EB TF SCOTT MURPHY F 5:50 TF
189 LEE CORTELL F PIN CZECK SR 5:55
HWT SMITH EB DEC KEVIN ARLINE F 8-6
DISTRICT- CONSOLATIONS
160 MAMALINGUAS SAY DEC JIN HAYES F 8-3
157 O'BYRNE NB PIN TYSON BALAAM F 0:23
135 WILL EVANS F DEC JANISKA NB 13-8
130 ADAM DERRINGER F DEC KUHN SR 10-8
DISTRICT- PRELIMS
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN ORTIZ NB 3:16
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN VALEZ SR 1:34
189 LEE COTTRELL F DEC SORRIO NB 3:40
189 LEE COTTRELL F PIN HARRISON HP 1:30
171 KARVASKI HP PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 0:53
160 EVANOVICH SR DEC JIM HAYES F 15-6
160 JIM HAYES F DEC RAZZANO NB 13-5
157 PEREZ EB PIN TYSON BALAAM F 5:36
157 TYSON BALAAM F DEC HEBBLE HP 7-4
145 MALASPINA SAY DEC CRAIG BRANCATO F 4-0
140 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN HOWE HP 5:42
140 SCOTT MURPHY F PIN FINEMAN STM 0:42
135 FIELD STP DEC WILL EVANS F 5-2
135 WILL EVANS F DEC LERSK SAY 8-2
130 BEGON SAY PIN ADAM DERRINGER F 3:57
130 ADAM DERRINGER F PIN LOLITE SB 2:48
125 MIZENAK NB PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 3:29
119 LIBRO NB DEC KEITH GREEN F 4-0
112 SATZMAN EB DEC JOHN DAVILA F 9-2
103 MINTZ EB PIN ROD NATIVIDAD F 2:43
REGION 5 - FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC PUTTLITZ HC 6-1
REGION 5 - SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F PIN HORINWICH ED 3:31
REGION 5 - QUARTERS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
189 COLON WOOD MD LEE COTTRELL F 19-8
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC HESSENTHATER NH 7-2
REGION 5 - PRE-LIMS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
130 ANTONELLI PIN DEC ADAM DERRINGER F 10-2
135 KOVACS WOOD PIN WILL EVANS F 5:47
140 MCcLELLAND BRE DEC SCOTT MURPHY F 3-0
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC BARTLEY BB 3-0
STATES - 5TH PLACE CONSOLATION
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT DIPASQUALE EP FORFEIT KEVIN ARLINE F
STATES - ROUNDS 1-3
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC ROUTH MILLB 5-4
HWT SCOTT OVER DEC KEVIN ARLINE F 5-4
HWT PARKS CEN REG DEC KEVIN ARLINE F 10-7
HWT KEVIN ARLINE F DEC BENFATTI MN 9-6