YEAR SPORT RECORD WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL DISTRICT 19 CHAMPIONS
89-90 WRESTLING 1-12 160 SHAWN BETHUNE F 2ND
  171 RODNEY BLUM F 2ND
  188 ALEX PAGNETTI F 2ND
  HWT DAVE SANDERS F 2ND
  130 HARRY COTTRELL F 3RD
  103 KEVIN MAGIKAS F 4TH
  125 ROB JONES F 4TH
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.ELIZABETH 211
2.EDGEWOOD 168
4.FRANKLIN 82
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
125 BAYLOCK E T-FALL ROB JONES F 18-2
130 RAMOS E DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 8-2
HWT INGRASIA WH PIN DAVE SANDERS F 1:42
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.SOMERVILLE 166
2.BERNARDS 113
8.FRANKLIN 26
0-1 NORTH HUNTERDON 60, FRANKLIN 8
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 MURROW NH PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 2:18
108 VIDAK NH FORFEIT   F
115 DELORENZO NH FORFEIT   F
125 CARACIOLLA NH DEC ROB JONES F 13-2
130 MUCHNAL NH DRAW HARRY COTTRELL F 5-5
135 SCHULTZ NH FORFEIT   F
141 BROSS NH PIN RICH CHAPMAN F 3:12
145 VAN DOREN NH FORFEIT   F
152 DYSART NH DEC SHAWN BETHUNE F 6-1
160 PETERSON NH PIN RICK SCHWARTZ F 0:47
170 ATJINSON NH PIN RODNEY BLUM F 2:54
189 WEAN NH PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:43
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT NH
0-2 SOMERVILLE 73, FRANKLIN 0  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 HHANLY S PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 1:37
108 VALENTINO S FORFEIT   F
115 SUTPHEN S PIN REGGIE EGGLESTON F 3:31
125 CARDONA S PIN SAM FARAS F 3:06
130 MELITSKI S DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 18-6
135 TAYLOR S FORFEIT   F
141 PICCHIETTO S PIN RICH CHAPMAN F 1:03
145 SHARPLESS S FORFEIT   F
152 KEVIN PSCHAR S FORFEIT   F
160 WILLIAMSON S PIN RICK SCHWARTZ F 3:03
170 HERNANDEZ S DEC RODNEY BLUM F 15-8
189 ALLIE S PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:50
HWT MALAVENDA S PIN DAVE SANDERS F 3:30
0-3 HILLSBOROUGH 39, FRANKLIN 36  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 KEVIN MAGIKAS F PIN BRENNAN H 1:12
108 KRAMER H FORFEIT   F
115 SCHERER H DEC REGGIE EGGLESTON F 10-7
125 ZOLOSNICK H PIN SAM FARAS F 2:36
130 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN SPINELLI H 5:52
135 REYNOLDS H FORFEIT   F
141 ARCIDIACONO H DQ   F
145 ORPIN H FORFEIT   F
152 HANSEN H FORFEIT   F
160 RICK SCHWARTZ F PIN NEHILE H 3:12
170 RODNEY BLUM F PIN PUCCI H 4:41
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F PIN STANISLESKI H 0:59
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN MUELLER H 2:41
0-4 WOODBRIDGE 42, FRANKLIN 31  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 CHEDDAR W PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 4:25
108 FAZIO W FORFEIT   F
115 REGGIE EGGLESTON F PIN LACOVARRA W 2:45
125 YOON W FORFEIT   F
130 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC FREZZA W 12-3
135 WAGNER W FORFEIT   F
141 SABOL W FORFEIT   F
145 MIESOWITZ W FORFEIT   F
152 RODRIGUEZ W FORFEIT   F
160 RICK SCHWARTZ F PIN GARCIA W 2:45
170 RODNEY BLUM F DEC MURPHY W 6-4
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F PIN PINZON W 1:12
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN PANKO W 1:30
0-5 COLONIA 49, FRANKLIN 22  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 KEVIN MAGIKAS F DEC SZARSZWESKI C 11-2
108 KARAMAN C FORFEIT   F
115 CANETE C PIN REGGIE EGGLESTON F 2:55
125 SMITH C FORFEIT   F
130 HARRY COTTRELL F DRAW SMITH C 5-5
135 DEVANNY C FORFEIT   F
141 REINOSO C FORFEIT   F
145 CONKLIN C FORFEIT   F
152 KREMPA C FORFEIT   F
160 RICK SCHWARTZ F PIN SPILAL C 0:50
170 O'DONNELL C PIN RODNEY BLUM F 1:39
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F PIN RONK C 1:47
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT C
0-6 NORTH BRUNSWICK 42, FRANKLIN 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 BARNETT N PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 0:27
108 SHONBERG N FORFEIT   F
115 RUDDERS N PIN REGGIE EGGLESTON F 5:25
129 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC SIATTA N 6-3
141 CUNNINGHAM N FORFEIT   F
148 BARRY N FORFEIT   F
158 BELLAVIA N FORFEIT   F
160 RICK SCHWARTZ F FORFEIT N
170 WISE N PIN RODNEY BLUM F 1:08
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F FORFEIT N
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN BUBNIS N 0:42
0-7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 62, FRANKLIN 11
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 MEYER H PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 3:48
108 RISPOLI H FORFEIT   F
115 CUNNINGHAM H PIN REGGIE EGGLESTON F 3:36
125 DARLINGTON H PIN SAM FARAL F 3:39
130 JENSEN H DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 10-1
135 JENSEN H FORFEIT   F
141 GATELY H FORFEIT   F
145 AGRESTI H FORFEIT   F
152 HISKO H FORFEIT   F
160 THOMPSON H PIN RICK SCHWARTZ F 2:59
170 TOMPKINS H DEC RODNEY BLUM F 12-3
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F PIN GUNN H 1:12
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT H
1-7 FRANKLIN 36, BRIDGEWATER EAST 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 KEVIN MAGIKAS F FORFEIT B
108 DAHL H FORFEIT   F
115 REGGIE EGGLESTON F DEC DUFFY B 2-0
125 BARSKY B PIN SAM FARAL F 3:44
130 ROB JONES F FORFEIT B
135 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC GARNEIKO B 11-6
141 MARTERSTOCK B PIN EMILIO JIMINEZ F 1:52
145 GELTTING B FORFEIT   F
152 McCLELLAND B PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 1:28
160 SHAWN BETHUNE F FORFEIT B
170 RODNEY BLUM F DREW STATIE B 5-5
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F DEC PARROTTI B 22-10
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN TILLISCH B 0:34
1-8 BRIDGEWATER WEST 59, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 KACSMAR B FORFEIT   F
108 WINDRAM B FORFEIT   F
115 CRAMER B FORFEIT   F
125 STRAKA B PIN SAM FARAL F 1:02
130 RAVI B PIN ROB JONES F 3:27
135 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC SIBILLIA B 16-4
141 FRANEY B FORFEIT   F
145 CHAPIN B FORFEIT   F
152 SIBILLIA B PIN ANDY DITMER F 2:58
160 SHAWN BETHUNE F DEC SCHLEEF B 7-4
170 CRINGOFF B FORFEIT   F
189 GRESHAM B PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 5:22
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN ZANINELLI B 2:50
1-9 VOORHEES 63, FRANKLIN 8  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 STOVER V FORFEIT   F
108 GARCIA V FORFEIT   F
115 QUANAULT V FORFEIT   F
125 LYNCH V DEC ROB JONES F 12-0
130 YANETTA V DRAW HARRY COTTRELL F 9-9
135 STOVER V FORFEIT   F
141 GARCIA V FORFEIT   F
145 QUANAULT V FORFEIT   F
152 STOVER V FORFEIT   F
160 GRABER V DEC SHAWN BETHUNE F 4-2
170 MILLER V PIN RODNEY BLUM F 2:00
189 RING V PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 4:52
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT V
1-10 BOUND BROOK 54, FRANKLIN 21  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 HERNANDEZ B FORFEIT   F
108 TERYEK B FORFEIT   F
115 PETTI B FORFEIT   F
125 PARISI B PIN ROB JONES F 2:59
130 YANETTA B FORFEIT   F
135 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC MARQUIS B 12-3
141 WONG B FORFEIT   F
145 SHEHA B PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 1:21
152 McRAE B FORFEIT   F
160 SHAWN BETHUNE F PIN GRABER B 1:50
170 MILLER B PIN RODNEY BLUM F 0:48
189 ALEX PAGNETTI F PIN FREEMAN B 0:30
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT B
1-11 PISCATAWAY 54, FRANKLIN 9  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 ZULLO P FORFEIT   F
108 KUSMICK P FORFEIT   F
115 BROUILLARD P FORFEIT   F
122 ROB JONES F PIN AKINS P 4:47
130 BEADING P DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 4-2
135 GOODSTEIN P FORFEIT   F
140 TAYLOR P FORFEIT   F
145 KAYS P FORFEIT   F
152 BURD P FORFEIT   F
160 SHAWN BETHUNE F DEC KASIPIDIS P 7-6
171 LIGGON P DEC RODNEY BLUM F 5-2
188 McCLELLAND P PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 4:45
HWT SPAULDING P DEC DAVE SANDERS F 5-4
1-12 WATCHUNG HILLS 45, FRANKLIN 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
101 KEVIN MAGIKAS F FORFEIT W
108 MARGOLIS W FORFEIT   F
115 KANTROWITZ W DEC EVERETT BLEDLER F 10-2
122 KHALLI W DEC ROB JONES F 12-10
130 SOLETTO W DRAW HARRY COTTRELL F 2-2
135 HIGGINS W FORFEIT   F
140 BLEAKER W FORFEIT   F
145 ALDRICH W FORFEIT   F
152 MARESCA W PIN ANDREW DITTMAN F 0:57
160 SHAWN BETHUNE F PIN CARROLL W 1:13
171 RODNEY BLUM F DEC INGRASSIA W 2-1
188 ALEX PAGNETTI F FORFEIT W
HWT INGRASSIA W PIN DAVE SANDERS F 1:51
DISTRICT 19 - FINALS - WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1. EAST BRUNSWICK 172
2. NO. BRUNSWICK 169
4. FRANKLIN 95
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 O'BRYNE NB PIN SHAWN BETHUNE F 5:44
171 NELSON S DEC RODNEY BLUM F 8-5
188 KAMMERER EB PIN ALEX PAGNETTI F 1:47
HWT D'AMATO S PIN DAVE SANDERS F 5:09
DISTRICT 19 - CONSOLATIONS - WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 O'BRYNE NB PIN KEVIN MAGIKAS F 5:44
125 MARQUARDT S PIN ROB JONES F 0:20
130 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC CICERO SB 11-5