90-91 WRESTLING 0-15        
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  ELIZABETH 156
2.  EDGEWOOD 142
6.  FRANKLIN 45
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
125 MARQUARDT ELIZ DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 10-6
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  SOMERVILLE 146
2.  RIDGE 103
13.  FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HVY INGRASSIA WH PIN DAVE SANDERS F 3:01
0-1 NORTH  HUNTERDON 63, FRANKLIN 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 WADLE N PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 2:12
112 RICHMOND N FORFEIT   F
119 NOVACEK N FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN SELDOW N 3:10
130 BUCK N PIN SAM FARAJ F 2:53
135 SHEFFIELD N FORFEIT   F
140 IRELAND N FORFEIT   F
145 SCHULTZ N FORFEIT   F
152 DYSART N DEC RICH ROSS F 13-3
160 RICHMOND N PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 3:37
171 VAN DOREN N FORFEIT   F
189 BAGGLEY N FORFEIT   F
0-2 PISCATAWAY 66, FRANKLIN 9  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE MAJIKAS F PIN SZYMONOWITZ P 1:01
112 KUSMOCK P FORFEIT   F
119 ZULLO P FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC AKINS P 9-9
130 FOIS P PIN SAM FARAJ F 4:47
135 DOHANISH P FORFEIT   F
140 GOODSTEIN P FORFEIT   F
145 MURPHY P FORFEIT   F
152 KAYS P FORFEIT   F
160 BURD P PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 3:12
171 SABO P FORFEIT   F
189 LIGGON P FORFEIT   F
HWT SPAULDING P FORFEIT   F
0-3 TOTENVILLE, NY 36, FRANKLIN 32
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE MAJIKAS F PIN WINTERS T 1:57
119 GARRITANO T PIN KWAME KUFOUR F 1:29
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC T 16-1
130 STARBI T PIN SAM FARAJ F 1:34
135 DON CORBIN F PIN T 3:22
140 REHMAN T PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 3:26
145 GOLDBERG T DQ   F
152 RICH ROSS F DEC GREEN T 11-4
160 DERRICK PRESCOTT F FORFEIT T
171 REYNOLDS T FORFEIT   F
189 RAND T FORFEIT   F
HWT THOMSON T DEFAULT   F
0-4 SOMERVILLE 71, FRANKLIN 6  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 HANLEY S PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 2:19
112 CLEMENS S FORFEIT   F
119 MANNING S FORFEIT   F
125 SHERMAN S FORFEIT   F
130 CARDONA S FORFEIT   F
135 TAYLOR S FORFEIT   F
140 KINNEY S FORFEIT   F
145 MARQUART S FORFEIT   F
152 CZARRUNCHICK S PIN RICH ROSS F 2:58
160 WILDE S PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 4:29
171 HERNANDEZ S FORFEIT   F
189 LAYTON S FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN KRAESKI S 1:17
0-5 WARREN HILLS 59, FRANKLIN 6  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 CLING W FORFEIT   F
119 DETRICK W FORFEIT   F
130 WILSON W FORFEIT   F
135 KOVACS W FORFEIT   F
140 GOULD W FORFEIT   F
145 RUSH W FORFEIT   F
152 RUSH W TF RICH ROSS F 5:46
160 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN GRIFFIN W 1:50
171 PALAZZI W FORFEIT   F
189 CABRERA W FORFEIT   F
HWT MAKOSKI W PIN DAVE SANDERS F 0:37
0-6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 48, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 RISHA S PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 1:52
112 LAPAIDUS S FORFEIT   F
119 RISHA S FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC NIXON S 12-3
130 BARRELL S FORFEIT   F
135 DON CORBIN F DEC STEIB S 15-3
140 LISCO S PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 4:15
145 TING S PIN MELVIN HYMAN F 1:58
152 RICH ROSS F DEC D'APICEC S 17-10
160 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN ORELIANA S 1:03
171 LOTITO S FORFEIT   F
189 SCHNEIDER S FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT S
0-7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 62, FRANKLIN 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BERNER H PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 0:56
119 MEYER H FORFEIT   F
125 HARRINGTON H PIN HARRY COTTRELL F 4:15
130 JENSEN H FORFEIT   F
135 JENSEN H FORFEIT   F
140 GATLEY H FORFEIT   F
145 HISKO H FORFEIT   F
152 THOMPSON H DEC RICH ROSS F 11-6
160 TOMPKINS H PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 2:15
171 THOMPSON H FORFEIT   F
189 LEWIS H FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN FEE H 0:29
0-8 BRIDGEWATER EAST 39, FRANKLIN 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE MAJIKAS F FORFEIT B
112 EBERLE B FORFEIT   F
119 DAHL B FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F PIN HOUSTEN B 0:38
130 CHARTOWICH B PIN EVERETT BEIDLER F 4:22
135 DON CORBIN F DEC CASE B 6-2
140 RIOS B PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 3:55
145 WELDON B DEC MELVIN HYMAN F 8-6
152 WILLIAM SOLOMON F FORFEIT B
160 RICH ROSS F DEC TILLISCH B 10-6
171 STOLTE B PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 1:53
189 SMITH B FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT B
0-9 BRIDGEWATER WEST 54, FRANKLIN 11
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 TARSI B PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 3:12
112 CASERTA B FORFEIT   F
119 CUOMO B FORFEIT   F
125 STRAKA B FORFEIT   F
130 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC MANCINO B 6-2
135 RAVI B DEC DON CORBIN F 8-6
140 OST B PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 3:14
145 FRANEY B FORFEIT   F
152 SIBILLA B DEC RICH ROSS F 9-6
160 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN OAKES B 5:58
171 SCHLEEF B FORFEIT   F
189 ZANINELLI B FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F DEC RAU B 8-4
0-10 VOORHEES 53, FRANKLIN 13  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MALLOY V PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 3:26
112 STOBER V FORFEIT   F
119 LANDE V FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC COUST V 6-2
130 GARCIA V DEC DON CORBIN F 9-7
135 PEDALINO V FORFEIT   F
140 EMILO JIMINEZ F PIN HANDY V 1:03
145 BATSON V FORFEIT   F
152 SABIA V DEC RICH ROSS F 6-5
160 KENNEDY V DEC DERRICK PRESCOTT F 12-3
171 CRYAN V FORFEIT   F
189 BUSHY V FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT V
0-11 HACKETTSTOWN 48, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 LYONS H PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 1:00
112 McMANUS H FORFEIT   F
119 BROOKS H FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC HOLMBERG H 12-4
130 DON CORBIN F DEC HARE H 8-7
135 PALMER H PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 2:36
140 KOSTER H FORFEIT   F
145 GARRIQUES H PIN WILLIAM SOLOMON F 2:44
152 RICH ROSS F PIN TIMBROOK H 5:14
160 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN GULLESCO H 3:10
171 GUTHRIE H FORFEIT   F
189 LUIGGI H FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT H
0-12 BOUND BROOK 54, FRANKLIN 14  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SOLDIVIERI B PIN KYLE MAJIKAS F 5:24
112 HERNANDEZ B FORFEIT   F
119 TERYEK B FORFEIT   F
125 HARRY COTTRELL F TF KLEIN B 3:53 TF
130 DON CORBIN F DEC EDMINSTON B 11-4
135 YANNETTA B FORFEIT   F
140 PIKULIN B PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 3:56
145 THOMPSON B PIN WILLIAM SOLOMON F 1:46
152 JAREMA B DEC RICH ROSS F 8-7
160 BUZBY B FORFEIT   F
171 MIANO B DEC DERRICK PRESCOTT F 11-10
189 FREEMAN B FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F PIN CARFORA B 0:35
0-13 WATCHUNG HILLS 42, FRANKLIN 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE MAJIKAS F FORFEIT W
112 MATT HAHN F FORFEIT W
119 KWAME KUFOUR F FORFEIT W
125 KIM W DEC RAHEEM EGGLESTON F 6-3
130 CANTROWITZ W DQ   F
135 DON CORBIN F DEC SIMCOE W 9-6
140 GUISTI W PIN EMILO JIMINEZ F 2:50
145 BOBROWSKI W PIN WILLIAM SOLOMON F 5:30
152 SOLETTO W FORFEIT   F
160 LOFFREDO W DEC RICH ROSS F 11-10
171 MYERS W FORFEIT   F
189 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN CARROLL W 1:14
HWT INGRASSIA W PIN DAVE SANDERS F 1:56
0-14 HILLSBOROUGH 51, FRANKLIN 14
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 TAI H FORFEIT   F
112 MATT HAHN F PIN YUZON H 1:13
119 FIERES H FORFEIT   F
125 ZELESNICK H PIN RAHEEM EGGLESTON F 8-3
130 DON CORBIN F DEC KRAMER H 14-4
135 ARCIDIACONO H FORFEIT   F
140 REYNOLDS H TF EMILO JIMINEZ F 4:10 TF
145 ORPIN H DEC JEFF WELLS F 7-1
152 RICH ROSS F DEC GRINER H 14-1
160 PUCCI H FORFEIT   F
171 LAPIDOW H DEC DERRICK PRESCOTT F 10-1
189 SCHERER H FORFEIT   F
HWT STANISLAWSKI H FORFEIT   F
0-15 HIGHLAND PARK 35, FRANKLIN 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE MAJIKAS F FORFEIT H
112 SHILAN H PIN MATT HAHN F 5:00
119 CUNHA H FORFEIT   F
125 RAHEEM EGGLESTON F DEC THOMPSON H 8-6
130 HARRY COTTRELL F DEC GREENHOUSE H 3-0
135 GERENSAN H DRAW DON CORBIN F 11-11
140 LINDSEY H DEC EMILO JIMINEZ F 5-4
145 HOWE H PIN JEFF WELLS F 3:55
152 KORTEN H PIN WILLIAM SOLOMON F 5:05
160 RICH ROSS F PIN McMAHON H 3:05
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN JOHNSON H 3:45
189 LOPEZ H FORFEIT   F
HWT DAVE SANDERS F FORFEIT H
DISTRICT 20 - FINALS - WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  N. BRUNSWICK 147
2.  E. BRUNSWICK 147
6.  FRANKLIN 62
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
125 HALPERN EB DEC HARRY COTTRELL F 4-3
152 SANDSTEDT NB PIN RICH ROSS F 4:40
HWT KAMMERER EB PIN DAVE SANDERS F 2:30
DISTRICT 20 - 3RD PLACE - WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
130 DON CORBIN F PIN BARCELO SB 5:34
REGION 5 - 3RD PLACE - WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT COOPER ND DEC DAVE SANDERS F 16-15