91-92 WRESTLING 0-15        
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  EDGEWOOD 198
2.  ELIZABETH 159
6.  FRANKLIN 29
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 HELIGER EDGE PIN RICH ROSS F 4:49
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  SOMERVILLE 187
2.  BOUND BROOK 90
12.  FRANKLIN 12
0-1 PRINCETON 40, FRANKLIN 28  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 REDDY P FORFEIT   F
112 TIM HYNES F FORFEIT P
119 KANTER P INJ KYLE MAJLKAS F
125 AHFELD P FORFEIT   F
130 TODD HOLTHAM F DEC BOUEROUX P 8-6
135 MIKE LEY F DEC SFERRA P 13-4
140 WEINBERG P DEC EMILIO JIMENEZ F 12-3
145 SPITAINY P PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 2:57
152 LUTOWSKI P PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 4:43
160 RICH ROSS F DEC BASATEMUR P 10-4
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN PISANO P 0:47
189 ROBERTS P PIN MARCUS MERA F 4:54
HWT MIM HILL F PIN BULLOCK P 1:22
0-2 NORTH HUNTERDON 57, FRANKLIN 11
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KANEWSKI N FORFEIT   F
112 BLANCHARD N PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 3:01
119 GUINTA N FORFEIT   F
125 RICHMOND N FORFEIT   F
130 ARNOLD N FORFEIT   F
135 MIKE LEY F MD JEFFREY N 18-7
140 BUCK N MD EMILIO JIMENEZ F 15-1
145 FORD N FORFEIT   F
152 BENNINGTON N FORFEIT   F
160 VANDOREN N FORFEIT   F
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F MD DEO N 17-6
189 BAGLEY N PIN MARCUS MERA F 2:50
HWT MIM HILL F DEC PATKOCHIS N 8-5
0-3 BELVIDERE 48, FRANKLIN 27  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SCHNEIDER B PIN ALBERT KENNIS F 1:00
112 KYLE MAJLKAS F PIN WILLIAMS 0:54
119 LAMONICO B PIN JULIO VALDIVIESO F 3:43
125 JAMES B FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F PIN SCHNEIDER 5:59
135 HORTORMAN B PIN TODD HOLTHAM F 0:21
140 COWLEY B PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 2:27
145 TERASHEE McCRAY F DEC JAMES 9-3
152 VERNOR B FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F PIN SHIPPS B 2:42
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN PATERSON B 0:55
189 PATERSON B PIN MARCUS MERA F 0:07
HWT KARABINUS B PIN MIM HILL F 2:48
0-4 BOUND BROOK 45, FRANKLIN 30  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ALBERT KENNIS F FORFEIT B
112 KERMIZIA B PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 1:11
119 HERNANDEZ B FORFEIT   F
125 TERYEX B FORFEIT   F
130 KLEIN B DEC MIKE LEY F 10-4
135 YANNETTA B DEC TODD HOLTHAM F 1:43
140 MILLS B PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 5:01
145 TERASHEE McCRAY F PIN NUNZIATO B 4:26
152 PIKULIN B FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F PIN THOMPSON B 3:03
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F PIN FREEMAN B 3:57
189 MIANO B PIN MARCUS MERA F 5:08
HWT MIM HILL F PIN KEY B 1:20
0-5 HILLSBOROUGH 57, FRANKLIN 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NAVAREZ H PIN KARL GRAB F 2:28
112 TAI H FORFEIT   F
119 FIERES H PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 3:25
125 YUZON H FORFEIT   F
130 MULLER H DEC MIKE LEY F 5-3
135 TODD HOLTHAM F FORFEIT H
140 ARCIDIACONO H DEC EMILIO JIMENEZ F 12-6
145 WILSON H PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 3:34
152 GRINER H PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 3:34
160 LAPIDOW H DEC RICH ROSS F 3-2
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F FORFEIT H
189 SCHERER H PIN MARCUS MERA F 3:54
HWT STANISLASKI H FORFEIT   F
0-6 WARREN HILLS 53, FRANKLIN 16  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 COLALUCE W PIN ALBERT KERRIS F 0:40
112 KERR W PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 5:07
119 ROBERTS W FORFEIT   F
125 DETRICK W FORFEIT   F
130 WILSON W DRAW MIKE LEY F 2-2
135 GRIFFETT W DEC DON CORBIN F 8-3
140 EMILIO JIMENEZ F PIN MINORICS W 2:10
145 LIGHTNER W FORFEIT   F
152 O'NEILL W FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F DEFAULT MILANO W
171 DERRICK PRESCOTT F DEC DEBENEDETTO W 11-10
189 PALAZZI W PIN MARCUS MERA F 0:50
HWT CABERRA W FORFEIT   F
0-7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 57, FRANKLIN 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 WEAVER H PIN KARL GRAB F 0:44
112 BERNER H FORFEIT   F
119 DEMBESKY H FORFEIT   F
125 JAROWITZ H FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F DEC MORELLA H 7-2
135 CUNNINGHAM H DEC DON CORBIN F 7-5
140 HARRINGTON H PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 0:40
145 HALL H PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 2:57
152 HENNESSEY H FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F DEC COMPTON H 7-2
171 THOMPSON H PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 3:20
189 MARCUS MERA F FORFEIT H
HWT FEE H FORFEIT   F
0-8 SOMERVILLE 58, FRANKLIN 18  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DELUCCIA S PIN KARL GRAB F 1:23
112 SUTPHEN S FORFEIT   F
119 TULLY S PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 1:52
125 MUNDY S FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F PIN PRYOR S 4:56
135 DON CORBIN F PIN CORA S 4:57
140 REESE S PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 0:58
145 VANDOREN S PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 1:45
152 KINNEY S FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F PIN KILKA S 3:59
171 SHARPLESS S DEC DERRICK PRESCOTT F 17-9
189 WEIGNER S PIN MARCUS MERA F 5:19
HWT KRAYESKI S FORFEIT   F
0-9 BRIDGEWATER 61, FRANKLIN 4  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SHEARER B PIN KARL GRAB F 1:18
112 RAMSEY B FORFEIT   F
119 CUOMO B PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 2:18
125 EBERLE B FORFEIT   F
130 CHARTOWICH B DEC MIKE LEY F 12-4
135 MANCINO B DEC DON CORBIN F 8-7
140 CASE B DEC EMILIO JIMENEZ F 7-5
145 RIOS B PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 5:59
152 MULLIN B FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F DEC KNIGHT B 13-1
171 TILLSCH B DEC DERRICK PRESCOTT F 17-14
189 SMITH B PIN MARCUS MERA F 1:40
HWT KNIGHT B FORFEIT   F
0-10 VOORHEES 69, FRANKLIN 0  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 HALL V PIN KARL GRAB F 4:48
112 CARAS V FORFEIT   F
119 BURD V PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 0:35
125 ENGLER V FORFEIT   F
130 BURD V FORFEIT   F
135 QUENAULT V DEC DON CORBIN F 7-1
140 STOBER V DEC EMILIO JIMENEZ F 4-3
145 WILSON V DEC TERASHEE McCRAY F 7-3
152 SABIA V FORFEIT   F
160 DURYEA V FORFEIT   F
171 BURD V PIN DERRICK PRESCOTT F 3:10
189 WYGLENDOWSKI V PIN MARCUS MERA F 1:40
HWT BUSHEY V FORFEIT   F
0-11 HACKETTSTOWN 45, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 REGGIANI H DEC KARL GRAB F 10-4
112 BALELLA H FORFEIT   F
119 McMANUS H PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 0:37
125 HARDY H FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F DEC FULWOOD H 12-4
135 DON CORBIN F DEC TIMBROOK H 18-7
140 EMILIO JIMENEZ F FORFEIT H
145 HARE H DEC TERASHEE McCRAY F 4-2
152 SIPPLES H FORFEIT   F
160 GARRIQUES H PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 4:25
171 RICH ROSS F DEC GUTHRIE H 6-3
189 CHAMBERLAIN H PIN MARCUS MERA F 1:12
HWT WILSON H DEC MIN NAUGH HILL F 12-7
0-12 PISCATAWAY 46, FRANKLIN 24  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MINCH P DEC KARL GRAB F 16-5
112 TIM HYNES F DEC OWENS P 8-7
119 JAHN P PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 2:50
125 LEHMAN P FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F DEC KUSMICK P 5-2
135 DON CORBIN F PIN FOIS P 3:26
140 EMILIO JIMENEZ F FORFEIT P
145 FLUMAN P PIN TERASHEE McCRAY F 3:44
152 LINDER P FORFEIT   F
160 GUYER P PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 3:02
171 MURPHY P FORFEIT   F
189 KASAPIDIS P PIN MARCUS MERA F 1:51
HWT MIN NAUGH HILL F PIN CREMONE P 4:33
0-13 WATCHUNG HILLS 46, FRANKLIN 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KARL GRAB F PIN GARTNER W 4:22
112 TIM HYNES F PIN CLARKE W 3:26
119 EDER W FORFEIT   F
125 KIKA W PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 1:51
130 MIKE LEY F PIN SIMCOE W 1:04
135 KANTROWITZ W FORFEIT W
140 DON CORBIN F DEC SIMCOE W 6-5
145 GIUSTI W PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 5:49
152 MARIGLIANO W FORFEIT   F
160 BOBROWSKI W PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 5:40
171 SOLETTO W DEC RICH ROSS F 12-4
189 MARCUS MERA F FORFEIT W
HWT INGRASSIA W PIN MIN NAUGH HILL F 1:36
0-14 ALL SAINTS 37, FRANKLIN 27  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KAPPUS A DEC KARL GRAB F 14-5
112 HUTCHINSON A PIN TIM HYNES F 1:56
119 HUTCHINSON A FORFEIT   F
125 BRADLEY A PIN KYLE MAJLKAS F 3:08
130 MIKE LEY F DEC PIAZZA A 7-3
135 DON CORBIN F PIN SPAGNOLA A 1:42
140 EMILIO JIMENEZ F PIN SPANN A 3:02
145 McGRATH A FORFEIT   F
160 RICH ROSS F PIN EDWARDS A 3:12
171 KAPPLIS A DEC WILL SOLOMAN F 5-2
189 SATELER A PIN MARCUS MERA F 1:43
HWT MIN NAUGH HILL F FORFEIT A
0-15 EAST BRUNSWICK 50, FRANKLIN 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GENZIER E TF KARL GRAB F 17-1
112 LEZARK E FORFEIT   F
119 KLEIN E FORFEIT   F
125 MAISZDRIK E FORFEIT   F
130 MIKE LEY F DEC TSAI E 8-6
135 CAPADANO E FORFEIT   F
140 DON CORBIN F PIN HAMDEN E 4:52
145 DALY E PIN EMILIO JIMENEZ F 4:52
152 BELIS E FORFEIT   F
160 ZUCKERMAN E PIN WILL SOLOMAN F 5:26
171 FARNEY E DEC RICH ROSS F 7-3
189 DAVID HOWARD F DEC MYHRE E 4-0
HWT MIM NAUGH HILL F PIN MOLINA E 3:24
DISTRICT 18 - 3RD PLACE -  WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  SOMERVILLE 167
2.  BOUND BROOK 90
7.  FRANKLIN 29
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 RICH ROSS F DEC KNIGHT BR 9-0
HWT MIM NAUGH HILL F PIN STANESLASKI H 3:17