YEAR TEAM RECORD WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL DISTRICTS
92-93 WRESTLING 2-11 160 RICHARD ROSS 1ST PLACE
140 MIKE LEY 4TH PLACE
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL 3RD PLACE
WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL REGIONS
160 RICHARD ROSS 3RD PLACE
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  EDGEWOOD 154
2.  FRANKLIN 94
3.  WATCHUNG HILLS  90
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY FINAL ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 KANTROWITZ WH DEC MIKE LEY F 6-1
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC LUTKOWSKI PRIN 6-3
171 JEFF WELLS F DEC BOBROWSKI WH 6-3
HWT GRAHAM C DEC MIMNAUGH HILL F 6-2
ELIZABETH HOLIDAY CONSOLATION ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 TIM HYNES F FOR FOR
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.  SOMERVILE 155
2.  MANVILLE 111
9.  FRANKLIN 26
SOMERSET COUNTY FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 VAN DOREN S INJ RICHARD ROSS F 4:47
SOMERSET COUNTY CONSOLATIONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN KUPER GSB 2:00
SOMERSET COUNTY SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
145 MIKE LEY F
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLEBACKS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 SUTPHEN SO PIN TIM HYNES F 0:39
171 JEFF WELLS F PIN GRINER B 2:43
SOMERSET COUNTY QUATERFINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 MAROLD BB DEC TIM HYNES F 14-8
145 MIKE LEY F DEC LOW SO 8-5
160 RICHARD ROSS F MD BREHENY R 9-0
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN BESOLD BER 1:59
SOMERSET COUNTY PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC POULIOT H 5-0
171 BOBROWSKI WH DEC JEFF WELLS F 7-5
0-1 PRINCETON 42, FRANKLIN 24  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 WEINBERG P FORFEIT   F
112 REDDY P PIN TIM HYNES F 1:01
119 PRINCETON P FORFEIT   F
125 LUBIANO P PIN MAGNUS TAYLOR F 2:39
130 SHOLERO P FORFEIT   F
135 KANTER P FORFEIT   F
140 FTERRA P FORFEIT   F
145 MIKE LEY F DEC SOVEROX P 6-0
152 IAN BROWN F FORFEIT P
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC LUFKOWSKI P 6-3
171 JEFF WELLS F DEC ROBERTS P 7-3
189 MARCUS MERA F DEC PISANO P 4-0
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN DAVIS P 1:31
0-2 NORTH HUNTERDON 58, FRANKLIN 7
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GIUNTA N FORFEIT   F
112 BLANCHARD N PIN TIM HYNES F 1:01
119 WADLE N FORFEIT   F
125 PERRY N FORFEIT   F
130 SHAPPELL N FORFEIT   F
135 EISENHARTO N FORFEIT   F
140 FORD N FORFEIT   F
145 MIKE LEY F DEC BUCK N 10-7
152 MARTIN N PIN IAN BROWN F 1:46
160 VIDAK N DEC RICHARD ROSS F 9-7
171 DANDEO N DEC JEFF WELLS F 2-1
189 LATINO N DEC MARCUS MERA F 14-2
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F DEC PFEIFFER N 18-4
0-3 ALL SAINTS 42, FRANKLIN 24  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 KAPPUS A FORFEIT   F
119 HAYDEN A PIN TIM HYNES F 4:54
125 HUTCHINSON A FORFEIT   F
130 PIAZZA A PIN MIKE STARR F 1:40
140 KEVIN JARRETT F FORFEIT A
145 MIKE LEY F FORFEIT A
152 IAN BROWN F FORFEIT A
160 KAPPUS A FORFEIT   F
171 STETTIER A PIN NEWTON DENNIS F 2:33
189 MARCUS MERA F PIN FRANCESCHINO A 0:23
HWT STEFANO A FORFEIT   F
0-4 HILLSBOROUGH 58, FRANKLIN 9  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 NARVAEZ H DEC TIM HYNES F 14-5
119 UPSHAW H FORFEIT   F
125 TAI H FORFEIT   F
130 TANALSKI H FORFEIT   F
135 RONDINONE H FORFEIT   F
140 YUZON H FORFEIT   F
145 MIKE LEY F PIN SCHENCK H 5:05
152 GRINER H PIN IAN BROWN F 1:39
160 POULIOT H FORFEIT   F
171 JEFF WELLS F DEC CAMPBELL H 12-4
189 LAPIDOW H PIN MARCUS MERA F 2:33
HWT SCHERER H FORFEIT   F
0-5 WARREN HILLS 64, FRANKLIN 12  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 McKINLEY W FORFEIT   F
112 KERR W DEC TIM HYNES F 14-6
119 KANEWSKI W FORFEIT   F
125 REINHART W FORFEIT   F
130 COLAUCA W FORFEIT   F
135 ROBERTS W FORFEIT   F
140 MILLER W PIN KEVIN JARRETT F 3:34
145 D'BEN W PIN JARROD GAGLIARDI F 1:02
152 WEYNSBERG W PIN JOHN MAGUIRE F 4:31
160 LESHER W FORFEIT   F
171 DIBENDETTO W PIN NEWTON DENNIS F 2:59
189 MARCUS MERA F DQ W
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F FORFEIT W
0-6 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 52, FRANKLIN 19
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 COLEMAN H FORFEIT   F
112 TIM HYNES F DEC WHITE H 21-14
119 WEAVER H FORFEIT   F
125 DEMBESKI H FORFEIT   F
130 BERNER H FORFEIT   F
135 MORELLA H FORFEIT   F
140 MIKE LEY F DEC MALYSA H 11-1
145 CUNNINGHAM H FORFEIT   F
152 FIGG H PIN JARROD GAGLIARDI F 4:43
160 COMPTON H FORFEIT   F
171 JEFF WELLS F PIN WUNDER H 0:57
189 THOMPSON H DEC  MARCUS MERA F 16-6
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN KUBINAK H 0:19
0-7 PISCATAWAY 47, FRANKLIN 18  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DIAZ S PIN ERIC WASHINGTON F 1:04
112 SZYMONIWSZ S FORFEIT   F
119 TIM HYNES F DEC MINICH S 15-6
125 YURKOVICH P PIN MIKE STARR F 2:37
130 JAHN P PIN OMAR KHALIFA F 0:57
135 KEVIN JARRETT F DEC SORG P 14-6
140 MIKE LEY F PIN OLSEN P 1:28
145 SWINEY P DEC JARROD GAGLIARDI F 10-2
152 KORSUN P PIN JOHN MAGUIRE F 2:20
160 ABDULLAH P PIN RICHARD ROSS F 5:45
171 LINDER P DEC JEFF WELLS F 10-5
189 MARCUS MERA F PIN FOOTS P 0:58
HWT SULKOWSKI P DEC MIMNAUGH HILL F 4-2 OT
1-7 FRANKLIN 47, SPOTSWOOD 18  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PRISCO S PIN ERIC WASHINGTON F 1:06
112 RIZZUTO S FORFEIT   F
119 TIM HYNES F DEC LEAVER S 20-10
125 LEGG S DEC MIKE STARR F 6-1
130 ROSSELI S DEC OMAR KHALIFA F 8-6
135 KEVIN JARRETT F PIN ABATE S 3:45
140 MIKE LEY F FORFEIT S
145 JARROD GAGLIARDI F FORFEIT S
152 JOHN MAGUIRE F DEC KRIER S 8-7
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN AUGLIARO S 2:50
171 JEFF WELLS F FORFEIT S
189 MARCUS MERA F FORFEIT S
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F TF MCHUGH S 5:50 TF
1-8 BOUND BROOK 39, FRANKLIN 30  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KLEIN B PIN ERIC WASHINGTON F 1:30
112 TIM HYNES F DEC RUSSO B 6-5
119 NEMETH B FORFEIT   F
125 MIKE STARR F PIN KERMIZIAN B 3:39
130 PIKULAN B FORFEIT   F
135 KLEIN B PIN KEVIN JARRETT F 1:20
140 MIKE LEY F DEC EDMISTON B 14-8
145 PETTI B PIN JARROD GAGLIARDI F 1:15
152 THOMPSON B PIN JOHN MAGUIRE F 2:27
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN ROMANYSZYN B 3:15
171 BEATTY B DEC JEFF WELLS F 10-6
189 MARCUS MERA F FORFEIT B
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F FORFEIT B
1-9 BRIDGEWATER 50, FRANKLIN 21  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SHEARER B FORFEIT   F
112 SOLDIVIERI B PIN TIM HYNES F 3:47
119 RAMSAY B FORFEIT   F
125 KESTER B PIN MIKE STARR F 3:36
130 CHARTOWICH B FORFEIT   F
135 CUOMO B TF KEVIN JARRETT F 5:45 TF
140 MIKE LEY F DEC EBERLE B 12-6
145 FORTE B PIN JARROD GAGLIARDI F 5:31
152 JOHN MAGUIRE F PIN IMPORTICO B 3:23
160 KNIGHT B FORFEIT F
171 DEMAIO B DEC JEFF WELLS F 12-10 OT
189 MARCUS MERA F PIN TILLISCH B 1:43
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F FORFEIT B
1-10 VOORHEES 63, FRANKLIN 9  
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SNYDER V FORFEIT   F
112 HOFFMAN V PIN TIM HYNES F 3:16
119 NORBURY V FORFEIT   F
125 SHEDOSKY V PIN MIKE STARR F 0:26
130 BURD V FORFEIT   F
135 COUSE V FORFEIT   F
140 BURD V FORFEIT   F
145 STOVER V DEC MIKE LEY F 5-3 OT
152 SKRIBNER V PIN JARROD GAGLIARDI F 1:21
160 DURYEA V DEFAULT RICHARD ROSS F
171 JEFF WELLS F DEC IOZZI V 4-2
189 VREELAND V PIN MARCUS MERA F 5:44
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN BUSHEY V 1:33
1-11 HACKETTSTOWN 40, FRANKLIN 34
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 REGGIANI H FORFEIT   F
112 LYONS H FORFEIT   F
119 BAIELLA H FORFEIT   F
125 REILLY H DEC MIKE STARR F 14-3
130 HARDY H FORFEIT   F
135 TIMBROOK H FORFEIT   F
140 MIKE LEY F PIN BAIELLA H 4:45
145 JARROD GAGLIARDI F PIN MURPHY H 1:58
152 H FORFEIT   F
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN GUNDERSDORF H 0:50
171 JEFF WELLS F DEC HEMBERGER H 11-3
189 MARCUS MERA F DQ H
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F FORFEIT H
2-11 FRANKLIN 37, WATCHUNG HILLS 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VASQUEZ W PIN ERIC WASHINGTON F 1:33
112 TIM HYNES F DEC CLARKE W 14-6
119 MOBAYAN W FORFEIT F
125 PACHECO W FORFEIT F
130 EGUIA W DEC MIKE STARR F 3-2
135 ALDRICH W PIN KEVIN JARRETT F 3:54
140 MIKE LEY F PIN GALLIER W 4:23
145 JARROD GAGLIARDI F FORFEIT W
152 MARGILANO W PIN JOHN MAGUIRE F 5:43
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC LOIA W 12-1
171 JEFF WELLS F PIN BOBROWSKI W 5:18
189 MARCUS MERA F PIN TAHA W 2:39
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F FORFEIT W
DISTRICT 18
1.  SOMERVILE 126
2.  BRIDGEWATER 105
6.  FRANKLIN 37
FINAL
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC VAN DOREN SOM 2-1
CONSOLATIONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 EBERLE BR DEC MIKE LEY F 9-5
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN KOSENSKY MAN 0:41
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN
MIKE LEY F
MIMNAUGH HILL F
QUARTER-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 LUCARIO SO PIN ERIC WASHINGTON F 0:53
125 MIKE STARR F DEC HART R 12-9
130 SUNYAK P PIN OMAR KHALIFA F 1:42
140 MIKE LEY F PIN NOVELLO B 0:56
145 JARROD GAGLIARDI F PIN VILLANELLA P 3:15
152 HARIES P PIN JOHN MAGUIRE F 3:05
160 RICHARD ROSS F PIN MEREDITH R 1:58
171 DECOU R DEC JEFF WELLS F 7-6
189 ECKERT MAN DEC MARCUS MERA F 2-1
HWT MIMNAUGH HILL F PIN BESOID B 2:38
REGION 5 -  CONSOLATIONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 RICHARD ROSS F DEC VAN DOREN SOM 4-2
HWT SULKOWSKI PIS DEC MIMNAUGH HILL F 3-1