YEAR SPORT RECORD WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL COUNTY CHAMPION
95-96 WRESTLING 4-12-1 112 RASHAD EATO
WEIGHT 2ND PLACE DISTRICT 18
140 BRETT STENSLAND
PRINCETON HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.EDISON 163
2.PRINCETON 139
5.FRANKLIN 92
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 RASHAD EATO F DEC ADDAR TREN 13-5
189 MONTERO PR PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 5:20
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.SOMERVILLE 145
2.BRIDGEWATER 102
5.FRANKLIN 59
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 RASHAD EATO F TF HARLAN NP 4:13 TF
135 ROBINOWITZ BB PIN CHRIS CAMPBELL F 1:25
140 RODRIGUEZ BB DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 9-7
CONSOLATIONS - 3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
152 SMITH BR DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 7-3
SEM-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 RASHAD EATO F PIN LEONG PIN 2:53
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN PERONE MAN 1:53
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC PAPA RP 10-7
145 WILLIAMS R PIN MIKE STARR F 5:59
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 TULLY SOM PIN VISHAL SHAH F 1:00
112 RASHAD EATO F MD THORN BER 17-2
125 SIDORSKI M DEC JOE FIZZAROTTI F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN HACHRY R 4:21
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN CASSERA W 4:21
145 MIKE STARR F PIN BROWN M 3:52
152 SMITH BR DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 7-3
160 WALSH BER DEC JOHN PORTER F 6-5
171 DESANDO SOM PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:59
189 NIKO NP TF NOAH ANTONOFF F 4:25
215 KLINE SOM PIN WISAM SUDAH F 0:47
1-0 FRANKLIN 46, NOTRE DAME 32
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VISHAL SHAH F DQ LENIHAN N
112 LEBA N FORFEIT   F
119 RASHAD EATO F PIN MASTERTON N 0:49
125 JOE FIZZAROTTI F PIN WHARTENBY N 2:49
130 AUGUSTIN N FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN ROSSI N 3:10
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC SCHAFFER N 5-1
145 MIKE STARR F PIN CARABELLI N 0:49
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC CRAWFORD N 9-5
160 JOHN PORTER F DEC SIA N 14-5
171 ROBNER N PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 0:24
189 VAMSLOOTEN N FORFEIT   F
215 PYLE N PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 1:28
275 WISAM SUDAH F FORFEIT N
1-1 NORTH HUNTERDON 66, FRANKLIN 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DENLINGER N FORFEIT   F
112 BALUT N FORFEIT   F
119 PERRY N FORFEIT   F
125 DENLINGER N FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN SHAPPELL N 4:55
140 PERRY N DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 3-1
145 DEGAN N PIN OMAR KHALIFFA F 1:29
152 SHAPPELL N FORFEIT   F
160 ARNOLD N PIN JOHN PORTER F 2:56
171 LYNCH N PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 0:32
189 GURALCHUCK N DEC NOAH ANTONOFF F 9-6
215 COSTELLO N PIN WISAM SUDAH F 3:46
275 LYNCH N FORFEIT   F
2-1 FRANKLIN 65, HIGHLAND PARK 10
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 VISHAL SHAH F PIN LEBOWITZ H 0:39
119 RASHAD EATO F FORFEIT H
125 JOE FIZZAROTTI F FORFEIT H
130 CHRIS KNIGHT F PIN WALSH H 1:20
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN SMITH H 3:32
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN ROBINSON H 0:55
145 BYNES H DEC OMAR KHALIFFA F 13-5
152 MIKE STARR F PIN ARONVIECH H 0:24
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN ATTIYAH H 1:18
171 JOHN PORTER F TF CAPPANEGRO H 21-6
189 STROM H PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 3:56
215 NOAH ANTONOFF F FORFEIT H
275 WISAM SUDAH F FORFEIT H
2-2 BELVIDERE 57, FRANKLIN 19
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VISHAL SHAH F FORFEIT
112 RASHAD EATO F PIN BIRD B 1:48
119 TRESSLAR B FORFEIT   F
125 TRESSLAR B FORFEIT   F
130 PETRE B FORFEIT   F
135 LARNEY B FORFEIT   F
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC MILUNEC B 5-3
145 REEDER B PIN OMAR KHALIFFA F 2:56
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC SAMPSON B 15-2
160 STANLEY B DEC JOHN PORTER F 9-2
171 KOLODZIECYK B PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:36
189 COSTANTINO B PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 1:18
215 FOX B PIN WISAM SUDAH F 5:10
275 MAGYAR B FORFEIT   F
2-3 WARREN HILLS 63, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 FUENTAS W FORFEIT   F
112 STORM W MD RASHAD EATO F 17-4
119 ROBERTS W FORFEIT   F
125 WHITE W FORFEIT   F
130 FOLKS W FORFEIT   F
135 STORM W FORFEIT   F
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC KNUTSON W 6-5
145 KNUTSON W DEC OMAR KHALIFFA F 10-5
152 ROKOSE W DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 12-6
160 MARKLE W PIN JOHN PORTER F 3:27
171 RHINEHART W PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 2:17
189 OLMES W PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 0:56
215 WISAM SUDAH F PIN HUGHES W 5:34
275 URBINSKI W FORFEIT   F
2-4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 64, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 TARRICONE H FORFEIT   F
112 RASHAD EATO F DEC HENNESSEY 11-4
119 HARRIS H FORFEIT   F
125 COLEMAN H FORFEIT   F
130 HARRINGTON H FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN O'MELIO F 2:44
140 BENDER H DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 11-2
145 ADAMS H FORFEIT   F
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN KARIMATTAN H 0:21
160 RYNEARSON H PIN JOHN PORTER F 2:43
171 ARON H PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 2:52
189 KRINIS H PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 2:34
215 MURN H PIN WISAM SUDAH F 5:11
275 KUBINAK H FORFEIT   F
3-4 FRANKLIN 52, SOUTH HUNTERDON 32
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SCHEETZ S PIN VISHAL SHAH F 1:04
112 RASHAD EATO F FORFEIT S
125 HOOD S FORFEIT   F
130 JIM FIZZAROTTI F FORFEIT S
135 GREG ECKERT F FORFEIT S
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN ATWOOD S 2:20
145 MIKE STARR F PIN McGUIRE S 1:22
152 OMAR KHALIFFA F FORFEIT S
160 JOHN PORTER F FORFEIT S
171 LYONS S PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 4:30
189 NOAH ANTONOFF F FORFEIT S
215 SIMONE S DEC WISAM SUDAH F 8-2
275 WILLIAMS S FORFEIT   F
3-5 PHILLIPSBURG 72, FRANKLIN 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PICCIONE P FORFEIT   F
112 JOHNSON P PIN RASHAD EATO F 4:37
119 DRAGOTTA P FORFEIT   F
125 GARCIA P FORFEIT   F
130 MARINO P FORFEIT   F
135 TRAUGER P PIN CHRIS CAMPBELL F 5:29
140 FREY P DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 9-4
145 CURZI P DEC MIKE STARR F 5-0
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F INJ GRACE P 1:29
160 COOK P PIN JOHN PORTER F 3:05
171 GARCIA P FORFEIT   F
189 DEFRANCESCO P FORFEIT   F
215 PIERCE P PIN WISAM SUDAH F 1:26
275 HOSBACH P FORFEIT   F
3-6 JP STEVENS 46, FRANKLIN 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 JACOB J FORFEIT   F
112 SULLIVAN J FORFEIT   F
119 MICELLI J FORFEIT   F
125 VALENTINO J FORFEIT   F
130 ROCHE J PIN JIM FIZZAROTTI F 3:40
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN SHAW J 3:58
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN HU J 3:05
145 MIKE STARR F DEC ROCCO J 9-6
152 REYNOLDS J DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 11-0
160 RIGGI J PIN JOHN PORTER F 1:51
171 PARK J PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:02
189 NOAH ANTONOFF F FORFEIT J
215 WISAM SUDAH F PIN THOMPSON J 3:40
3-7 BRIDGEWATER 61, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 FEIGLEY B PIN VISHAL SHAH F 2:24
112 CAPONE B FORFEIT   F
119 MacNAIR B FORFEIT   F
125 CHARTOWICH B FORFEIT   F
130 McGRATH B FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F MD CREASY B 14-6
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN LEMPERT B 1:06
145 HUGHES B INJ MIKE STARR F 2:57
152 SMITH B DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 6-4
160 BUDINSCAK B PIN JOHN PORTER F 4:54
171 NAVARRETE B PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 0:30
189 TAYLOR B MD NOAH ANTONOFF F 14-1
215 GOLDIE B FORFEIT   F
275 WISAM SUDAH F FORFEIT B
3-8 NORTH WARREN 51, FRANKLIN 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VISHAL SHAH F FORFEIT   N
112 McNINCH N FORFEIT   F
119 CASE N FORFEIT   F
125 READE N FORFEIT   F
130 DESOTO N PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 2:23
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F INJ MEYERS N 1:48
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC KEVIN ISKRA N 1-5
145 TIERNEY N DEC OMAR KHALIFFA F 14-0
152 FIGURED N DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 11-7
160 TIERNEY N FORFEIT   F
171 PIERSON N PIN JOHN PORTER F 2:24
189 SHORTWAY N PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:49
215 NOAH ANTONOFF F PIN CRAMER N 1:07
275
3-9 BOUND BROOK 66, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KLEIN B FORFEIT   F
112 KUBECK B FORFEIT   F
119 MICHALOWSKI B FORFEIT   F
125 RODRIGUEZ B FORFEIT   F
130 NEMETH B FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F TF HUZINEC B 3:45 TF
140 RODRIGUEZ B FORFEIT   F
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN WAGNER B 1:40
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN REYES B 1:07
160 PETTI B PIN RICKY PENA F 1:01
171 FRANCISCO B FORFEIT   F
189 SALAMON B NOAH ANTONOFF F 0:27
215 KUBECK B FORFEIT   F
275 SHAPAROV B FORFEIT   F
3-10 SOUTH RIVER 66, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NOTO S PIN VISHAL SHAH F 3:53
112 LICTENBERGER S FORFEIT   F
119 LICTENBERGER S FORFEIT   F
125 TRAN S FORFEIT   F
130 YOW S FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN DENIZ S 2:39
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC SANTOS S 4-3
145 YOUNG S PIN OMAR KHALIFFA F 1:22
152 POWELL S INJ RYAN GAGLIARDI F 4:43
160 WIELOWSKI S FORFEIT   F
171 JOE ZAVODNICK F PIN ESPOSITO S 0:23
189 BARKALOW S PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 1:23
215 PICKETT S PIN WISAM SUDAH F 5:08
275 POWELL S FORFEIT   F
3-11 HILLSBOROUGH 50, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GEWAIN H PIN VISHAL SHAH F 3:35
119 VANCLEEF H FORFEIT   F
125 MUTCHIER H FORFEIT   F
130 ROBERTS H FORFEIT   F
135 ROBINOVITZ H MD CHRIS CAMPBELL F 16-4
140 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC HART H 11-4
145 OMAR KHALIFFA F DQ HILL H DQ
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC MALLOY H 9-7
160 JOHN PORTER F DEC POSSEMATO H 5-3
171 MARGELIS H PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 0:11
189 POULIOT H PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 2:00
215 EVANS H DEC WISAM SUDAH F 12-5
275 CAMPBELL H FORFEIT   F
3-11-1 FRANKLIN 37, WATCHUNG HILLS 37
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VISHAL SHAH F FORFEIT   F
112 DESMON W FORFEIT   F
119 RASHAD EATO F MD DESMOND W 24-12
125 KOSNICK W FORFEIT   F
130 PACHECO W FORFEIT   F
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F TF CIACIO W 4:45
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN SORIANO W 2:56
145 GIVENS DEC OMAR KHALIFFA F 10-6
152 CIATOLA MD RYAN GAGLIARDI F 13-5
160 JOHN PORTER F MD TRUXEL W 12-2
171 JOE ZAVODNICK F PIN BURKHOUR W 1:16
189 NOAH ANTONOFF F PIN GALBALLY W 3:23
215 ALDRICH PIN WISAM SUDAH F 2:46
275 PEREZ FORFEIT   F
3-12-1 PERTH AMBOY 60, FRANKLIN 16
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BERNARDES P PIN VISHAL SHAH F 2:45
112 MALYER P FORFEIT   F
119 RASHAD EATO F FORFEIT P
125 ALVAREZ P FORFEIT   F
130 TORRES P FORFEIT   F
135 RODRIGUEZ P FORFEIT   F
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN HUDZIK P 2:57
145 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN RUIZ P 1:28
152 VENTURO P DEC OMAR KHALIFFA F 10-7
160 VIAUN P DEC JOHN PORTER F 17-15
171 REYES P PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:23
189 ACEVADO P PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 1:03
215 WATKINS P PIN WISAM SUDAH F 0:38
275 HERNANDEZ P FORFEIT   F
4-12-1 FRANKLIN 41, MIDDLESEX 39
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VISHAL SHAH F PIN CAPOZZOLO M 3:31
112 PIETROWSKI M FORFEIT   F
119 RASHAD EATO F TF ROBERTS M 1:30
125 LAYTON M FORFEIT   F
130 BUONOCORE M PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 1:56
135 DiMONTE M PIN GREG ECKERT F 4:28
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN CAPPOLA M 2:20
145 GRASSO M INJ MIKE STARR F 2:30
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN FITZGERALD M 1:03
160 JOHN PORTER F PIN MARIETTI M 1:22
171 ROY M PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 1:49
189 CHARLES McMORRIS F FORFEIT M
215 TRIPOLI M PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 4"34
275 WISAM SUDAH F PIN BONINA M 1:45
DISTRICT 18
1. SOMERVILLE 201
2. BRIDGEWATER 143
8. FRANKLIN 33
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 RODRIGUEZ BB DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 6-2
CONSOLATION - 3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F DEC PERONE MA 10-6
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 CREASY BR DEC CHRIS CAMPBELL F 11-8
140 BRETT STENSLAND F MD WILLIAMS RI 18-5
QUARTER-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KLEIN BB PIN VISHAL SHAH F 3:47
135 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN HACHEY RP 1:32
140 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN BOCCANFUSO SO 4:49
145 HOLIDAY MA PIN RICKY PENA F 4:49
152 MOLLOY H DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 12-9
160 LIBRIZZI MA PIN JOHN PORTER F 3:29
171 MARGELIS H PIN JOE ZAVODNICK F 0:51
189 SALAMON BB PIN NOAH ANTONOFF F 1:38
215 WALSH BER PIN WISAM SUDAH F 2:36
REGION 5 RESULTS
QUARTER-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 YOUNG SR PIN CHRIS CAMPBELL F 2:54
140 PENY NH DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 5-0