YEAR TEAM RECORD WEIGHT INDIVIDUAL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
96-97 WRESTLING 1-12-2 140 CHRIS CAMPBELL
145 BRETT STENSLAND
REGION 5 - FINALS 152 RYAN GAGLIARDI
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL 2ND PLACE
145 BRETT STENSLAND 4TH PLACE
PRINCETON HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.EDISON 169
2.ELIZABETH 128
6.FRANKLIN 55
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
152 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC BROWN P 4-2
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN ALGARIN JFK 4:00
CONSOLATIONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
189 ANDREW KOHTEN F PIN KELLY SR 1:40
275 KEARNEY M PIN ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 0:26
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
152 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN
189 ANDREW KOHTEN F PIN
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F PIN
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.BRIDGEWATER 120
2.BOUND BROOK 98
8.FRANKLIN 54
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN KIM R 1:10
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN HUGHES BR 2:52
CONSOLATIONS - 3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 HOLIDAY MAN DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 3-1 OT
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F DEC WROBLEWSKI WH 13-3
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F DEC SIGORSKI MAN 10-7
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN VITALE BER 3:10
160 GRAVES BER DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 14-8
275 O'GARRO BB PIN ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 2:21
QUARTER-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F PIN
0-1 NORTH HUNTERDON 59, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 WOWCHUCK N PIN DAVID HUNT F 3:04
112 EISENHART N FORFEIT   F
119 BALOT N FORFEIT   F
125 FURNARI N FORFEIT   F
130 DENLINGER N PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 0:18
135 HANSEN N TF CURTIS KNIGHT F 3:32 TF
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN DAXIDED N 3:32
145 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC PIERCE N 9-8
152 BAGLEY N PIN JASON RICH F 0:51
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F TF PICONE N 4:26 TF
171 BENDOKAS N FORFEIT   F
189 SHANANK N PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:40
275 LYNCH N DEC ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 6-1
0-2 PERTH AMBOY 57, FRANKLIN 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DAVID HUNT F FORFEIT P
112 BERNARDES P PIN NICK KIM F 1:45
119 ARANGO P PIN JIMMY DEAK F 1:26
125 JIMENEZ P FORFEIT   F
130 ROJAS P FORFEIT   F
135 RODRIGUEZ P FORFEIT   F
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F TF RODRIGUEZ P 5:15 TF
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN VELEZ P 2:33
152 HYDZIK P PIN JASON RICH F 0:57
160 RYAN GAGLIARDI F FORFEIT P
189 DEJESUS P PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:33
215 BORRERO P FORFEIT   F
275 MATEO P DEC ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 10-4
0-3 HILLSBOROUGH 68, FRANKLIN 3
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NICOSIA H DEC DAVID HUNT F 12-0
112 GEWAIN H PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 3:46
119 MULLER H PIN JIMMY DEAK F 5:02
125 MUTCHLER H PIN CHRIS SCHENCK F 1:54
130 AGOPSOWICZ H PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 3:49
135 SHERIDAN H FORFEIT   F
140 ROBINOWITZ H DEC CHRIS CAMPBELL F 8-3
145 MOSKAL H DEC GREG ECKERT F 21-11
152 MAGERMAN H PIN JASON RICH F 5:10
160 MOLLOY H PIN BRAD NICHOLS F 3:11
171 MARGELIS H FORFEIT   F
189 STRABLENDORFF H PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:58
215 PASSEMATO H FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F DEC SHRAPP H 13-6
0-4 WARREN HILLS 71, FRANKLIN 3
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GANZ W TF DAVID HUNT F 2:16 TF
112 CANNAVO W PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 0:24
119 MARKLE W PIN JIMMY DEAK F 0:59
125 CAVEY W FORFEIT   F
130 KNUTSON W PIN CHRIS SCHENCK F 1:22
135 ROBERTS W FORFEIT   F
140 KANEWSKI W PIN CHRIS CAMPBELL F 2:26
145 COLALUCE W FORFEIT   F
152 STORM W PIN JASON RICH F 1:09
160 RHINEHART W FORFEIT   F
189 URBANSKI W PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 1:46
215 HUGHES W FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F DEC DELLATORE W 5-4
0-5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 63, FRANKLIN 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 FORCE H PIN DAVID HUNT F 0:16
112 RAY MACKIEWICZ F PIN TARRICONE H 0:45
119 BREWER H PIN JIMMY DEAK F 0:39
125 HARRIS H FORFEIT   F
130 HENNESSEY H PIN CHRIS SCHENCK F 1:34
135 CARR H FORFEIT   F
140 HARRINGTON H DEC CHRIS CAMPBELL F 10-7
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN OMGLIO H 4:01
152 RYNERSON H PIN RYAN GAGLIARDI F 2:48
160 FERNANDEZ H PIN JASON RICH F 2:22
171 MURN H FORFEIT   F
189 KRINIS H PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:27
215 MARTINO H FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F PIN RUCKER H 4:21
0-6 JP STEVENS 56, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 REBIA J PIN DAVID HUNT F 1:25
112 MIEDOWICZ J TF RAY MACKIEWICZ F 2:35 TF
119 REINA J PIN JIMMY DEAK F 1:15
125 MICELI J FORFEIT   F
130 VALENTINO J PIN CHRIS SCHENCK F 2:50
135 REINA J PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 1:10
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F DEC SHAW J 10-2
145 YOO J INJ BRETT STENSLAND F 4:10
152 ROCCO J DEC RYAN GAGLIARDI F 7-5 OT
160 RIGGI J PIN JASON RICH F 1:44
171 PARK J FORFEIT   F
189 ANDREW KOHTEN F TF PAPERNIK J 4:56 TF
215 HWANG J FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F DEC THOMPSON J 5-2
0-7 PHILLIPSBURG 75, FRANKLIN 3
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PICCONE P PIN DAVID HUNT F 0:28
112 VILLO P FORFEIT   F
119 JOHNSON P PIN JIMMY DEAK F 2:30
125 KISSLEBECK P FORFEIT   F
130 FOUST P PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 2:12
135 PAZZA P PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 1:10
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F DEC McROBERTS P 11-8
145 TRAUGER P DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 5-4
152 FREY P PIN RICKY PENA F 3:06
160 FREER P PIN JASON RICH F 1:55
171 GARRIQUES P FORFEIT   F
189 KEMPINSKI P PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:09
215 CULLEN P FORFEIT   F
275 MYERS P PIN ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 5:50
0-8 BRIDEGWATER 65, FRANKLIN 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ROTONDO B DEC DAVID HUNT F 11-4
112 FEIGLEY B FORFEIT   F
119 WOOLSEY B PIN JIMMY DEAK F 2:20
125 HARRIS B PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 3:15
130 CHARTOWICH B FORFEIT   F
135 MACNAIR B TF CURTIS KNIGHT F 4:30 TF
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN RICOLI B 0:44
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN HUGHES B 3:35
152 KEISTER B PIN CONSTATINE BAKLAN F 1:30
160 WARTA B PIN JASON RICH F 1:37
171 BUDINSACK B FORFEIT   F
189 KEISTER B PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 1:12
215 HILLBURN B FORFEIT   F
275 TAYLOR B DEC ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 10-5
0-9 SOUTH RIVER 66, FRANKLIN 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NOTO S PIN DAVID HUNT F 0:35
112 NICK KIM F PIN NOTO S 1:37
119 GREGO S PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 3:53
125 JACKO S PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 3:23
130 LICHTENBERGER S FORFEIT   F
135 HUNG-YON S PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 3:16
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F DEC YOUNG S 14-9
145 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC SANTOS S 6-4
152 PINCARO S PIN JASON RICH F 1:21
160 YOUNG S PIN RYAN GAGLIARDI F 1:45
171 PELKA S FORFEIT   F
189 POWELL S PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:31
215 PICKETT S FORFEIT   F
275 POWELL S PIN ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 3:00
0-9-1 FRANKLIN 40, HACKETTSTOWN 40
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NICK KIM F PIN ZELLARS H 5:10
112 MACINNIS H PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 0:27
119 METZGAR H PIN JIMMY DEAK F 0:40
125 PALMER H PIN GUS MUIR F 0:38
130 JONNA ARMATREY F PIN MALTESE H 0:39
135 CURTIS KNIGHT F PIN IRWIN H 1:57
140 CAMEL H DQ CHRIS CAMPBELL F DQ
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN BLAKE H 3:36
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC YAGHMAN H 5:22
160 SMITH H PIN RICKY PENA F 13-0
171 CAMPORINI H PIN MIKE CURTI F 0:08
189 ANDREW KOHTEN F DEC RUSSO H 16-6
215 WILLIAMS H FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F PIN HUSZAR H 4:48
0-10-1 BOUND BROOK 54, FRANKLIN 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 UHRLASS B DEC NICK KIM F 13-9
112 SALAMON B PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 1:17
119 JIMMY DEAK F PIN SHIVERS B 0:53
125 RODRIGUEZ B PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 3:23
130 MICHALOWSKI B FORFEIT   F
135 RODRIGUEZ B DEC CURTIS KNIGHT F 13-5
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F TF HUZNICK B 4:32 TF
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN WAGNER B 0:26
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC REYES B 9-1
160 SALAMON B PIN RICKY PENA F 3:27
171 FRANSISCO B FORFEIT   F
189 SALAMON B PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 0:46
215 SHAPAROV B FORFEIT   F
275 O'GARRO B TF ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 21-6
0-10-2 FRANKLIN 37, NORTH WARREN 37
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 COOK W DEC DAVID HUNT F 14-0
112 RAY MACKIEWICZ F FORFEIT W
119 JIMMY DEAK F DEC MCNINCH W 6-4
125 GUSS MIUR F FORFEIT W
130 RUANE W FORFEIT   F
135 ISKRA W PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 0:55
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN CASE W 3:47
145 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC DESOTO W 11-1
152 FIGUREN W PIN JASON RICH F 4:52
160 TIERNEY W INJ RYAN GAGLIARDI F 4:24 INJ
171 TIERNEY W PIN RICKY PENA F 0:52
189 MIKE CURTI F FORFEIT W
215 ANDREW KOHTEN F FORFEIT W
275 SILVERTOOTH W DEC ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 4-2
0-11-2 WATCHUNG HILLS 47, FRANKLIN 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CASSERA W TF NICK KIM F 3:49 TF
112 DESMOND W PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 0:34
119 JIMMY DEAK F TF LUBECK W 2:30 TF
125 DESMOND W PIN GUSS MIUR F 0:45
130 KOSNIK W FORFEIT   F
135 CURTIS KNIGHT F DEC VITOLLO W 7-6
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN ANTONELLI W 0:15
145 BRETT STENSLAND F DEC CASSERA W 11-2
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F PIN ROBLESKI W 0:56
160 FORMATO W PIN RICKY PENA F 1:44
171 AISNER W PIN MIKE CURTI F 0:09
189 BEDI W PIN ANDREW KOHTEN F 4:55
215 SECCMAMANI W FORFEIT   F
275 WROBLEWSKI W PIN ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 3:48
0-12-2 DELAWARE VALLEY 47, FRANKLIN 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KEAN D PIN NICK KIM F 5:20
112 CHMIEL D TF DAVID HUNT F 3:04 TF
119 RAY MACKIEWICZ F FORFEIT D
125 SIGAFOOS D PIN JIMMY DEAK F 2:47
130 HENDRICKSON D PIN JONNA ARMATREY F 1:24
135 PETRONKO D PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 3:21
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN HIGGINS D 4:32
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN HUMMER D 0:24
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC CONORD D 15-8
160 SCHAFFER D PIN RICKY PENA F 4:33
171 ANDREW KOHTEN F PIN BLANCH D 3:33
189 RUNNER D FORFEIT   F
215 MANCINI D FORFEIT   F
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F FORFEIT D
1-12-2 FRANKLIN 52, MIDDLESEX 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NICK KIM F PIN CAPOZZOLO M 1:43
112 CAMPANELLA M TF DAVID HUNT F 3:28 TF
119 JIMMY DEAK F PIN PAPCUN M 2:36
125 GUSS MIUR F FORFEIT M
130 JONNA ARMATREY F FORFEIT M
135 BUONOCORE M DEC CURTIS KNIGHT F 14-2
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN BURTON M 3:02
145 BRETT STENSLAND F PIN GRASSO M 4:35
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC DIMONTE M 12-3
160 COPPOLA M PIN JASON RICH F 1:27
171 MULLEN M DEC RICKY PENA F 17-11
189 MIKE CURTI F FORFEIT M
215 BONINA M DEC ANDREW KOHTEN F 9-7
275 ABDALLA HEDBAWI F FORFEIT M
DISTRICT 18 TOURNAMENT
1. BOUND BROOK 133
2. HILLSBOROUGH 125
6. FRANKLIN 85
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 CHRIS CAMPBELL F PIN KIM R 5:25
145 BRETT STENSLAND F TF GRASSO MID 3:37 TF
152 RYAN GAGLIARDI F DEC PERONE MAN 4-3
275 O'GARRO B DEC ABDALLA HEDBAWI F 4-2 OT
REGION 5 - FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
140 HARRINGTON HC DEC CHRIS CAMPBELL F 14-7
REGION 5 - 3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
145 MOORMAN PISC DEC BRETT STENSLAND F 7-2