YEAR SPORT RECORD
98-99 WRESTLING 1-14
PRINCETON WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.RANCOCAS VALLEY 159
2.EDISON 155
3.PRINCETON 128
9.FRANKLIN 32
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC RECCA C 9-8
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN BANKS E 5:46
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC GOURLEY R 2-1
112 GENTILE C PIN DAVID HUNT F 3:45
119 WALKER E PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 0:30
125 BAUSKA H DEC RAY MACKIEWICZ F 9-4
130 BANOS E DEC ERIC DICKERSON F 20-8
135 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F DEC PHELPS H 13-10
135 EYELER E TF ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 16-1 2:52
145 RANALLO P PIN ED KUHN F 1:45
160 BETHEA T PIN RICKY PENA F 5:00
171 GREG ECKERT F PIN BENNETT M 1:27
171 ROSINI C PIN GREG ECKERT F 2:30
171 ROBINSON C PIN GREG ECKERT F 2:35
189 HOWELL BC TF ED VALDIVIESO F 18-3 6:00
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1.BOUND BROOK 274
2.SOMERVILLE 154
3. HILLSBOROUGH 146
7. FRANKLIN 79
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN SEVITS R 2:18
103 GAIETA BB DEC AARON DAVIS F 7-2
112 GRIFFITH NP DEC DAVE HUNT F 12-3
112 DAVE HUNT F PIN WAGNER H 0:53
119 VOHDEN R PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 0:57
130 KINGSBURY WH PIN ERIC DICKERSON F 0:44
145 HOROWITZ R DEC ED KUHN F 9-1
145 NEAMAN P DEC ED KUHN F 7-0
152 CURTIS KNIGHT F PIN LIZZI WH 2:51
160 RICKY PENA F DEC SCHWALB P 12-6
160 SALAMON BB PIN RICKY PENA F 4:51
189 ED VALDIVIESO F PIN PINERO P 6:35
189 WARTA BR PIN ED VALDIVIESO F 1:43
215 SANFILLIPPO H PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 1:35
215 SENNA NP PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 3:25
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN DECOLA P 4:48
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN HARTZE B 2:19
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC MATHEWSON M 3-2
112 DESMOND WH DEC DAVE HUNT F 9-3
119 MADRID BB PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 2:33
130 SUTPHENS S DEC ERIC DICKERSON F 7-6
152 MICHALOWSKI BB PIN CURTIS KNIGHT F 1:02
152 CURTIS KNIGHT F DEC RUNYAN R 10-1
152 CURTIS KNIGHT F PIN MOSKAL H TF 4:50
160 RICKY PENA F PIN BUTKOWSKI M 1:38
160 RICKY PENA F PIN HOBBS RP 2:15
160 RICKY PENA F DEC SILACCI B 9-3
189 ED VALDIVIESO F PIN FOWLER GSB 1:21
189 ED VALDIVIESO F PIN WROBLEWSKI WH 1:33
189 QUINTANA S DEC ED VALDIVIESO F 14-11
0-1 WARREN HILLS 63, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN GAYLORD W 1:11
112 DAVE HUNT F DECISION EVERTS W 6-5
119 LANDFRANK W DECISION DAVE NEIGHBOR F 8-7
125 RISKO W PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 1:31
130 YURRANIN W DECISION ERIC DICKERSON F 9-8
135 IMBIMBO W FORFEIT   F
140 WIESBAUM W FORFEIT   F
145 IMBIMBO W PIN ED KUHN F 3:09
152 DZIEDIC W FORFEIT   F
160 RUSH W PIN RICKY PENA F 3:37
171 MARKLE W PIN GREG ECKERT F 2:28
189 HUGHES W DECISION EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 7-2
215 DELLATORE W FORFEIT   F
275 RUSSO W FORFEIT   F
0-2 HACKETTSTOWN 45, FRANKLIN 31
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DECISION LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DECISION MAYER H 3-2
112 HART H DECISION DAVE HUNT F 6-1
119 HART H FORFEIT F
125 DAVE NEIGHBOR F PIN RYBICKI H 3:18
130 ERIC DICKERSON F PIN NICHOLSON H 0:38
135 GLASS H PIN HAASIM CISSON F 1:43
140 MALTESE H PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 2:15
145 ED KUHN F FORFEIT H
152 NAROONE H FORFEIT   F
160 RICKY PENA F DECISION CHESNEY H 18-17
171 RUSSO H FORFEIT   F
189 WAGHNAM H PIN CHINYLEU BOOKER F 3:30
215 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F PIN GENSER H 0:26
275 EBER H PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 3:40
0-3 BELVIDERE 55, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MORGAN B PIN BRIAN HART F 1:40
112 GROTENHUIS B DEC DAVE HUNT F 7-5 OT
119 HANSLER B TF DAVE NEIGHBOR F 15-0
125 DIMPERIO B FORFEIT   F
130 ERIC DICKERSON F DEC HOLINKO B 9-4
135 BRUNO B PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 3:15
140 HAASIM CISSON F FORFEIT B
145 KOLODZIEJCZYK B PIN ED KUHN F 0:53
152 SCHROEDER B TF CURTIS KNIGHT F 16-0 5:15
160 LAMEY B DEC RICKY PENA F 8-2
171
189 FREGANS B DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 17-16
215 FEARNHEAD B PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 0:58
275 STANLEY B FORFEIT   F
0-4 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 56, FRANKLIN 14
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC KETSELMAN B 8-6
112 SHEARER B PIN DAVE HUNT F 3:15
119 ROTONDO B PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 3:25
125 SANDERS B FORFEIT   F
130
135 TISCHFIELD B PIN HAASIM CISSON F 1:14
140 WOOLSEY B MD BRAD NICHOLS F 10-0
145 CHARTOWICH B MD ED KUHN F 11-2
152 SANTOSTEFANO B FORFEIT   F
160 RICKY PENA F TF CHRISTIAN B 21-4 4:24
171 RICCOLI B FORFEIT   F
189 PRISCO B PIN EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 2:45
215 WARTA B FORFEIT   F
275 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN RONK B 3:30
0-5 PHILLIPSBURG 75, FRANKLIN 0
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DUDDY P DEC AARON DAVIS F 2-1
112 MUENTOCH P PIN DAVE HUNT F 1:52
119 BUSS P PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 0:36
125 ALLEN P TF RAY MACKIEWICZ F 2:00
130 BUSS P PIN ERIC DICKERSON F 1:42
135 KEMPINSKI P PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 0:29
140 RONOCRONI P PIN BRAD NICHOLS F 4:20
145 NICOLOSI P DEC ED KUHN F 9-3
152 RISMIFLER P FORFEIT   F
160 SHILSER P PIN RICKY PENA F 4:15
171 RONOCRONI P FORFEIT   F
189 SANTINI P DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 10-0
215 STRETCH P PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 3:37
275 PETERSON P FORFEIT   F
0-6 SOUTH RIVER 55, FRANKLIN 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 JESSE DAVIDSON F FORFEIT S
112 VIERA S DEC DAVE HUNT F 14-4
119 ZDEP S FORFEIT   F
125 NOTO S TF DAVE NEIGHBOR F 3:57
130 ERIC DICKERSON F PIN NOTO S 3:42
135 MONGELLI S PIN ERIC BROWN F 4:00
140 PFAFT S PIN BRAD NICHOLS F 5:12
145 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F TF MICASI S 4:51
152 KRIEGER S PIN ED KUHN F 0:58
160 DESANTIS S PIN RICKY PENA F 3:12
171 COLE S FORFEIT   F
189 SANTOS S DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 16-8
215 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN DOMINGUEZ S 0:18
275 DOMINGUEZ S PIN TIM ALSTON F 0:26
0-7 WATCHUNG HILLS 48, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN DEVINE W 2:52
112 DESMOND W DEC DAVE HUNT F 5-1
119 GALLBALLY W PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 3:27
125 CASERA W PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 1:25
130 KINGSBURY W PIN HAASIM CISSON F 0:56
135 KOSNICK W PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 1:15
140 CIOTOLA W MD BRAD NICHOLS F 8-0
145 VITOLLO W PIN ED KUHN F 0:16
152
160 RICKY PENA F PIN LEE W 3:03
171 WROBLEWSKI W FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F PIN PEREZ W 0:19
215 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN CAIN W 0:52
275 BEEKMAN W PIN TIM ALSTON F 0:30
0-8 JP STEVENS 47, FRANKLIN 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 LABELLA J TF AARON DAVIS F 17-1
112 GEORGALIS J PIN DAVE HUNT F 3:03
119
125 ZANETTI J PIN MIKE SOLARES F 1:47
130 ZISMAN J MD ERIC DICKERSON F 13-5
135 KIM J DEC ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 11-6
140 BJORNSTAD J DEC BRAD NICHOLS F 4-2
145 ROCCO J TF ED KUHN F 18-1
152
160 FERRERI J DEC RICKY PENA F 3-1
171
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F PIN GESUALDO J 0:41
215 GREENSTEIN J PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 1:04
275 STURCHIO J PIN TIM ALSTON F 0:35
0-9 NORTH HUNTERDON 55, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC VAN SYCKLE N 8-4
112 FURNARI N MD DAVE HUNT F 11-2
119 SHADOW N FORFEIT   F
125 WOWCHUCK N PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 1:51
130 EISENHART N PIN ERIC DICKERSON F 1:52
135 LADAUTO N MD ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 15-7
140 POWERS N PIN BRAD NICHOLS F 5:59
145 PRADO N TF ED KUHN F 16-1
152 BAGLEY N FORFEIT   F
160 RICKY PENA F DEC FISHER N 7-3
171 BENDOKAS N FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F DEC NODES N 9-4
215 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN TERPAY N 2:39
275 SCHAIBLE N FORFEIT F
0-10 PRINCETON 58, FRANKLIN 14
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F MD REDDY P 12-0
112 LIU P PIN MIKE KELLY F 1:18
119 DAVE HUNT F MD SIMMONS P 12-1
125 MARCHETTA P DEC RAY MACKIEWICZ F 9-6
130 TRACY P PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 2:24
135 ERIC DICKERSON F FORFEIT P
140 ARCARO P PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 1:55
145 KOPLEY P MD BRAD NICHOLS F 12-0
152 RANALO P PIN ED KUHN F 1:23
160 ASNUPH P PIN RICKY PENA F 2:28
171 PARKER P FORFEIT   F
189 CIPERMAS P DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 12-8
215 NARRRAQUIN P PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 4:51
275 CARTER P FORFEIT   F
0-11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 55, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEFAULT WILKINSON H 4:30
112 DAVE HUNT F DEC SOMMA H 6-3
119 BEITZ H PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 0:51
125 QUINLAN H PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 2:27
130 TARRICONE H DEC ERIC DICKERSON F 9-2
135 ALPERONE H PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 0:55
140 MILLER H MD BRAD NICHOLS F 14-3
145
152 CALLANAN H PIN ED KUHN F 0:28
160 LEWIS H PIN RICKY PENA F 5:25
171 BEIDEN H FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F PIN BURKE H 1:00
215 CARR H PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 1:05
275 EBERSTEIN H FORFEIT   F
0-12 HILLSBOROUGH 42, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC VAN CLEEF H 4-2
112 DAVE HUNT F PIN WAGNER H 6:35
119 NICOSIA H PIN DAVE NEIGHBOR F 0:37
125 MOLLOY H PIN RAY MACKIEWICZ F 0:54
130 GEWAIN H DEC ERIC DICKERSON F 7-3
135 CAMPBELL H PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 2:40
140 MAZZONE H DEC BRAD NICHOLS F 13-7
145 ED KUHN F DEC DOUGHTERTY H 8-4
152 URBAN H FORFEIT   F
160 RICKY PENA F DEC MOSKAL H 8-6
171 SHERIDAN H FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F DEC RICHARDSON H 7-4
215 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN SANFILIPPO H 3:07
275 STRAHLENDORFF H FORFEIT   F
0-13 NEW BRUNSWICK 41, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F PIN SLOAN N 2:23
112 DAVE HUNT F PIN GOLDMAN N 2:40
119 FRANCISCO N DEC DAVE NEIGHBOR F 6-3
125 ROEBER N DEC RAY MACKIEWICZ F 5-3
130 LAMARA N PIN MIKE SOLARES F 1:42
135 ERIC DICKERSON F PIN BLAIR N 1:20
140 RUBENSTEIN N TF BRAD NICHOLS F 19-4
145 RYBALOV N DEC ED KUHN F 12-6
152 LEE N FORFEIT   F
160 CONTALDI N DEC RICKY PENA F 8-2
171 GLASSEN N FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F PIN HARRIS N 1:59
215 PAPPAS N PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 0:57
275
1-13 FRANKLIN 45, HIGHLAND PARK 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GRABELLE H PIN JESSE DAVIDSON F 4:38
112 AARON DAVIS F PIN SHERMAN H 4:57
119 DAVE HUNT F PIN CAREY H 1:59
125 DAVE NEIGHBOR F DEC HARTKOPF H 4-0
130 FOWLER H DEC RAY MACKIEWICZ F 10-6
135 ERIC DICKERSON F PIN ATTIYEH N 1:40
140 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F PIN MURPHY N 1:00
145 ATTIYEH N DEC BRAD NICHOLS F 9-2
152 ED KUHN F PIN SCALLOTTI N 2:58
160 ROFARIO N FORFEIT   F
171 RICKY PENA F PIN METCALF N 2:40
189 ATTIYEH N DEC EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F 8-6
215 PERZAN N FORFEIT   F
275 DEMETRI THOMPSON F PIN DASKTHALNASIS N 0:34
1-14 MIDDLESEX 36, FRANKLIN 34
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CAMPANELLA M DEC AARON DAVIS F 5-2
112 MAKARITES M DEC DAVE HUNT F 7-4
119 HARMON M DEC DAVE NEIGHBOR F 17-15
125 WELLS M DEC RAY MACKIEWICZ F 11-10
130 CAMPANELLA M PIN ERIC DICKERSON F 0:53
135 LALOR M PIN MIKE SOLARES F 1:48
140 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F PIN PANZANARO M 2:48
145 BAILLIE M FORFEIT   F
152 ED KUHN F FORFEIT
160 RICKY PENA F PIN NORDEVIT M 0:19
171 CREBELING M FORFEIT   F
189 EDUARDO VALDIVIESO F MD FRANZETTI M 16-7
215 DEMETRI THOMPSON F FORFEIT
275 TIM ALSTON F FORFEIT
DISTRICT 18 FINALS
1. BOUND BROOK 269
2. SOMERVILLE 171
3. BERNARDS 137
8. FRANKLIN 36
PRE-LIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 AARON DAVIS F DEC VANCLEEF H 7-1
135 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F PIN TOBE BR 2:50
160 RICKY PENA F DEC BARNARD R 13-5
189 ED VALDIVIESO F PIN WALINCHUS M 1:49
FIRST ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 GALETA BB PIN AARON DAVIS F 1:32
112 UHRLASS BB TF DAVE HUNT F 18-3 4:30
119 DAVE NEIGHBOR F DEC BRIZVEH BR 4-2
125 PATULLO BB PIN MIKE SOLARES F 2:45
130 CAMPANELLA M PIN ERIC DICKERSON F 1:52
135 ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F PIN TOBE BR 2:50
145 BLAZEVIGE H DEC ED KUHN F 11-1
160 SOLOMON BB PIN RICKY PENA F 2:26
189 WARTA BR PIN ED VALDIVIESO F 3:05
215 MEEHAN BR PIN DEMETRI THOMPSON F 1:50
SECOND ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
119 DIBETTA S TF DAVE NEIGHBOR F 18-1 5:21
135 RODRIGUEZ BB PIN ARTHUR WALCOTT-CEESAY F 1:01
CONSOLATION
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KETSELMAN BR DEC AARON DAVIS F 4-1
160 RICKY PENA F PIN RICCIONI BR 1:08
189 SHARAPOV BB DEC ED VALDIVIESO F 17-6