YEAR |
SPORT |
RECORD |
WEIGHT |
INDIVIDUAL DISTRICT 18
CHAMPS |
01-02 |
WRESTLING |
6-13 |
152 |
Art Walcott-Ceesay |
2nd Place |
|
|
171 |
Roy Rogers |
2nd Place |
|
|
WEIGHT |
REGIONS |
|
152 |
Art Walcott-Ceesay |
4th Place |
|
|
|
|
|
Edison Invitational
Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
4. Franklin |
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
112 |
Trasmontero |
E |
Pin |
Alhagi Joof |
F |
0:40 |
119 |
Rusty Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Ahearn |
ND |
1:45 |
125 |
Veisz |
E |
TF |
Brian Knudsen |
F |
20-5 |
130 |
Christie |
E |
Pin |
Charlie Burkhour |
F |
1:51 |
135 |
Steve Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Silagi |
WH |
1:49 |
140 |
Nagib |
ND |
Dec |
Eric Brown |
F |
12-6 |
152 |
Shallcross |
WH |
Pin |
Aniema Ekwere |
F |
1:23 |
160 |
Art Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Backstein |
ND |
1:19 |
171 |
Roy Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Muglia |
E |
2:55 |
189 |
Wil Sanders |
F |
Dec |
Gatti |
WH |
8-7 |
275 |
Jason Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Jenkins |
ND |
0:30 |
|
|
Round 2 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
112 |
Ferrero |
WH |
Pin |
Alhagi Joof |
F |
1:30 |
119 |
Salley |
E |
Dec |
Rusty Hunt |
F |
5-4 |
125 |
Roberto |
ND |
Pin |
Brian Knudsen |
F |
4:26 |
130 |
Charlie Burkhour |
F |
Dec |
Logorda |
ND |
5-2 |
135 |
Anaya |
E |
Dec |
Steve Kleppin |
F |
7-6 |
140 |
Grogani |
E |
Pin |
Eric Brown |
F |
0:55 |
152 |
Dibaratolomed |
ND |
Pin |
Aniema Ekwere |
F |
4:30 |
160 |
Riccio |
WH |
Dec |
Walcott-Cessay |
F |
15-2 |
171 |
Shallcross |
WH |
Pin |
Roy Rogers |
F |
5:50 |
189 |
Figueroa |
E |
Pin |
Wil Sanders |
F |
1:02 |
275 |
Jason Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Miller |
E |
2:35 |
|
|
|
|
0-1 |
Warren Hills 59, Franklin
19 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Olah |
W |
Pin |
Brian Glenn |
F |
1:31 |
112 |
Deibel |
W |
Pin |
Alhagi Joof |
F |
5:01 |
119 |
Puleo |
W |
TF |
Tim Cary |
F |
TF |
125 |
Guillemin |
W |
Dec |
Brain Knudsen |
F |
7-2 |
130 |
Cody |
W |
Pin |
Chris Portee |
F |
3:30 |
135 |
Thompson |
W |
Dec |
Steve Kleppin |
F |
13-7 |
140 |
Ronco |
W |
Pin |
Eric Brown |
F |
2:26 |
145 |
Elvin |
W |
Pin |
Luis Portilla |
F |
1:30 |
152 |
Art Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Gatinsky |
W |
5:10 |
160 |
Aniema Ekwere |
F |
Pin |
Handel |
W |
3:05 |
171 |
Brice |
W |
Pin |
Roy Rogers |
F |
3:30 |
189 |
Benson |
W |
Pin |
Stornes |
F |
1:38 |
215 |
Rifko |
W |
Pin |
Wil Sanders |
F |
0:49 |
275 |
Jason Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Tuxhorn |
W |
1:17 |
|
|
|
|
0-2 |
JFK 40, Franklin 39 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Szpyhulsky |
J |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
0:41 |
112 |
Veo |
J |
MD |
Cary |
F |
16-7 |
119 |
Hunt |
F |
FORFEIT |
|
J |
|
125 |
Knudsen |
F |
Dec |
Lopez |
J |
15-11 |
130 |
Torres-Hendricks |
J |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
4:58 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Weiss |
J |
1:15 |
140 |
Biakicwiz |
J |
Pin |
Khater |
F |
0:13 |
145 |
Massininno |
J |
Pin |
Brown |
F |
3:59 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Ruiz |
J |
1:09 |
160 |
Ekwere |
F |
FORFEIT |
|
J |
|
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Maurizio |
J |
1:38 |
189 |
Sanders |
F |
FORFEIT |
|
J |
|
215 |
Maltese |
J |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
1:33 |
275 |
Fisher |
J |
Pin |
Acquaye |
F |
2:23 |
|
|
|
|
0-3 |
Ewing 47, Franklin 28 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Omara |
E |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:34 |
112 |
Ziegler |
E |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
1:04 |
119 |
Kitashini |
E |
FORFEIT |
|
F |
|
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Mylowe |
E |
2:38 |
130 |
Kwiatkowski |
E |
MD |
Burkhour |
F |
13-3 |
135 |
Vacirca |
E |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
4:42 |
140 |
Miller |
E |
FORFEIT |
|
F |
|
145 |
Johnson |
E |
Pin |
Brown |
F |
1:34 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Rockey |
E |
1:48 |
160 |
Benner |
E |
MD |
Ekwere |
F |
15-6 |
171 |
Terry |
F |
FORFEIT |
|
E |
|
189 |
Miller |
E |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
6-4 |
215 |
Sanders |
F |
MD |
Closson |
E |
13-3 |
275 |
Davis |
E |
Pin |
Acquaye |
F |
1:22 |
|
|
|
|
0-4 |
Bridgewater 39, Franklin
38 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Maslow |
B |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:14 |
112 |
Boemio |
B |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
1:00 |
119 |
Hunt |
F |
TF |
Conkin |
B |
4:57 |
125 |
Fischer |
B |
Pin |
Cantor |
F |
1:20 |
130 |
Knudsen |
F |
Pin |
Daly |
B |
5:31 |
135 |
Maldony |
B |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:30 |
140 |
Morin |
B |
TF |
Kleppin |
F |
5:30 |
145 |
Brown |
F |
Pin |
Flood |
B |
0:37 |
152 |
Ekwere |
F |
Dec |
Arrico |
B |
14-9 |
160 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Johnston |
B |
0:48 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Rothman |
B |
0:48 |
189 |
Dolida |
B |
Pin |
Stornes |
F |
1:07 |
215 |
Lau |
B |
MD |
Sanders |
F |
10-2 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Kane |
B |
0:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0-5 |
St. Peter's Prep 59,
Franklin 18 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
O'Grady |
SPP |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
4:09 |
112 |
Batista |
SPP |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
2:25 |
119 |
Murray |
SPP |
Dec |
Portee |
F |
9-8 |
125 |
Ryan |
SPP |
Pin |
Cantor |
F |
3:00 |
130 |
Tanella |
SPP |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
2:40 |
135 |
Louf |
SPP |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:39 |
140 |
Fusco |
SPP |
TF |
Kleppin |
F |
2:38 |
145 |
Santucci |
SPP |
MD |
Brown |
F |
12-4 |
152 |
Montalbo |
SPP |
Pin |
Ekwere |
F |
2:12 |
160 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Bermudez |
SSP |
5:44 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Moloney |
SSP |
4:11 |
189 |
Budziak |
SSP |
Pin |
Sanders |
F |
4:56 |
215 |
Zaki |
SSP |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
0:50 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Rooth |
SSP |
1:12 |
|
|
|
|
1-5 |
Franklin 51, Roselle
Catholic 30 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Rubarski |
RC |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
112 |
Murrizzo |
RC |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
119 |
Rizzo |
RC |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
125 |
Rapchek |
RC |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
1:37 |
130 |
Amato |
RC |
Pin |
Kantor |
F |
3:50 |
135 |
Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Paraison |
RC |
1:43 |
140 |
Kleppin |
F |
Forfeit |
|
RC |
|
145 |
Brown |
F |
Pin |
Artz |
RC |
4:49 |
152 |
Ekwere |
F |
Forfeit |
|
RC |
|
160 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Demcorvitz |
RC |
7-5 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Donet |
RC |
0:14 |
189 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
Base |
RC |
3:28 |
215 |
Rios |
F |
Pin |
Williams |
RC |
1:15 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Willemese |
RC |
1:24 |
|
|
|
|
1-6 |
Watchung Hills 39,
Franklin 25 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Aldrich |
WH |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
112 |
Ferrara |
WH |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
119 |
Knudsen |
F |
Dec |
Medina |
WH |
5-3 |
125 |
Gatti |
WH |
TF |
Portee |
F |
19-3 |
130 |
Hunt |
F |
MD |
Gorcon |
WH |
12-0 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Filagi |
WH |
2:40 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Dec |
Butrico |
WH |
10-5 |
145 |
Aldrich |
WH |
MD |
Ekwere |
F |
11-0 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Shallcross |
WH |
7-5 |
160 |
Riccio |
WH |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
171 |
Shallcross |
WH |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
3:25 |
189 |
Caruso |
WH |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
9-5 |
215 |
Gatti |
WH |
Dec |
Sanders |
F |
7-5 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Priantafyllou |
WH |
0:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1-7 |
Phillipsburg 59, Franklin
12 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Todd |
P |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:02 |
112 |
Au |
P |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
119 |
Portee |
F |
Dec |
McKenna |
P |
13-12 |
125 |
Duddy |
P |
Dec |
Hunt |
F |
4-1 |
130 |
Davis |
P |
Pin |
Schenck |
F |
3:56 |
135 |
McRoberts |
P |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
1:35 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Dec |
Trembler |
P |
9-8 |
145 |
Frank |
P |
MD |
Ekwere |
F |
18-5 |
152 |
Koeller |
P |
Pin |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
3:06 |
160 |
Duffy |
P |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
171 |
Schisler |
P |
Pin |
Rogers |
F |
5:21 |
189 |
Bray |
P |
MD |
Sanders |
F |
17-7 |
215 |
Roncorani |
P |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
1:30 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Forder |
P |
3:30 |
|
|
|
|
1-8 |
Middlesex 45, Franklin 36 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Hall |
M |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
0:33 |
112 |
Desiato |
M |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
119 |
Hunt |
F |
Forfeit |
|
M |
|
125 |
Hompesch |
M |
Pin |
Portee |
F |
3:03 |
130 |
Campanella, Sal |
M |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
0:51 |
135 |
Guliashvilli |
M |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
140 |
Campanella, Sam |
M |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
1:44 |
145 |
Harmer |
M |
Dec |
Brown |
F |
8-5 |
152 |
Ekwere |
F |
Pin |
Staats |
M |
1:01 |
160 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Lalor |
M |
3:40 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Celko |
M |
0:57 |
189 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
D'Alessandro |
M |
0:24 |
215 |
Woerner |
M |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
1:24 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Holland |
M |
0:33 |
|
|
|
|
1-9 |
North Hunterdon 58,
Franklin 12 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Boyle |
NH |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:04 |
112 |
Romano |
NH |
MD |
Cary |
F |
14-4 |
119 |
Bight |
NH |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
125 |
Massimo |
NH |
Dec |
Knudsen |
F |
7-0 |
130 |
Catullo |
NH |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:45 |
135 |
Prado |
NH |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
2:23 |
140 |
Rakay |
NH |
Dec |
Brown |
F |
5-4 |
145 |
Cosgrove |
NH |
Pin |
Ekwere |
F |
1:27 |
152 |
Frondorf |
NH |
Pin |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
5:18 |
160 |
Johnson |
NH |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
0:21 |
171 |
Gargos |
NH |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
9-2 |
189 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
Santagada |
NH |
2:32 |
215 |
Tortorello |
NH |
Dec |
Rios |
F |
13-11 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Forfeit |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2-9 |
Franklin 37, Hackettstown
36 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Glenn |
F |
Dec |
Benoist |
H |
9-8 |
112 |
Flynn |
H |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
5:08 |
119 |
Vernon |
H |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
1:04 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Dec |
Irwin |
H |
11-10 |
130 |
Wash |
H |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:55 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
MD |
Molnar |
H |
14-3 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Pin |
Steng |
H |
1:05 |
145 |
Ekwere |
F |
Dec |
Dahms |
H |
12-7 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Beyer |
H |
3:08 |
160 |
Peterson |
H |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
0:53 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Whitehead |
H |
0:51 |
189 |
Varina |
H |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
4:48 |
215 |
Letiner |
H |
Pin |
Sanders |
F |
1:34 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Bell |
H |
0:48 |
|
|
|
|
2-10 |
Hunterdon Central 55,
Franklin 21 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Bastion |
HC |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:34 |
112 |
Gitomer |
HC |
MD |
Cary |
F |
14-2 |
119 |
Nettuno |
HC |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
2:31 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Bistis |
HC |
3:44 |
130 |
Alparone |
HC |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:11 |
135 |
Beitz |
HC |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
140 |
Brown |
F |
Dec |
Harrington |
HC |
5-4 |
145 |
Brewer |
HC |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
152 |
Silber |
HC |
MD |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
17-7 |
160 |
Somma |
HC |
Pin |
Ekwere |
F |
2:56 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Ambos |
HC |
1:44 |
189 |
Eberstein |
HC |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
1:07 |
215 |
Reid |
HC |
MD |
Sanders |
F |
23-7 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Stryker |
HC |
1:38 |
|
|
|
|
2-11 |
Hillsborough 53, Franklin
12 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Gewain |
H |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
112 |
Wagner |
H |
TF |
Cary |
F |
15-0 |
119 |
Herlilly |
H |
Dec |
Knudsen |
F |
8-3 |
125 |
Van Cleef |
H |
Dec |
Hunt |
F |
5-4 |
130 |
Dersis |
H |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
3:57 |
135 |
Wagner |
H |
TF |
Kleppin |
F |
20-4 |
140 |
Newman |
H |
Dec |
Brown |
F |
5-4 |
145 |
Jasirzebski |
H |
MD |
Ekwere |
F |
9-0 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
FR |
Pin |
Lavoie |
H |
2:58 |
160 |
Malloy |
H |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
0:29 |
171 |
Miller |
H |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
6-2 |
189 |
Sanders |
FR |
Pin |
Blanco |
H |
1:36 |
215 |
Amerman |
H |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
1:09 |
275 |
D'Amielio |
H |
Dec |
Acquaye |
F |
9-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3-11 |
Franklin 74, Rutgers Prep
6 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Glenn |
F |
Forfeit |
|
RP |
|
112 |
Rubin |
RP |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
3:18 |
119 |
Knudson |
F |
Pin |
Natsus |
RP |
3:17 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Crystal |
RP |
5:17 |
130 |
Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Memon |
RP |
0:35 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
D'Agostino |
RP |
1:41 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
MD |
Reyes |
RP |
18-5 |
145 |
Ekwere |
F |
Pin |
Christian |
RP |
1:16 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Bird |
RP |
1:33 |
160 |
Cullen |
F |
Pin |
Zappacosta |
RP |
3:03 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
MD |
Keegan |
RP |
13-3 |
189 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
Schlauch |
RP |
3:22 |
215 |
Rios |
F |
Pin |
Krauszer |
RP |
0:32 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Forfeit |
|
RP |
|
|
|
|
|
3-12 |
North Brunswick 41,
Franklin 34 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Horning |
NB |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
0:40 |
112 |
Currier |
NB |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
2:55 |
119 |
Bellaivia |
NB |
MD |
Knudsen |
F |
16-3 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Attanaiso |
NB |
3:22 |
130 |
Romana |
NB |
TF |
Burkhour |
F |
16-0 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Krukas |
NB |
3:42 |
140 |
Milazzo |
NB |
Pin |
Brown |
F |
5:22 |
145 |
Blair |
NB |
TF |
Ekwere |
F |
15-0 |
152 |
Chui |
NB |
Dec |
Cullen |
F |
3-1 |
160 |
Walcott Ceesay |
F |
MD |
Witkowski |
NB |
17-3 |
171 |
Harris |
F |
Pin |
Mendez |
NB |
0:25 |
189 |
Rogers |
F |
Forfeit |
|
NB |
|
215 |
Lenoff |
NB |
Pin |
Sanders |
F |
3:40 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Spada |
NB |
4:47 |
|
|
|
|
4-12 |
Franklin 52, Lakewood 24 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Plummer |
L |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
1:02 |
112 |
Rivera |
L |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
0:22 |
119 |
Rodriguez |
L |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
2:33 |
125 |
Portee |
F |
Forfeit |
|
L |
|
130 |
Hunt |
F |
Forfeit |
|
L |
|
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Dec |
Orelana |
L |
15-10 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Dec |
Martin |
L |
6-3 |
145 |
Ekwere |
F |
Pin |
Silber |
L |
1:26 |
152 |
Walcott Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Omajola |
L |
1:59 |
160 |
Omajola |
L |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
0:43 |
171 |
Harris |
F |
Pin |
Gashlin |
L |
1:16 |
189 |
Rogers |
F |
MD |
George |
L |
14-4 |
215 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
Haase |
L |
4:35 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Burdzy |
L |
0:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5-12 |
Franklin 45, Bayonne 32 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Lawandy |
B |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
0:49 |
112 |
Rodriguez |
B |
MD |
Cary |
F |
15-5 |
119 |
Knudsen |
F |
Pin |
Zitman |
B |
1:54 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Lott |
B |
4:00 |
130 |
Montes |
B |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
3:17 |
135 |
Otero |
B |
MD |
Kleppin |
F |
13-3 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Pin |
Levin |
B |
1:18 |
145 |
Ekwere |
F |
Pin |
Castilanos |
B |
1:23 |
152 |
Walcott Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Rahieb |
B |
0:48 |
160 |
Coelwo |
B |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
1:43 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Rodriguez |
B |
1:07 |
189 |
Harris |
F |
Dec |
Viche |
B |
12-6 |
215 |
Sanders |
F |
Pin |
Lira |
B |
2:45 |
275 |
Delgado |
B |
Pin |
Acquaye |
F |
3:43 |
|
|
|
|
6-12 |
Franklin 42, Irvington 28 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
McNeil |
I |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
112 |
Cary |
F |
Pin |
Macon |
I |
2:45 |
119 |
Gonzalez |
I |
Dec |
Knudsen |
F |
7-3 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Beckett |
I |
1:41 |
130 |
Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Clark |
I |
4:47 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Gonzalez |
I |
3:02 |
140 |
Lovell |
I |
MD |
Brown |
F |
9-1 |
145 |
Yarbough |
I |
Dec |
Ekwere |
F |
9-2 |
152 |
Catelly |
I |
Pin |
Cullen |
F |
0:45 |
160 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Johnson |
I |
8-4 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Sovnna |
I |
5:32 |
189 |
Michael |
I |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
4:08 |
215 |
Sanders |
F |
MD |
Brito |
I |
10-2 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Roudette |
I |
1:08 |
|
|
|
|
6-13 |
Ridge 39, Franklin 33 |
|
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Bammier |
R |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
3:10 |
112 |
Cary |
F |
Pin |
Peres |
R |
1:16 |
119 |
Sevits |
R |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
1:56 |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Zaborzky |
R |
1:20 |
130 |
Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Huff |
R |
0:26 |
135 |
Condon |
R |
Dec |
Kleppin |
F |
7-2 |
140 |
Brown |
F |
Dec |
Peres |
R |
5-3 |
145 |
Rope |
R |
Pin |
Ekwere |
F |
4:26 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Zaborzky |
R |
8-6 |
160 |
Shwartz |
R |
Forfeit |
|
F |
|
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Kammerer |
R |
1:30 |
189 |
Grimm |
R |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
5:59 |
215 |
Wahlgren |
R |
Pin |
Sanders |
F |
1:32 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Dec |
Howlett |
R |
9-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District 18
Tournament |
|
|
|
4. Franklin |
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
103 |
Boemio |
BR |
Pin |
Brian Glenn |
F |
0:58 |
112 |
Shubicki |
BB |
TF |
Tim Cary |
F |
3:59 |
119 |
Sevits |
R |
Pin |
Brian Knudsen |
F |
1:56 |
125 |
Rusty Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Ruggini |
BR |
3:20 |
130 |
Charlie Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Gould |
BR |
1:36 |
135 |
Steve Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Morin |
BB |
1:37 |
140 |
Eric Brown |
F |
Dec |
Peres |
R |
8-6 |
145 |
Jastrzebsk |
H |
Pin |
Brian Knudsen |
F |
4:13 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Semenick |
M |
1:10 |
160 |
Huzinecl |
BB |
Pin |
Steve Kleppin |
F |
1:22 |
189 |
Jermiane Harris |
F |
Pin |
Fasley |
S |
2:16 |
215 |
Amerman |
H |
Pin |
Wil Sanders |
F |
2:32 |
275 |
Jason Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Vandervort |
S |
2:13 |
|
|
Round 2 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
125 |
Kraska |
S |
Dec |
Hunt |
F |
12-11 |
130 |
Flanagan |
BB |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:13 |
135 |
Wagner |
H |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
1:30 |
140 |
Shanaman |
P |
TF |
Brown |
F |
2:53 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Jannuzzi |
BR |
5-1 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Rothman |
BR |
1:47 |
189 |
Dolida |
BR |
Pin |
Harris |
F |
3:04 |
275 |
Howlett |
R |
Dec |
Acquaye |
F |
7-1 |
|
|
Round 3 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Pin |
Lebedz |
M |
1:29 |
130 |
Detsis |
M |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
3:47 |
135 |
Galeta |
H |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
0:49 |
140 |
Damiano |
BR |
Pin |
Brown |
F |
4:29 |
152 |
Vanness |
S |
Dec |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
11-1 |
171 |
Mitter |
H |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
8-0 |
275 |
Hanson |
B |
Dec |
Acquaye |
F |
12-7 |
|
|
|
|
Region Tournament |
Round 1 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Dec |
Fidacaro |
SB |
11-8 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Urteaga |
PA |
5-3 |
171 |
Kurtz |
DV |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
8-4 |
Round 2 |
|
125 |
Corona |
EB |
Dec |
Hunt |
F |
7-1 |
152 |
Vanness |
Som |
Pin |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
1:23 |
Round 3 |
|
125 |
Hunt |
F |
Dec |
Rosen |
JPS |
6-1 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Dec |
Veisz |
E |
5-2 |
Round 4 |
|
125 |
Alparone |
HC |
Dec |
Hunt |
F |
6-0 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Cleffi |
SB |
3:07 |
Round 5 |
|
152 |
Van Ness |
Som |
Pin |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
5:59 |
|
|
|
|
Somerset County
Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
|
WHT |
WINNER |
SCHOOL |
DEC |
LOSER |
SCHOOL |
PTS |
112 |
Phimsipason |
NP |
Dec |
Cary |
F |
13-1 |
125 |
Knudsen |
F |
Dec |
Zaborsky |
R |
5-0 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Dec |
Melendez |
NP |
5-3 |
140 |
Tastrzebski |
H |
Pin |
Brown |
F |
4:50 |
160 |
Whaley |
P |
Pin |
Ekwere |
F |
1:25 |
215 |
Grimm |
R |
Pin |
Rios |
F |
0:55 |
Round 2 |
|
103 |
Nelson |
BER |
Pin |
Glenn |
F |
2:44 |
125 |
Van Cleef |
H |
Pin |
Knudsen |
F |
1:11 |
130 |
Burkhour |
F |
Pin |
Memon |
RP |
1:48 |
135 |
Wagner |
H |
Pin |
Kleppin |
F |
1:23 |
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Goldenberg |
NP |
0:33 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Rothman |
P |
2:16 |
275 |
Acquaye |
F |
Pin |
Sulitzer |
RP |
0:24 |
Round 3 |
|
112 |
Supheo |
S |
Pin |
Cary |
F |
3:06 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Pin |
Pizzigoni |
WH |
2:44 |
145 |
Ginuzzi |
BR |
Dec |
Brown |
F |
7-2 |
160 |
Ekwere |
F |
Forfeit |
|
|
215 |
Zuza |
M |
Dec |
Rios |
F |
15-9 |
Round 4 |
|
103 |
Shivers |
BB |
TF |
Glenn |
F |
4:00 |
125 |
Guild |
NP |
Dec |
Knudsen |
F |
6-0 |
130 |
Flanagan |
BB |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
1:10 |
135 |
Kleppin |
F |
Forfeit |
|
|
152 |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
Pin |
Shallcross |
WH |
1:29 |
160 |
Spinelli |
S |
Dec |
Ekwere |
F |
3-0 |
171 |
Miller |
H |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
13-9 |
275 |
Howiett |
R |
Pin |
Acquaye |
F |
3:23 |
Round 5 |
|
130 |
Fanseca |
NP |
Pin |
Burkhour |
F |
2:32 |
135 |
Codon |
R |
TF |
Kleppin |
F |
4:21 |
171 |
Rogers |
F |
Pin |
Keegan |
RP |
2:37 |
275 |
Hanson |
B |
Dec |
Acquaye |
F |
11-9 |
Round 6 |
|
152 |
Vanness |
S |
Pin |
Walcott-Ceesay |
F |
3:36 |
171 |
Strasko |
NP |
Dec |
Rogers |
F |
11-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|