05-06 WRESTLING
SOMERSET COUNTY 1ST DERRICK WILLIAMS 275
2ND LEON WHITE 160
3RD RANDY JACKSON 171
DISTRICT 18 1ST RANDY JACKSON 171
1ST DERRICK WILLIAMS 275
2ND ANDREW HEWITT 103
2ND LEON WHITE 160
REGION 5 2ND DERRICK WILLIAMS 275
EDISON HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BANDIERO E ANDREW HEWITT F
130 BANDIERO E NATE ARLINE F
160 LEON WHITE F DEC PETERSON M 9-4
189 BEST E DEC RANDY JACKSON F 9-5
215 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN SARR NB 1:04
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC WALKER E 2-1
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 PEVALTA NB WALDO GUZMAN F
119 LIAM REGAN F
125 THOMPSON E PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:01
140 HALL NE JOEL PAINSON F
145 AVILA E PIN WYLIE LOPEZ F 2:47
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F DEC JONES NB 9-3
152 REMS M PIN TOM HASNER F 0:50
171 TIM BODNER F DEC MCCLEAN C 5-2
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN RATZKOVICH M 3:30
112 VINCI M PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:57
119 VERRISSIMO EA PIN LIAM REGAN F 1:41
119 MEOLA EA PIN LIAM REGAN F 1:25
125 SANTIAGO H PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:41
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC BISOGNE M 10-6
140 SWIFT EA PIN JOEL PAINSON F 0:57
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F PIN BOWLES HC 1:40
152 TOM HASNER F PIN TORRES NB 5:30
152 TORRES NB PIN TOM HASNER F 4:15
160 LEON WHITE F PIN KOUYOUM E 1:42
171 AVGERAKIS M PIN TIM BODNER F 0:48
189 RANDY JACKSON F PIN SZWAST M 3:23
215 AHMAD SILLAH F FOR MARTIN HC
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC KAMARA HC 5-0
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 WATCHUNG HILLS 187
2 BOUND BROOK 133.5
3 SOMERVILLE 131.5
4 BRIDGEWATER 130
5 HILLSBOROUGH 109.5
6 BERNARDS 105.5
7 RUTGERS PREP 82.5
8 RIDGE 82
9 FRANKLIN 76
10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 44
11 PINGRY 39
12 MANVILLE 21
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 CARUSO WH PIN LEON WHITE F 5:17
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC ROMERO NP 5-2
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC O'KROGLY BER 10-8
215 ZAPPACOSTA RP PIN YUNG HO CHANG F 0:55
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC BRUNO PIN 6-4
160 LEON WHITE F DEC KONYSZ BB 5-3
171 EPPS RP TF RANDY JACKSON F 4:41
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC MANDERSKI M 3-1
QUARTERFINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 STITLEY S TF ANDREW HEWITT F 6:00
112 KIRCHNER S PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 0:28
125 D'AGOSTINO RP PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 2:26
130 REISEN RP DEC NATE ARLINE F 9-7
160 LEON WHITE F DEC LORIO R 7-4
171 RANDY JACKSON F PIN O'KROGLY BER 1:54
215 LAWRENCE BB PIN YUNG HO CHANG F 3:00
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN CZEKAJ BR 1:10
FIRST ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN NOTARDONATO RP 1:53
119 LAWTON S PIN LIAM REGAN F 1:42
125 KEITH SCIARRA F DEC MARTINSON P 8-5
130 NATE ARLINE F PIN SOSA M 0:33
135 McKIERNAN R PIN PEYTON SMITH F 4:50
140 AMBROSE H PIN JOEL PAINSON F 1:40
152 JESKIE BB DEC THOMAS HASNER F 7-5
215 YUNG HO CHANG F DEC McCARTHY S 2-0
0-1 BRIDGEWATER 53, FRANKLIN 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC PERCIVAL B 7-0
112 GIOROANDINO B MD WALDO GUZMAN F 17-8
119 RADWANSKI B PIN LIAM REGAN F 1:54
125 CONKIN B PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:36
130 FREEDMAN B DEC NATE ARLINE F 2-0
135 LISS B PIN PAYTON SMITH F 1:15
140 RADWANSKI B PIN JOEL PONSON F N/A
145 WILLIS B DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 13-3
152 HAMPTON B PIN TOM HASNER F 0:24
160 LEON WHITE F PIN BRUNO B 0:15
171 RANDY JACKSON F PIN HAMPTON B 5:58
189 IVES B PIN AHMAD SILLAH F 3:33
215 DRAGON B FOR   F
275 DEREK WILLIAMS F PIN CZERAJ B 5:41
0-2 J.F. KENNEDY 42, FRANKLIN  21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 HOGAN J PIN ANDREW HEWITT  F 5:34
112 HART J PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:58
119 BUTTITTA J PIN LIAM REGAN F 3:58
125 CREIGHTON J PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 3:51
130 LEMONGELLI J DEC NATE ARLINE F 19-18
135 PEYTON SMITH F PIN CABONILAS J 4:31
140 RUDY J MD JOEL PAINSON F 14-0
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F FOR J FOR
152 TOM HASNER F DEC TERANTINO J 8-6
160 SIMON J DEC LEON WHITE F 8-2
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC RODRIGUEZ J 6-0
189 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC BONHOMME J 7-5
215 MAGLIONE J PIN YUNG HO CHANG F 2:22
275 GALADYK J DEC DERRICK WILLIAMS F 3-2
0-3 PHILLIPSBURG 55, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MCGUNNES P PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 0:59
112 GREGORY P FOR   FORFEIT
119 SPENCE P TF LIAM REGAN F 6-0
125 STILLO P PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:38
130 PARE P FOR   FORFEIT
135 ROBINS P TF PAYTON SMITH F 16-0
140 SIMON P PIN JOEL PAINSON F 1:26
145 DAILEY P DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 1-Feb
152 NORREL P PIN TOM HASNER F 3:42
160 LEON WHITE F DEC NORREL F 9-3
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC SANTINI P 2-0
189 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC HAGER P 5-2
215 GOWLER P PIN YUNG HO CHANG F 2:52
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC TERFIGRI P 9-0
0-4 NEW EGYPT 39, FRANKLIN 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC WHALER N 4-0
112 MORTON N PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 1:29
119 ROMAN N PIN BRIAN WEBER F 5:01
125 KEITH SCIARRA F FOR N FORFEIT
130 NATE ARLINE F FOR N FORFEIT
135 RIORDAN N PIN PEYTON SMITH F 1:29
140 ZIELINSKI N DEC JOEL PAINSON F 8-6
145 MURRAY N DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 8-5
152 WAHLER N PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 2:49
160 WOLENSKY N DEC TOM HASNER F 9-4
171 COOK N DEC LEON WHITE F 7-4
189 RANDY JACKSON F PIN ZUZZIO N 0:37
215 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN DIGANGI N 1:34
275 MARKEE N DEC DEREK WILLIAMS F 3-2
1-4 FRANKLIN 51, WILLINGBORO 20
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN CANTOR W 0:19
112 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN APOLLO W 0:32
119 SCOTTOM W DEC BRYAN WEBER F 11-2
125 KEITH SCIARRA F DEC DIALLO W 4-2
130 MOORE W FOR   F FORFEIT
135 PEYTON SMITH F PIN BURNETT W 3:10
140 JOEL PAINSON F PIN COLLINS W 3:25
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F PIN THOMPSON W 0:22
152 SCOTTON W PIN TOM HASNER F 3:29
160 KNIGHT W DEC BRIAN SNYDER F 15-5
171 LEON WHITE F PIN HARRIS W 0:33
189 RANDY JACKSON F DEC BORDEN W 9-6
215 YUNG HO CHANG F DEC WILLIAMS W 3-1
275 DEREK WILLIAMS F PIN MCNEIL W 5:26
1-5 SOMERVILLE 37, FRANKLIN 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SPITLEY S PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 1:59
112 KIRCHNER S PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 2:24
119 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN LAWTON S 1:24
125 SOFFER S PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:24
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC STILES S 7-2
135 PAYTON SMITH F DEC STILES S 7-4
140 BOLOMEY S PIN JOEL PAINSON F 2:38
145 SOTO S DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 5-1
152 VANNESS S PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 0:47
160 SANTAMARIA S MJ TOM HASNER F 12-0
171 LEON WHITE F PIN MINEO S 2:28
189 RANDY JACKSON F PIN MCCARTNEY S 2:59
215 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC SABLER S 7-2
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC DOMAN S 2-0
1-6 WATCHUNG HILLS 57, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 VALERIO W PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 0:34
112 ROSS W PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 2:42
119 STUART W PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 2:51
125 ANTHONY DETORRES W MD BRYAN WEBER F 9-1
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC HUFF W 3-1
135 RICCIO W PIN PAYTON SMITH F 0:48
140 ALPIZAR W MD JOEL PAINSON F 12-0
145 RICCIO W MD WYLIE LOPEZ F 13-0
152 SCRIFFIANO W DEC TOM HASNER F 6-1
160 CARUSO W FOR   F FORFEIT
171 ARD W DEC RANDY JACKSON F 8-5
189 RECENELLO W PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 5:58
215 WROBLEWSKI W DEC YUNG HO CHANG F 4-2
275 DEREK WILLIAMS F FOR W FORFEIT
1-7 EDISON 48, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BANDIERO E PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 0:48
112 COLTON E PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 0:47
119 PETERSON E PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 1:20
125 MEOLA E PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:41
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC THOMPSON E 11-6
135 BANDIERO E PIN ELI ABREAU F 0:47
140 SWIFT E PIN JOEL PAINSON F 3:18
145 AVILA E PIN WYLIE LOPEZ F 3:51
152 TOM HASNER F DEC LENTL E 7-2
160 LEON WHITE F MD KOUYOUMDJIAN E 10-0
171 RANDY JACKSON F TF SAYBEN E 16-1
189 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN KLEMPNER E 0:48
215 BEST E PIN YUNG HO-CHANG F 3:01
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC WALKER E 3-2
1-8 BERNARDS 37, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC SCHAUFLER B 9-5 OT
112 WALDO GUZMAN F DEC OOSTERVELD B 13-6
119 FIRST B PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 3:41
125 RUSSINELLO B PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:33
130 HART B MD NATE ARLINE F 10-0
135 SCHAUFLER B PIN ELI ABREAU F 1:18
140 HOMZA B DEC JOEL PAINSON F 8-2
145 RILEY B INJ DEF WYLIE LOPEZ F 4:00
152 MCCREA B DEC TOM HASNER F 9-2
160 LEON WHITE F PIN GONZALEZ B 0:59
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC O'KROGLY B 8-3
189 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN BIRMINGHAM B 1:33
215 FAWCETT B DEC YUNG HO-CHANG F 8-2
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC ZALTON B 2-0
1-9 NORTH HUNTERDON 52, FRANKLIN 14
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 FUSCO N PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 1:26
112 MANDAGLIO N PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 1:08
119 LEVONDOWSKI N PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 0:25
125 BOYLE N PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:53
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC KANE N 8-4
135 CARTULLO N DEC PAYTON SMITH F 9-2
140 VAN DOREN N MD JOEL PAINSON F 11-3
145 HUSCHRA N PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 2:49
152 DELIA N DEC TOM HASNER F 4-0
160 LEON WHITE F MD SHUST N 11-3
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC SHUST N 7-1
189 AHMAD SILLAH F MD KORBUL N 13-0
215 CURZI N PIN YUNG HO-CHANG F 1:40
275 PLAISTED N PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 4:33
2-9 FRANKLIN 58, NEW BRUNSWICK 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F TF PERALTA N
112
119 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN PERALTA N 5:25
125 BRIAN WEBER F FOR N FORFEIT
130 NATE ARLINE F PIN ROJAS N 1:13
135 PAYTON SMITH F PIN HERNANDEZ N 3:04
140 JONES N DEC OTTO BOUTIN F 11-7
145 JIMINEZ N INJ JOEL PAINSON F INJURY
152 TOM HASNER F DEC LOPEZ N 9-3
160 LEON WHITE F PIN TORRES N 0:51
171 RANDY JACKSON F TF COLE N 3:51
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN VASQUEZ N 1:26
215 ENRIQUE RIOS F DEC SAAR N 9-6
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN AVIAS N 1:46
2-10 HACKETTSTOWN 58, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 TJONG H PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 0:30
112 ETIENNE H FOR F FORFEIT
119 MORRIS H PIN BRIAN WEBER F 3:14
125 SWANSON H PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 0:15
130 ULM H MJ NATE ARLINE F 13-3
135 VENON H PIN PAYTON SMITH F 2:42
140 STRANTHERN H PIN JOEL PAINSON F 2:45
145 VERNON H PIN WYLIE LOPEZ F 0:22
152 SNOVER H PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 3:29
160 LEON WHITE F DEC MITCHELL H 4-3
171 ULM H DEC RANDY JACKSON F 5-2
189 AHMAD SILLAH F INJ BOURLAND H 5-2
215 SOUDERS H DEC ENRIQUE RIOS F 11-6
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC ZOLP H 8-2
2-11 WARREN HILLS 56, FRANKLIN 7
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 LANCE W PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 0:29
112
119 HOLENBECK W PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:05
125 SMITH W PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 1:44
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC ALLWORTHY W 12-2
135 MCLAUGHLIN W PIN PAYTON SMITH F 6:26
140 GRAFF W PIN JOEL PAINSON F 2:57
145 HRUNKA W TF WYLIE LOPEZ F 4:30
152 PICKETT W PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 3:21
160 RICHMOND W DEC LEON WHITE F 13-2
171 RANDY JACKSON F DEC RICHMOND W 5-0
189 JENNINGS W DEC AHMAD SILLAH F 5-1
215 HARPER W DEC YUNG HO-CHANG F 5-2
275 SBRISCIA W TF DERRICK WILLIAMS F 5:52
3-11 FRANKLIN 67, NORTH BRUNSWICK 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR N FORFEIT
112 WALDO GUZMAN F FOR N FORFEIT
119 BELFI N PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 3:43
125 KEITH SCIARRA F FOR N FORFEIT
130 NATE ARLINE F FOR N FORFEIT
135 PAYTON SMITH F PIN NAMMOUR N 1:28
140 DRISCOLL N PIN CHRISTIAN ROSARIO F 0:51
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F FOR N FORFEIT
152 TOM HASNER F PIN JOHNSON N 5:04
160 BRYAN SNYDER F PIN MEAGHER N 1:22
171 LEON WHITE F DEC TRAVLOS N 10-2
189 RANDY JACKSON F DEC TRAVLOS N 7-2
215 YUNG HO-CHANG F FOR N FORFEIT
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F FOR N FORFEIT
3-12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 47, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC BREWER H 8-2
112 PRONCE H FOR   F FORFEIT
119 ZEMLACHENKO H DEC JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 5-3
125 STRIZKI H PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:06
130 LAVOIE H DEC NATE ARLINE F 3-1
135 PARCEL H DEC PAYTON SMITH F 11-2
140 SANQUINI H PIN JOEL PAINSON F 1:40
145 ALPARONE H DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 19-6
152 LYNESS H PIN QUINTON THOMPSON F 3:51
160 LEON WHITE F DEC WOOLF H 3-1
171 QUINN H DEC RANDY JACKSON F 5-3
189 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC BANCROFT H 6-3
215 AVERSA H PIN ENRIQUE RIOS F 4:25
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN MURPHY H 3:58
4-12 FRANKLIN 37, RIDGE 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN METCALFE R 5:17
112 BOMMIER R FOR   F FORFEIT
119 KAHN R PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 1:21
125 McWHORTER R PIN BRYAN WEBER F 2:33
130 STAGER R DEC NATE ARLINE F 9-3
135 PAYTON SMITH  F PIN WISHNIE R 3:21
140 RADINOVIC R DEC OTTO BOUTIN F 8-1
145 BERICK R DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 9-2
152 FORMISANO R DEC QUINTON THOMPSON F 8-7
160 LEON WHITE F DEC LYONS R 4-1
171 RANDY JACKSON F MD LORIO R 12-1
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN FRANCIS R 5:15
215 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN WILSON R 2:25
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN MONAGHAN R 5:04
5-12 FRANKLIN 49, RUTGERS PREP 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN ROTAMARTI R 2:28
112 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN NOTARDONATO R 0:28
119 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN CHEN R 2:52
125 D'AGOSTINE R MD BRYAN WEBER F 15-4
130 REISMAN R DEC NATE ARLINE F 12-4
135 PAYTON SMITH F PIN UTOSI R 2:59
140 OTTO BOUTIN F DEC CONNELL R 7-3
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F DEC EPPS R 7-4
152 TOM HASNER F DEC EISEMAN R 1-0
160 LEON WHITE F MD STORER R 9-0
171 EPPS R DEC RANDY JACKSON F 10-2
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN LIPPENCOTT R 3:08
215 ZAPPACOSPA R PIN AHMAD SILLAH F 2:26
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN BRONSON R 3:01
5-13 PISCATAWAY 39, FRANKLIN 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR P FORFEIT
112 ADAMS P PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:00
119 VANNESS P PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 3:45
125 ADAMS P PIN BRYAN WEBER F 3:04
130 HRABAR P PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 0:49
135 RABOUIN P PIN PAYTON SMITH F 1:20
140 NATE ARLINE F DEC MUCISKO P 11-4
145 WEISMANN P PIN OTTO BOUTIN F 1:57
152 BURKHARD P DEC WYLIE LOPEZ F 3-0
160 LEON WHITE F PIN YOUNGBLOOD P 2:55
171 RANDY JACKSON F FOR P FORFEIT
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC RAMOS P 2-0
215 AHMAD SILLAH F FOR P FORFEIT
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC POWELL P 7-3
5-14 HILLSBOROUGH 47, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 HARTZOG H MD ANDREW HEWITT F 12-2
112 WALDO GUZMAN F FOR H FORFEIT
119 DESANTO H PIN BRYAN WEBER F 5:19
125 KULL H PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 3:10
130 GODDLESS H PIN NATE ARLINE F 3:57
135 AMBROSE H MD PAYTON SMITH F 13-2
140 DAWSON H MD OTTO BOUTIN F 15-4
145 QUINTON THOMPSON F PIN GODDLESS H 4:29
152 COLLINS H TF WYLIE LOPEZ F 4:59
160 MCLAUGHLIN H PIN LEON WHITE F 3:42
171 MANGINI H FOR   F FORFEIT
189 RANDY JACKSON F DEC GUAIMANO H 7-5
215 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN BORISENKO H 1:58
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC TRANI H 7-0
5-15 VOORHEES 48, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR V FORFEIT
112 MORIARTY V PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 2:54
119 BISBEE V PIN JERIMIAH STEVENSON F 1:06
125 LOBELL V TF BRYAN WEBER F 16-0
130 NATE ARLINE F MD MATARAZZO V 14-0
135 BOHN V DEC PAYTON SMITH F 11-5
140 EYET V DEC OTTO BOUTIN F 4-2
145 WHITECABBAGE V DEC QUINTON THOMPSON F 8-6
152 HONICKEL V MD TOM HASNER F 15-3
160 ERDEK V DEC LEON WHITE F 7-5
171 HASKE V DEC RANDY JACKSON F 4-3
189 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC HOFFMAN V 11-6
215 VOYCE V PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 3:33
275 KAZCYK V PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 2:56
6-15 FRANKLIN 46, MIDDLESEX 28
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ZACCARDI M FOR   F FORFEIT
112 NORGARD M MD ANDREW HEWITT F 10-0
119 HOOKHAM M PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:23
125 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN GATTUSO M 1:20
130 NATE ARLINE F PIN KULPAK M 1:23
135 PAYTON SMITH F DEC ELLERY M 6-5
140 OTTO BOUTIN F DEC DYRNESS M 10-4
145 QUINTON THOMPSON F TF PREMPEH M 17-2
152 DESSINO M PIN TOM HASNER F 3:46
160 LEON WHITE F FOR M FORFEIT
171 RANDY JACKSON F TF AUSTIN M 15-0
189 AHMAD SILLAH F FOR M FORFEIT
215 BOZZOMO M PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 0:39
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN VIRGILLO M 1:33
7-15 FRANKLIN 77, PINGRY 0
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR P FORFEIT
112 WALDO GUZMAN F FOR P FORFEIT
119 BRYAN WEBER F FOR P FORFEIT
125 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN MARTINSON P 3:43
130 NATE ARLINE F PIN BERNSTEIN P 0:51
135 PAYTON SMITH F PIN STUBBS P 2:56
140 OTTO BOUTIN F PIN BRUNO P 3:09
145 QUINTON THOMPSON F PIN NASO P 0:31
152 TOM HASNER F MD TOPS P 13-0
160 LEON WHITE F PIN YOUNG P 3:47
171 RANDY JACKSON F MD BRUNO P 10-0
189 BRANDON McNEIL F FOR P FORFEIT
215 AHMAD SILLAH F DEC FLOWERMAN P 10-6
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F FOR P FORFEIT
8-15 FRANKLIN 65, BAYONNE 10
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F MD TRUJILLO B 12-2
112 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN OSHMAN B 1:42
119 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN DILEONARDO B 1:45
125 DELEONARDO B MD BRYAN WEBER F 20-6
130 NATE ARLINE F PIN ELSA B 3:26
135 PAYTON SMITH F DEC BOLGER B 7-6
140 OTTO BOUTIN F PIN BICHEIT B 0:35
145 QUINTON THOMPSON F FOR B FORFEIT
152 TOM HASNER F PIN ESKANDER B 0:47
160 LEON WHITE F FOR B FORFEIT
171 RANDY JACKSON F FOR B FORFEIT
189 AHMAD SILLAH F MD TEJEDA B 11-2
215 JONES B PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 1:59
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN MOUSSAD B 1:34
9-15 FRANKLIN 57, HIGHLAND PARK 10
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SHERREL H DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 4-2
112 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN LOBEL H 3:42
119 MUSHLOV H DEC BRYAN WEBER F 7-0
125 JERIMIAH STEVENSON F PIN HAMBRO H 3:12
130 NATE ARLINE F FOR H FORFEIT
135 GUZMAN H DEC PAYTON SMITH F 9-7 OT
140 OTTO BOUTIN F PIN WEISSMAN H 1:27
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F FOR H FORFEIT
152 TOM HASNER F DEC PAGLIERE H 7-5
160 LEON WHITE F PIN RANDALL H 1:25
171 RANDY JACKSON F MD UNGER H 13-1
189 AHMAD SILLAH F PIN ANDREWS H 0:36
215 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC COLEMAN H 8-0
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN KISCH H 0:59
05-06 NJSIAA DISTRICT 18
1.  BRIDGEWATER 159.5
2.  BERNARDS 136.5
3,  BOUND BROOK 128.0
4.  HILLSBOROUGH 126.5
7.  FRANKLIN 86.0
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN RIVERA MAN 0:47
ANDREW HEWITT F DEC SCHAUFLER BER 4-2
STITLEV SOM TF ANDREW HEWITT F 16-0
112 BOMMER RIDGE PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 2:50
119 KAHN RIDGE PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 3:14
125 SOFFER SOM PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:38
130 NATE ARLINE F DEC GODDINESS HILLS 6-4
MURRAY BO BRK TF NATE ARLINE F 16-1
PALMA BER DEC NATE ARLINE F 8-6 OT
135 McKIERNAN RIDGE DEC PAYTON SMITH F 9-1
140 RADINOVIC RIDGE DEC OTTO BOUTIN F 10-2
145 WYLIE LOPEZ F PIN NASO PIN 0:33
HARRINGTON BO BRK PIN WYLIE LOPEZ F 5:37
152 PERRY BO BRK PIN TOM HASNER F 0:25
160 LEON WHITE F PIN YOUNG PIN 2:42
LEON WHITE F DEC KONYSZ BO BRK 8-3
McLAUGHLIN HILLS DEC LEON WHITE F 8-1
171 RANDY JACKSON F PIN MERTZ RIDGE 1:01
RANDY JACKSON F DEC HAMPTON BRIDGE 9-4
RANDY JACKSON F DEC HOLDERBAUM SOM 11-4
189 BIRMINGHAM BER PIN AHMAD SILLAH F 5:57
215 WILSON RIDGE PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 5:12
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN CZEKAI BRIDGE 3:59
DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN MONAGHAN RIDGE 5:41
DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC MANDERSKI MANV 4-1
05-06 REGION 5
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SMITH CART PIN ANDREW HEWITT F 1:04
160 LEON WHITE F DEC PETERSON METUC 10-3
BADGER ND DEC LEON WHITE F 7-3
WADIAK SO BRU DEC LEON WHITE F 6-3
171 ESIPOV W WIND TF RANDY JACKSON F 15-0
RANDY JACKSON F DEC LOCKWOOD PER AM 11-4
VELARDI SAY DEC RANDY JACKSON F 12-0
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC MURPHY HC 4-2 OT
DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC LUPO MONROE 8-7
MACKAY SPOTS PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 1:42
05-06 STATE FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
275 WEAVER IRV PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 3:45