06-07 WRESTLING
SOMERSET COUNTY 2ND ANDREW HEWITT 103
PLACE WINNERS 2ND DERRICK WILLIAMS 285
3RD NATE ARLINE 145
3RD PAYTON SMITH 152
DISTRICT 18 1ST DERRICK WILLIAMS 285
PLACE WINNERS 2ND BRANDON McNEIL 189
EDISON HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 EDISON 237
2 FRANKLIN 147
3 METUCHEN 135.5
4 EAST SIDE 58
5 NEWARK CENTRAL 41
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC PETERSON E 4-1
135 THOMPSON E PIN BRYAN WEBER F 0:25
140 DONOVAN E PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 2:45
145 NATE ARLINE F TF DONAHUE M 15-1
215 KLEMPNER E DEC JULIO SANTIAGO F 8-7
285 WALKER E PIN RYAN BAICHER F 0:47
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 JOE COLON F FOR FOR
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN RATZKOVICH M 1:40
130 JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F FOR FOR
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC CICCONE M 11-6
171 BOWLES NC PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:50
189 DAVICA E PIN TIM BODNER F 2:44
215 YUNG HO CHANG F PIN GANDOLFF ES 0:33
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN GORDON M 1:57
112 RASMUSSEN M DEC JOE COLON F 13-5
119 GONZALEZ ES PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 1:18
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN GAZZEK M 0:30
130 ROMERO ED PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 1:05
135 BRYAN WEBER F PIN NOGUEIRA ES 3:18
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC WALSH MET 7-5
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN MENG MET 1:28
152 REMS M DEC PAYTON SMITH F 7-6
171 URBAN ED DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 8-6
189 TIM BODNER F PIN DUVA MET 3:07
189 MCLEAP NC PIN TIM BODNER F 1:12
189 TIM BODNER F DEC MCIVER ES 7-5
215 JULIO SANTIAGO F PIN GROSSMAN MET 1:13
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN PASCAL ED 1:00
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 229
2 WATHUNG HILLS 153
3 BOUND BROOK 147
4 HILLSBOROUGH 119
5 RIDGE 90
6 SOMERVILLE 90
7 FRANKLIN 68.5
8 NORTH PLAINFIELD 58
9 BERNARDS 56
10 RUTGERS PREP 56
11 MONTGOMERY 34
12 PINGRY 18
13 MANVILLE 10
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DOERR BB DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 8-1
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC GODDINESS HILL 3-0
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC MINEO SOM 3-2
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN HRESAN BR 5:48
145 RICCIO BR DEC NATE ARLINE F 5-1
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC ROMERO NP 5-4 OT
QUARTERFINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F TF WOOLFORD R 15-0
140 COBB NP PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 3:16
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC YAKOBUCK MAN 11-0
152 JANAJRI WATCH DEC PAYTON SMITH F 5-4
171 SCRIFFIANO WATCH PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 0:49
189 JESKIE BB DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 2-1
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC O'GARRO BB 1-0
FIRST ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
125 FRIEDMAN BR PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:36
130 THOMAS MONT DEC JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 5-0
135 HUFF WATCH PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:22
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN STUBBS PIN 3:16
140 AMBROSE HILL PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 2:59
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN FORMISSANO RID 1:39
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC HERRERA PL 16-3
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC EPPS RP 5-4
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN SELLAR MAN 3:36
171 SANTA MARIA SOM PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:42
189 DILL WATCH DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 2-1
215 SMITH WATCH DEC YUNG-HO CHANG F 12-10
0-1 BRIDGEWATER 68, FRANKLIN 4
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC HRESON B 13-0
112 RADWANSKI B DEC JOE COLON F 8-0
119 CONKIN B PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 5:28
125 FRIEDMAN B PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 0:46
130 WILLIS B PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 1:59
135 FRIEDMAN B PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:47
140 LISS B PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 1:01
145 RADWANSKI B DEC NATE ARLINE F 9-4
152 RICCIO B DEC PAYTON SMITH F 16-0
160 ABOZOID B FOR   F FOR
171 HAMPTON B PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:12
189 HAMPTON B DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 2-1
215 IVES B PIN YUNG-HO CHANG F 1:19
275 DRAGON B PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 2:49
0-2 PHILLIPSBURG 53, FRANKLIN 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC EMERY P 6-0
112 McGUINNESS P PIN JOE COLON F 0:58
119 HORAK P FOR   F FOR
125 GRASSI P PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 2:19
130 JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN MIRABELLI P 3:41
135 BRUKARDT P PIN RICH ARLINE F 3:33
140 PARE P PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 2:12
145 ROBBINS P DEC NATE ARLINE F 5-3
152 DAILEL P MD PAYTON SMITH F 13-3
160 MARINO P FOR   F FOR
171 SANTINI P MD ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 9-0
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC HAGER P 9-6
215 CROUSE P PIN TIM BODNER F 3:03
275 RYAN BAICHER F DEC KOPESKY P 3-1
1-2 FRANKLIN 39, PISCATAWAY 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC MORA P 3-0
112 JOE COLON F DEC LOPANSKI P 11-5
119 WALDO GUZMAN F DEC PARICER P 4-3
125 ADAMS P PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 4-3
130 HRABAR P PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 3:20
135 DOWNING P PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 1:33
140 MUSCISKO P DEC FREEMAN McGAW F 8-5
145 ENED P DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 9-3
152 NATE ARLINE F DEC RUIZ P 7-1
160 PAYTON SMITH F PIN HOPKINS P 2:32
171 RAMOS P DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3-2
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN WHITTAKER P 0:58
215 KODY SMITH F FOR P FOR
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN POWELL P 1:48
1-3 ISELIN KENNEDY 51, FRANKLIN 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 HOGAN IK DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 12-1
112 ECKEL IK DEC JOE COLON F 11-6
119 HART IK PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 4:48
125 HART IK DEC RICARDO MARQUEZ F 23-5
130 CREIGHTON IK DEC JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 5-4
135 CABONILAS IK PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 3:15
140 LEMONGELLI IK PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 1:39
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC HOWARD IK 2-0
152 RUDY IK DEC PAYTON SMITH F 9-3
160 RODRIGUEZ IK FOR F FOR
171 SIMON IK PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:23
189 BONHOMME IK DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 10-8
215 MAGLIONE IK PIN YUNG-HO CHANG F 1:39
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN FARRELL IK 0:39
1-4 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR SB FOR
112 DORSAY SB PIN JOE COLON F 5:51
119 PREACHER SB PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 1:25
125 BIONDO SB PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 1:44
130 ORTIZ SB PIN JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 5:15
135 RICHARD ARLINE F PIN JASABE SB 3:33
140 SMITH SB PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 1:05
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC SHELCUSKY SB 7-4
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC DELPIANO SB 8-7
160 DIXON SB FOR F FOR
171 MCQUEEN SB PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 4:52
189 AMRHEIN SB PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 2:11
215 NATHANSON SB PIN TIM BODNER F 1:55
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR SB FOR
1-5 WATCHUNG HILLS 53, FRANKLIN 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F MD DALE MUPO W 14-0
112 TOMMY ROSS W PIN JOE COLON F 4:34
119 CHRIS BALERIO W PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 0:34
125 ANTHONY DETORRES W PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 3:49
130 KYLE ALDRICH W MD JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 14-1
135 JIMMY HUFF W TF RICHARD ARLINE F 16-0
140 JOSH ALPIZAR W TF BRIAN STAPLETON F 15-0
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC CHRIS JESEN W 4-1
152 YUSAF JANHARI W DEC PAYTON SMITH F 7-0
160 BRENDAN ARD W FOR   F FOR
171 ROBERT SCIFFIANO W PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:27
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC CHRIS SMITH W 4-1
215 MARK WROBLEWSKI W PIN YUNG HO CHANG F 1:24
275 RYAN BAICHER F DEC CLINT HNATH W 6-4
1-6 SOMERVILLE 35, FRANKLIN 34
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC CHRIS STITLEY S 8-0
112 JOE STITLEY S MD JOE COLON F 10-0
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN TYLER SANDERS S 5:29
125 JIMMY KIRCHNER S PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 1:03
130 JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN NICK STITLEY S 3:47
135 MICHAEL BLAIR S PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 4:52
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC KEVIN STILES S 3-2
145 DAN SOFFER S PIN FREEMAN McGAW F 1:17
152 NATE ARLINE F FOR S FOR
160 PAYTON SMITH F FOR S FOR
171 JAMES SANTAMARIA S DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 11-8
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC TOM McCARTHY S 8-2
215 JOSH SADLER S MD TIM BODNER F 12-2
275 CHRISTIAN MACKEY S PIN RYAN BAICHER F 1:56
2-6 FRANKLIN 45, HIGHLAND PARK 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC SHORRELL H 3-0
112 JOE COLON F FOR H FOR
119 JOE LOBEL H DEC WALDO GUZMAN F 8-4
125 DEVON COATES H TF RICARDO MARQUEZ F 15-0
130 LOUIS MIDDLETON H DEC JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F 13-6
135 ANTHONY GUZMAN H MD RICHARD ARLINE F 17-7
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN D'ANDRE BELL H 3:51
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN PAUL XU H 2:53
152 PAYTON SMITH F FOR H FOR
160 GABE PAGLIERE H FOR   F FOR
171 WILL RANDELL-GOODWIN H DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 6-4 OT
189 BRANDON McNEIL F FOR H FOR
215 YUNG-HO CHANG F FOR H FOR
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR H FOR
2-7 BERNARDS 33 FRANKLIN 26
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 NO MATCH
112 ANDREW HEWITT F MD CLAY SCHULER B 8-0
119 JUSTIN SCHAUFLER B PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 3:39
125 ANTHONY PALMA B PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 1:27
130 JERIMIAH STEPHENSON F MD ALEX ZORILLA B 16-2
135 RICHIE RUSSENIELLO B PIN BRYAN WEBER F 0:30
140 JOE HOZMA B DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 11-5
145 BILLY YOUNGBLOOD B DEC FREEMAN McGAW F 8-4
152 NATE ARLINE F PIN KYLE SAURI B 0:48
160 PAYTON SMITH F DEC ALVARO GONZALEZ B 9-8
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC MARTY FAULBORN B 3-1
189 MATTY BIRMINGHAM B PIN TIM BODNER F 1:30
215 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN MAX FAWCETT B 1:57
275 RYAN BAICHER F DEC ALEX LARREMENDIA B 3-1 OT
2-8 NORTH HUNTERDON 62, FRANKLIN 4
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC MIKE HAINES N 12-1
112 TONY FUSCO N PIN JOE COLON F 4:47
119 BRIAN LEVANDOWSKI N FOR   F FOR
125 JAMIE MANDAGLIO N PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 0:44
130 CHRIS KANE N DEC JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 12-7
135 ANDREW BOYLE N PIN BRYAN WEBER F 3:17
140 KEVIN CATULLO N DEC FREEMAN McGAW F 11-3
145 KYLE CYPHERS N DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 11-0
152 WILLIAM LOFTUS N DEC PAYTON SMITH F 1-0
160 CHRIS TORTORELLO N FOR   F FOR
171 CHRIS HUSCHKE N PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 2:26
189 RUSS KORBUL N DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 9-5
215 DAN SHUST N PIN TIM BODNER F 4:26
275 COLIN CURZI N DEC RYAN BAICHER F 3-1
2-9 WARREN HILLS 45, FRANKLIN 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC RYAN BROUHARD W 4-3
112 SHAWN LANCE W PIN JOE COLON F 3:28
119 RICK FOLEY W FOR   F FOR
125 ANTHONY GAITO W PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 2:11
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN SCOTT BRANDS W 4:22
135 SEAN SMITH W PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 1:30
140 GERARD PICKETT W PIN FREEMAN McGAW F 2:46
145 RICK GRAFF W DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 10-3
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC MARC ARTIGLIERE W 5-4
160 CHRIS HRUNKA W FOR   F FOR
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC DJ BARILLA W 5-3
189 KYLE FREY W PIN TIM BODNER F 3:19
215 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC ALVIN JENNINGS W 4-3
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN MIKE GRIFFITH W 2:07
3-9 FRANKLIN 63, MANVILLE 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR M FOR
112
119 JOE COLON F PIN DAVID OLMSTED M 4:59
125 RICARDO MARQUEZ F DEC ADAM WOLCOTT M 6-1
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F FOR M FOR
135 RICHARD ARLINE F FOR M FOR
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN TYLER BRITT M 0:26
145 FREEMAN McGAW F FOR M FOR
152 PAYTON SMITH F PIN CHRIS KOCUR M 4:15
160 LUKE BOGDANOWICZ M FOR   F FOR
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN KEVIN SELLAR M 5:45
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN GLEN HALL M 1:16
215 TIM BODNER F FOR M FOR
275 MARK MANDESKI M DEC RYAN BAICHER F 4-3
4-9 FRANKLIN 51, NORTH BRUNSWICK 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR N FOR
112 JOE COLON F FOR N FOR
119 JOSH KIM N FOR   F FOR
125 BILLY BELFI N PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 1:52
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN MACKY WOMACK N 2:44
135 RICHARD ARLINE F PIN ROBERT AHAD N 0:41
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN NADER NAMMOUR N 1:58
145 NATE ARLINE F FOR N FOR
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC DYLAN DRISCOLL N 7-6
160 ARRION THOMPKINS N PIN ANDRE TRAMMELL F 1:48
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN BENJAMIN CATUCANO N 5:19
189 JASON D'ANIELLO N PIN TIM BODNER F 3:22
215 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN SEAN MEAGHER N 0:58
275 TINOS TRAVLOS N PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 4:46
4-10 HILLSBOROUGH 42, FRANKLIN 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR H FOR
112 JOE COLON F FOR H FOR
119 MATT MILLEMAN H PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 5:39
125 ISAAC MUCK H PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 5:26
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN BRYAN ZEBRO H 1:49
135 WILL GODDIESS H PIN BRYAN WEBER F 2:46
140 JAMES McMAHON H DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 10-2
145 CHRIS AMBROSE H DEC NATE ARLINE F 2-0
152 FRANKIE McLAUGHLIN H DEC PAYTON SMITH F
160 LUKE DAWSON H PIN ANDRE TRAMMELL F 2:52
171 JOHN MANGINI H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:50
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC JARED LEON H 4-1
215 TIM BODNER F PIN MAX BORISENKO H 2:45
275 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN AARON GLENN H 0:46
5-10 FRANKLIN 36, NEW EGYPT 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC ANDREW MILLIGAN N 6-2
112 TOM MORTON N PIN JOE COLON F 1:29
119 EDDIE ROMAN N PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 2:43
125 MIKE SCHWARZE N PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 2:50
130 TOM CARR N DEC JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 5-2
135 BRYAN WEBER F DEC BILL CAMPBELL N 2-1
140 ALEX HINGER N DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 2-1
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN SCOTT VIERMING N 1:42
152 PAYTON SMITH F PIN STEVE PFWIFER N 5:49
160 ANDRE TRAMMELL F PIN TRAVIS VON SCHMIDT N 1:08
171 STEVE RUSSO N PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:10
189 TIM BODNER F PIN ADAM HAINES N 1:10
215 ROSARIO DIGANGI N DEC JULIO SATIAGO F 6-2
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR N FOR
5-11 RIDGE 41, FRANKLIN 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN STEVE WOOLFORD R 4:28
112 JOE COLON F PIN BEN TUMOLO R 3:39
119 WALDO GUZMAN F FOR R FOR
125 ALEX GACOS R PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 0:47
130 CLEMMENT BOMMIER R DEC JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 15-4
135 KEVIN McHORTER R PIN BRYAN WEBER F 1:44
140 STEVEN BERCIK R DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 12-4
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC BENNET RADNOVIC R 5-4
152 TOM FORMISSANO R DEC PAYTON SMITH F 5-2
160 CJ LYONS R PIN ANDRE TRAMMELL F 1:07
171 JOHN LORIO R PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:04
189 NICK WILSON R PIN TIM BODNER F 1:06
215 JULIO SANTIAGO F PIN MIKE McNELLIS R 1:07
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN BILLY BARD R 0:32
5-12 MATAWAN 57, FRANKLIN 7
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC JASON MANDRAGONA M 10-0
112 NIKKO MONTECILLO M DEC JOE COLON F 18-5
119 CES ANTISTA M DEC WALDO GUZMAN F 16-1
125 JOHN SHORT M PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 1:07
130 EDDIE TERRY M DEC JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 13-7
135 EDDIE McCARTHY M DEC BRYAN WEBER F 6-2
140 JORDAN LONG M PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 3:29
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC CONOR MACDERMOTT M 12-6
152 ANDY DeNARDO M PIN PAYTON SMITH F 4:47
160 ROBERT SOUSA M PIN ANDRE TRAMMELL F 1:32
171 JOSEPH CIMA M PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:38
189 CRAIG DELISI M DEC TIM BODNER F 9-2
215 STEPHEN TURNER M DEC JULIO SATIAGO F 5-0
275 RYAN BULLARD M PIN RYAN BAICHER F 0:40
6-12 FRANKLIN 48, RUTGERS PREP 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN MICHELLE NOTARDON. R 0:46
112 JOE COLON F FOR R FOR
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN JOLIE HIGAZI R 0:34
125 RICARDO MARQUEZ F DEC ELI WATERS R 9-6
130 JAMES D'ANGELO R DEC JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 3-2
135 FRED REISEN R PIN BRYAN WEBER F 5:35
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC PHILL CUNNELL R 8-4
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN MIKE BIONDOLILLO R 1:17
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC KACY EPPS R 6-5
160 JAMIE EISENMAN R PIN ANDRE TRAMMELL F 4:48
171 EVAN STORER R PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5:53
189 TIM BODNER F PIN ROMIT PATEL R 4:18
215 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN EDWIN BRONSON R 5:19
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC GREG ZAPPACOSTA R 3-2
6-13 VOORHEES 48, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC VIN PEONI V 3-2
112 JOE COLON F DEC MILLAN MATARAZZO V 3-2
119 MIKE MORIARTY V PIN WALDO GUZMAN F 1:45
125 ADAM FOX V PIN RICARDO MARQUEZ F 4:43
130 MIKE HAFKE V PIN JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 1:34
135 CHRIS BISBEE V PIN BRYAN WEBER F 2:40
140 WILL BOHN V DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 5-4
145 NATE ARLINE F TF JOE MATARAZZO V 16-0
152 CHARLIE WHITECAVAGE V DEC PAYTON SMITH F 8-3
160 BRIAN ERDEK V FOR   F FOR
171 BOBBY BURD V DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 9-4
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN WILL HECKSTEDEN V 0:56
215 TRAVIS HOFFMAN V PIN TIM BODNER F 1:27
285 KENNY KASZYK V DEC DERRICK WILLIAMS F 9-6
6-14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 51, FRANKLIN 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRIAN BISTIS H DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 10-0
112 EVAN BREWER H PIN JOE COLON F 2:19
119 ALEX SCHAFER H DEC WALDO GUZMAN F 16-7
125 PAT STRIZKI H FOR   F FOR
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN TODD JOHNSON H 1:26
135 STEVE PARCEL H PIN BRYAN WEBER F 3:06
140 MATT SANQUINI H DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 10-3
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN GERRY SOMMA H 1:54
152 KEVIN ALPARON H DEC PAYTON SMITH F 10-0
160 JR NETTUNO H FOR   F FOR
171 DAN LYNESS H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5:24
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN KENT WOOLF H 2:00
215 TIM BODNER F PIN FRANK AVERSA H 1:49
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC RYAN SCHOEB H 1-0
7-14 FRANKLIN 48, MONTGOMERY 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC ERIK BIAGO M 4-1
112 JOE COLON F DEC TOM REYNOLDS M 7-6
119 WALDO GUZMAN F DEC MATHIAS CASSAR M 10-8
125 RICARDO MARQUEZ F PIN STEVE LEONARDIS M 4:48
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN MIKE OAKE M 1:41
135 BRYAN WEBER F DEC NICK CASSAR M 2-1
140 ABDEL ABOUHAIB M PIN FREEMAN McGAW F 4:32
145 ALEX BATHASER M DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 6-3
152 NATE ARLINE F PIN ALEX SOTTILLE M 4:52
160 ALEX COLARUSSO M DEC PAYTON SMITH F 3-2
171 DAN SNYDER M DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5-3
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN NORM JAMES M 2:50
215 TIM BODNER F PIN JOE SMOGARD M 5:08
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN BRAD CASTRONOVO M 3:06
8-14 FRANKLIN 54, BAYONNE 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR B FOR
112 JOE COLON F FOR B FOR
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN MARK MERHORN B 0:12
125 RICARDO MARQUEZ F PIN MUHAMMAD OSMAN B 6:38
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN SANTO DILEONADRO B 2:50
135 YASSER EISA B DEC BRYAN WEBER F 7-3
140 FREEMAN McGAW F DEC GEORGE MATEROWSKI B 9-3
145 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC BILLY BURKE B 7-6
152 NATE ARLINE F PIN HAMZA MOHAMMAD B 2:42
160 PAYTON SMITH F DEC YOUSEFF SHAKE B 8-7
171 RUDY ADAMS B DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 9-3
189 TIM BODNER F PIN TIM SURBER B 2:31
215 MARCUS JONES B PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 2:19
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC JEROME OTIS-HARRIS B 4-3
9-14 FRANKLIN 67, PINGRY 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR P FOR
112 JOE COLON F FOR P FOR
119 WALDO GUZMAN F PIN ROBBY ALLEN P 1:23
125 RICARDO MARQUEZ F FOR P FOR
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F FOR P FOR
135 BRYAN WEBER F DEC MIKE MARTINSON P 13-3
140 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC ANDREW STUBBS P 14-8
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN ABRAM BERNSTEIN P 0:46
152 PAYTON SMITH F FOR P FOR
160 TREVOR TOPS P FOR   F FOR
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN JACK MULLER P 0:38
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN DAVID YOUNG P 3:35
215 ZAC FLOWERMAN P DEC TIM BODNER F 7-2
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F FOR P FOR
DISTRICT 18 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 BRIDGEWATER 213
2 BOUND BROOK 149
3 SOMERVILLE 125
4 HILLSBOROUGH 122
5 FRANKLIN 86
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
171 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN JACK MULLER PIN 3:24
QUARTER FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 JOE COLON F DEC CLAY SCHULER BER 6-4 OT
119 MATT MILLEMANN HILL DEC WALDO GUZMAN F 9-2
125 GABE GLEASON BB TF RICARDO MARQUEZ F 15-0 2:30
130 JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F DEC NICK STITLEY SOM 4-1
135 ADAM FREIDMAN BR PIN BRYAN WEBER F 0:36
140 DAN LISS BR MD BRIAN STAPLETON F 10-1
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC BILLY LOPEZ HILL 11-8
152 PAYTON SMITH F DEC TOM FORMISANO RID 3-1
171 ANTHONY HAMPTON BR DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 4-1
189 BRANDON McNEIL F PIN NORM JAMES MONT 5:28
215 ZAC FLOWERMAN PIN TF TIM BODNER F 17-1 4:48
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F PIN AARON GLENN HILL 4:28
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ERIK BIAGO MON DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 4-3
112 RYAN RADWANSKI BR PIN JOE COLON F 2:21
130 RICHIE RUSSENIELLO BER PIN JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 0:38
145 DAN SOFFER SOM DEC NATE ARLINE F 8-2
152 FRANK McLAUGHLIN HILL PIN PAYTON SMITH F 1:58
189 BRANDON McNEIL F DEC MATT BIRMINGHAM BER 10-3
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC ALEX LARRAMENDIA BER 3-2 OT
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CHRIS STITLEY SOM DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 2-0
112 HENRY SHAPIRO BB PIN JOE COLON F 5:02
130 CLEMMENT BONNER RID MD JERAMIAH STEPHENSON F 10-1
145 BENNETT RADINOVIC RID DEC NATE ARLINE F 4-2
152 REGGIE PERRY BB MD PAYTON SMITH F 13-3
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
189 DREW IVES BR PIN BRANDON McNEIL F 2:34
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC MARK MANDERSKI MAN 4-3
REGION 5 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
189 JOE EVERINGHAM WWPS DEC BRANDON McNEIL F 2-1 OT
QUARTER FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
285 A. MINAYA P.AM. DEC DERRICK WILLIAMS F 2-1 OT
WRESTLEBACK
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
285 DERRICK WILLIAMS F DEC C. CURZI NO HUNT 5-2
WRESTLEBACK
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
285 K. KASZYK VOOR PIN DERRICK WILLIAMS F 3:01