07-08 WRESTLING
SOMERSET COUNTY 2ND ANDREW HEWITT 103
PLACE WINNERS 2ND COLINHEWITT 135
2ND NATE ARLINE 145
2ND RYAN BAICHER HWT
DISTRICT 18 1ST COLIN HEWITT* 135
PLACE WINNERS 2ND ANDREW HEWITT 103
2ND RYAN BAICHER HWT
REGION 5 1ST COLIN HEWITT* 135
PLACE WINNERS
*Named Oustanding Wrestler for the Tournament
NJSIAA STATE FINALS 7TH COLIN HEWITT 135
PLACE WINNERS
EDISON HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 EDISON 243
2 FRANKLIN 185
3 METUCHEN 164.5
4 CARTERET 67
5 NEWARK CENTRAL 34
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PETERSON ED DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 4-3
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN JACHIM MET 4:28
140 DURAN ED PIN JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F 1:38
145 NATE ARLINE F TF PARNASS NEW 17-1
152 HOHMAN MET DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 5-1
171 PIERCE ED DEC PAYTON SMITH F 3-2
HWT WALKER ED PIN RYAN BAICHER F 2:14
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 DE LA NUEZ ED PIN PAT MCARDLE F 0:07
119 JOE COLON F PIN DEJESUS CAR 3:41
125 AQUADRO MET DEC KERRY SMITH F 6-0
130 LADINESS MET DEC LIAM REGAN F 12-3
160 JOHN McARDLE F PIN PINA NEW 2:25
189 GROSSMAN MET PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:54
215 ENRIQUE RIOS F DEC CLARK NEW 7-5
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN FREED MET 1:49
112 DALFONSI MET PIN PAT MCARDLE F 1:17
119 RASMUSSEN MET DEC JOE COLON F 8-6
119 JOE COLON F TF FERNANDEZ NEW 4:47
125 PETERSON ED PIN KERRY SMITH F 1:39
125 GOZZOLINO CAR PIN KERRY SMITH F 4:27
130 COATES ED TF LIAM REGAN F 2:49
130 SMITH CAR PIN LIAM REGAN F 0:52
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DONOVAN ED 2:45
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF SOLANO NEW 2:53
140 JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F DEC VINCI MET 11-3
140 JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN WALTERS CAR 4:56
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN LECOMPRE MET 1:02
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN SMITH EDISON 5:33
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F PIN WEBSTER CAR 1:29
160 WALSH MET PIN JOHN MCARDLE F 0:08
171 PAYTON SMITH F TF INCLES CAR 3:09
171 PAYTON SMITH F DEC DUVA MET 7-5
189 KOUYOUMDJIAN ED DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 4-1
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F PIN ANEES CAR 0:37
215 SZWAST MET DEC ENRIQUE RIOS F 4-0
215 ENRIQUE RIOS F PIN O'NEIL CAR 3:20
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN HOWDING NEW 2:15
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 WATCHUNG HILLS 172
2 HILLSBOROUGH 166
3 BOUND BROOK 116
4 BRIDGEWATER 104
5 FRANKLIN 94.5
6 RIDGE 87
7 SOMERVILLE 86
8 MONTGOMERY 80
9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 57
10 PINGRY 26
11 BERNARDS 24
12 RUTGERS PREP 13
13 MANVILLE 12
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BIAGO MONT DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 7-2
135 TAFFUR BB DEC COLIN HEWITT F 5-2
145 ALPIZAR WATCH DEC NATE ARLINE F 3-0
HWT WROBLEWSKI WATCH PIN RYAN BAICHER F 2:46
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
160 PAYTON SMITH F DEC EPPS RP 11-10
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC DICARLO HILL 1-0
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF STITLEY SOM 15-0
140 BLAIR SOM DEC JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F 8-1
145 NATE ARLINE F DEC PULSINELLI BB 9-4
160 LAIRD WAT DEC PAYTON SMITH F 6-4
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN SANTHER RID 0:37
CONSOLATIONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
119 JOE COLON F PIN YURCISIN HILL 3:42
119 SHAPIRO BB PIN JOE COLON F 3:26
140 REILLY RID DEC JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F 10-5
171 JOHN MCARDLE F PIN YOUNG PIN 5:39
160 PAYTON SMITH F DEC BRAUNSTEIN RID 6-4
171 FAULBORM BERN DEC JOHN MCARDLE F 7-4
QUARTERFINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN PATEL WAT 2:50
119 REYNOLDS MONT DEC JOE COLON F 8-1
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN HUFF WAT 4:23
140 JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F DEC HERRERA NO. PL 14-9
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN WHITE BR 1:11
160 PAYTON SMITH F PIN AHMED NO PL 1:47
171 LEON HILL TF JOHN MCARDLE F 5:23
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN BALENA MONT 0:48
FIRST ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
152 TACHEV WAT DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 8-0
189 SMITH RID DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5-3
1-0 FRANKLIN 36, BRIDGEWATER 34
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F TF NOBLE B 17-1
112 HRESAN B P PATRICK MCARDLE F 0:59
119 RADWANSKI B MD JOE COLON F 11-2
125 VAN HOULTEN B FOR   F FOR
130 CHRISTIAN ROSARIO F DEC ADAMS B 9-7
135 COLIN HEWITT F MD FRIEDMAN B 18-5
140 JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F PIN WILLIS B 2:26
145 NATE ARLINE F P WHITE B 1:40
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC ABOZOID B 3-2
160 JOHN MCARDLE F PIN ROTHMAN B 2:39
171 HAMPTON B PIN PAYTON SMITH F 2:56
189 HAMPTON B PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 3:58
215 MOCHAIA B PIN ENRIQUE RIOS F 0:45
275 RYAN BAICHER F DEC CZEJA B 9-4
2-0 FRANKLIN 54, RUTGERS PREP 13
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PATRICK MCARDLE F PIN FERRAOLI R 2:19
112 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN TRIKHA R 0:38
119 JOE COLON F FOR R FOR
125 CHEN R MD KERRY SMITH F 16-7
130 KOTAMARTI R DEC CHRISTIAN ROSARIO F 8-3
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DUNDORF R 1:44
140 JEREMIAH STEPHENSON F DEC CUNNELL R 8-3
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN UHETERS R 1:34
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC EISENMANN R 11-4
160 JOHN MCARDLE F PIN PATEL R 1:00
171 EPPS R PIN PAYTON SMITH F 1:49
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC PATEL R 8-2
215 ENRIQUE RIOS F DEC BRONSON R 7-5
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR R FOR
2-1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 61, FRANKLIN 17
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PAGANO SB PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 3:07
112 CAPRARO SB FOR   F FOR
119 BIONDO SB TF KERRY SMITH F 4:12 17-2
125 WADIAK SB FOR   F FOR
130 PREACHER SB FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MACMURRAY SB 3:27
140 CLEFFI SB MD KEITH SCIARRA F 10-1
145 NATE ARLINE F TF JASABE SB 2:21 15-0
152 SMITH SB PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 0:45
160 SHELCUSKY SB PIN JOHN McARDLE F 3:00
171 DELPIANO SB FOR   F FOR
189 VERCAMMEN SB MD ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 12-1
215 AMRHEIN SB PIN ENRIQUE RIOS F 3:05
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN NATHANSON SB 1:08
2-2 JK KENNEDY 51, FRANKLIN 26
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BUTTITTIA J PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 0:50
112 CREIGHTON J FOR   F FOR
119 ECKEL J PIN KERRY SMITH F 5:27
125 HOGAN J FOR   F FOR
130 BUTTITTIA J FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN HART J 1:47
140 CREIGHTON J PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:17
145 NATE ARLINE F MD LEVEECHIA J 15-0
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC HART J 7-0
160 JORDAN J PIN JOHN McARDLE F 0:26
171 MAGLIORE J FOR   F FOR
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F FOR J FOR
215 FARRELL J DEC ENRIQUE RIOS F 8-6
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR J FOR
3-2 FRANKLIN 36, PISCATAWAY 34
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PATRICK McARDLE F PIN WINDHAM P 1:47
112 MORA P DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 2-1
119 KERRY SMITH F FOR P FOR
125 JOE COLON F DEC HOPKINS P 7-5
130 COOLEY P FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC POWELL P 4-0
140 SOLOMON P DEC KEITH SCIARRA F 12-3
145 STOUT P PIN JULIAN FINDLEY F 2:20
152 ADAMS P DEC NATE ARLINE F 7-1
160 BRIAN STAPLETON F FOR P FOR
171 JOHN McARDLE F FOR P FOR
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F FOR P FOR
215 LINARES P PIN ENRIQUE RIOS F 0:48
275 PARELL P ID RYAN BAICHER F DEF
3-3 Watchung Hills 59, Franklin 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ARJUN PATEL W PIN PAT MCARDLE F 1:35
112 MIKE COPOLLA W FOR   F FOR
119 JOHN CAMP W DEC JOE COLON F 6-2
125 CHRIS GARDENER W PIN KERRY SMITH F 5:35
130 TOMMY ROSS W FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC JIMMY HUFF W 4-0
140 KYLE ALDRICH W PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 5:46
145 JOSH ALPIZAR W DEC NATE ARLINE F 4-2 OT
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC ANTHONY RIZZO W 6-3
160 ADAM LAIRD W TF JOHN McARDLE F 17-0 4:03
171 DENIS TOMSKY W FOR   F FOR
189 COLIN LUCY W DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5-4
215 DOMINICK URSO W DEC MARK STEPHENSON F 9-2
275 MARK WROBLEWSKI W PIN YUSEF WILLIS F 1:44
3-4 North Hunterdon 52, Franklin 16
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC MIKE HALNES N 3-0
112 ERIC WALDRON N PIN PAT MCARDLE F 0:36
119 TONY FUSCO N PIN KERRY SMITH F 3:04
125 CHRIS KANE N FOR   F FOR
130 KEVIN CATULLO N FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DREW SULLIVAN N 2:44
140 KYLE CYPHERS N PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:29
145 BILLY LOFTUS N DEC NATE ARLINE F 3-0
152 CHRIS CANCELLIERE N DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 5-1
160 PAYTON SMITH F DEC ERICH WILSON N 11-3
171 JOHN MCARDLE F DEC JEFF PLAISTED N 10-8
189 DAN SHUST N PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5:50
215 JACK DELLA N DEC MARK STEPHENSON F 13-4
275 COLIN CURZI N PIN RYAN BAICHER F 3:38
3-5 Highland Park 46, Franklin 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MATT MCKINNEY H PIN PAT MCARLE F 0:50
112 SAM LOBEL H FOR   F FOR
119 DAN SHERRELL H DEC KERRY SMITH F 15-3
125 JOE LOBEL H DEC JOE COLON F 9-0
130 KEVIN RIOS H FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F FOR H FOR
140 D'ANDRE BELL H DEC KEITH SCIARRA F 6-3
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN DAN SEVERINEV H 1:13
152 DIMITRIUS STUPAS H PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 2:15
160 RICHARD ARLINE F PIN ANDY PHILLIPS H 0:33
171 GABE PAGLIERE H PIN JARRET JACKSON F 1:31
189 WILL RANDALL-GOOWIN H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5:57
215 MARK STEPHENSON F FOR H FOR
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN SHAWN ZHENG H 0:08
4-5 Franklin 44, Bernards 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PAT MCARDLE F FOR B FOR
112 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR B FOR
119 JOE COLON F PIN LAWRENCE WU B 3:19
125 JUSTIN SCHAUFLER B PIN KERRY SMITH F 3:31
130 ARLEN MASE B FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN ALEX ZORRILLA B 2:23
140 JOE HOMZA B PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:36
145 NATE ARLINE F MD BRAD OSTERVELD B 17-5
152 MATT MCCREA B PIN JOHN MCARDLE F 4:39
160 BRIAN STAPLETON F MD DANNY DIEGO B 9-0
171 BILLY YOUNGBLOOD B DEC PAYTON SMITH F 11-7
189 MARTY FAULBORN B DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 4-3
215 MARK STEPHENSON F PIN RYAN FARRELL B 0:50
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN ALEX LARRAMENDIA B 4:15
4-6 Somerville 36, Franklin 33
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN JIM SUTPHEN S 1:11
112 JOSH MOEHLER S MD PAT MCARDLE F 14-3
119 JOE COLON F DEC ZACH SANDERS S 4-0
125 TYLER SANDERS S MD KERRY SMITH F 13-0
130 GREG BOLOMEY S FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC NICK STITLEY S 7-3
140 MICAH BLAIR S PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 3:06
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN ALEX HOLDERBAUM S 1:26
152 DAN SOFLER S MD BRIAN STAPLETON F 14-4
160 JOHN MCARDLE F PIN SAM DOMENICO S 1:53
171 PAYTON SMITH F PIN WILL WATSON S 2:24
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC ST. CLAIRE WATSON S 2-0
215 CHRIS MENTUCK S PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:50
275 CHRISTIAN MACKEY S PIN RYAN BAICHER F 0:41
4-7 Governor Livingston 58, Franklin 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MIKE STEPIEN G PIN PAT MCARDLE F 1:15
112 ANTHONY DEFRANCO G FOR   F FOR
119 JOE FOY G DEC JOE COLON F 11-3
125 REESE ARPINO G FOR   F FOR
130 PATRICK EICHNER G FOR   F FOR
135 STEVE SCHAUMBERG G FOR   F FOR
140 BRYAN SOBOL G PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 4:46
145 NATE ARLINE F PIN KEVIN STUMPF G 3:35
152 FRANK COLDER G DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 6-0
160 PAYTON SMITH F FOR F FOR
171 MATT FULLOWAN G PIN JARRETT JACKSON F 1:04
189 JOHN MANGANIELLO G DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 2-1
215 MIKE ADASHEV G PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 3:41
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN MATT TANSEY G 0:56
4-8 Hillsborough 55, Franklin 20
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR H FOR
112 TJ GUIDICE H PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 0:47
119 KYLE YURCISIN H PIN KERRY SMITH F 5:34
125 GREG SROFERA H FOR   F FOR
130 ISAAC MUCK H FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC JESSE DIBLASIO H 12-2
140 NICK DETSIS H PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 3:08
145 NATE ARLINE F MD WILL GODDIESS H 16-8
152 LUKE DAWSON H DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 9-4
160 GEORGE GODDIESS H INJ FO PAYTON SMITH F N/A
171 JARED LEON H DEC JOHN McARDLE F 8-0
189 KEVIN CAMPANALE H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:54
215 BRIAN BIGLIN H FOR   F FOR
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN MAX BORESENKO H 0:36
4-9 Warren Hills 51, Franklin 23
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN CHRIS RIVERA W 0:18
112 PATRICK McARDLE F FOR W FOR
119 SHANE LANCE W FOR   F FOR
125 RYAN BROUHARD W PIN KERRY SMITH F 4:37
130 ANTHONY GAITO W FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF ALONZO WIDENOR W 18-1 3:31
140 STORM DEEMER W PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:43
145 TOM FRIAND W PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 2:25
152 RICKY GRAFF W DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 11-9
160 MATT ARTIGLIERE W DEC PAYTON SMITH F 7-4
171 PETER RICHMOND W DEC JOHN McARDLE F 11-4
189 RICHIE MAGUIRE W PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 2:23
215 STEVE KATRENSKY W FOR   F FOR
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN MAROLES W 0:18
5-9 Franklin 60, Manville 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PATRICK McARDLE F FOR M FOR
112 ANDREW HEWITT F MD ERNEST YAKOBCHUK M 11-1
119 DEVIN BURKE M DEC KERRY SMITH F 7-1
125 JJ ARTFITCH M FOR   F FOR
130 AARON JANNER M FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN ADAM WOLCOTT M 2:17
140 KEITH SCIARRA F MD JASON PFOUTZ M 15-5
145 RICHARD ARLINE F PIN EDDIE YAKOBCHUK M 1:05
152 NATE ARLINE F FOR M FOR
160 BRIAN STAPLETON F FOR M FOR
171 JOHN McARDLE F PIN BRANDON NURNBERGER M 4:31
189 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F MD KEVIN SELLAR M 9-0
215 MARK STEPHENSON F PIN DAVID CASTRO M 2:42
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR M FOR
5-10 Ridge 52, Franklin 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN BJ RAGONESE R 0:13
112 STEVE WOLFORD R PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 1:48
119 KERRY SMITH F PIN JAY BASSIN R 2:42
125 JEFF BASSIN R FOR   F FOR
130 ALEX GACOS R FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KYLE WINTER R 1:56
140 CHRIS REILLY R PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:22
145 BENNET RADINOVIC R PIN NATE ARLINE F 5:55
152 STEVE BERCIK R DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 11-7
160 ALEX BRAUNSTEIN R DEC JOHN McARDLE F 10-6
171 JOHN LORIO R FOR   F FOR
189 CAMERON RADINOVIC R MD ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 9-1
215 NICK WILSON R PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 1:02
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN STEVE SANTNER R 0:24
6-10 Franklin 57, North Brunswick 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F PIN JOE INDELACATO N 1:50
112 PATRICK McARDLE F FOR N FOR
119 KERRY SMITH F PIN MERVYN DOOKWATT N 2:34
125 JOSH KIM N FOR   F FOR
130 SAM KULDINOW N FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN ROBERT AHAD N 1:49
140 KEITH SCIARRA F DEC JOHN DIAZ N 12-8
145 RICHARD ARLINE F FOR N FOR
152 NATE ARLINE F PIN ZAK IRIZARRY N 2:30
160 DYLAN DRISCOLL N DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 2-1
171 JOHN McARDLE F INJ FO BEN CATURANO N 2:00
189 MARK STEPHENSON F FOR N FOR
215 SEAN MEAGHER N DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 2-1
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR N FOR
6-11 Phillipsburg 60, Franklin 12
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PATRICK McARDLE F FOR P FOR
112 DAN BROCKEROFF P DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 4-2
119 ADAM SIMON P PIN KERRY SMITH F 2:48
125 JOHN HORAK P FOR   F FOR
130 MATT LANE P FOR   F FOR
135 LUKE GRASSI P DEC COLIN HEWITT F 4-2
140 BOBBY MOYER P PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:31
145 MIKE SIMON P PIN NATE ARLINE F 3:40
152 BRAD DAILEY P DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 6-2
160 MATT RAUBER P PIN JOHN McARDLE F 4:54
171 CRAIG WILLIAMS P FOR   F FOR
189 ERIC BOHEM P DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 6-3
215 BRIAN GRUHLER P PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:21
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN RYAN FAZZI P 2:27
6-12 Point Pleasant Boro 50, Franklin 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SEAN BRAND P DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 7-0
112 PATRICK HUNT P PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 0:21
119 KERRY SMITH F FOR P FOR
125 JORDAN BEVERLY P FOR   F FOR
130 ANTHONY TARANTIN P FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC MATT NOBBS P 1-0
140 BRIAN MUNSIE P PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:02
145 NICK O'HARA P DEC RICHARD ARLINE F 3-1
152 JOE BONTEMPO P DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 8-1
160 JOHN McARDLE F DEC MR X P 10-9
171 SEAN CASEY P FOR   F FOR
189 SKYLAR ENGELKEN P PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1:06
215 DAN LARSEN P PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 3:15
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN MATT BETZ P 1:07
7-12 Franklin 36, Voorhees 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PATRICK McARDLE F MD SAM McGOVERN V 11-0
112 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC MILAN MATARAZZO V 6-0
119 MIKE MORIARITY V PIN KERRY SMITH F 0:26
125 FRED PEONI V FOR   F FOR
130 NO MATCH
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF JOE MATARAZZO V 17-1 (2:51)
140 WILL BOHN V DEC KEITH SCIARRA F 10-2
145 MIKE HAFKE V DEC RICHARD ARLINE F 19-4
152 NATE ARLINE F PIN NICK MEYERS V 5:08
160 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC BRYAN RICHARDS V 7-5
171 DAN BRERETON V PIN JOHN McARDLE F 3:30
189 MARK STEPHENSON F FOR V FOR
215 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC DYLAN PAPA V 6-2
275 RYAN BAICHER F PIN JEFF ANGSTADT V 0:47
7-13 Hunterdon Central 66, Franklin 6
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 SPENCER PARCEL H DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 6-3
112 DAVID VOLYN H PIN PATRICK McARDLE F 1:26
119 BRIAN BISTIS H PIN KERRY SMITH F 1:29
125 EVAN BREWER H FOR   F FOR
130 NO MATCH
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN TODD JOHNSON H 0:42
140 JERRY SOMA H PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:52
145 MATT SANQUINI H PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 2:27
152 STEVE PARCEL H DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 9-2
160 CODY LEWIS H PIN JOHN McARDLE F 1:01
171 MATT DAMBACH H FOR   F FOR
189 BRIAN WILLETT H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5:15
215 ANDREW BAUSBACH H PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 1:21
275 BRAD BORMANN H PIN RYAN BAICHER F 1:07
7-14 Montgomery 51, Franklin 19
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ERIK BIAGO M PIN PAT MCARDLE F 2:41
112 JOHN MOYLE M FOR   F FOR
119 TOM REYNOLDS M FOR   F FOR
125 TYLER BOBAL M PIN KERRY SMITH F 0:22
130 MIKE OAKE M FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN ABE KAHN M 1:24
140 MATTHIAS CASSAR M PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 4:45
145 NICK CASSAR M DEC RICHARD ARLINE F 5-2
152 ALEX SOTTILE M DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 6-3
160 JOHN McARDLE F DEC ABDEL ABOUHAIB M 10-9
171 ADAM KIRSCHNER M FOR   F FOR
189 NORMAN JAMES M DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 5-0
215 MARK STEPHENSON F MD KEVIN LISANTI M 9-0
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR M FOR
7-15 Hanover Park 69, Franklin 11
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PAT MCARDLE F PIN DOMINIC FLORENZA H 1:22
112 NICK GIORDANO H DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 6-0
119 JORDAN TOMA H FOR   F FOR
125 CHARLES SAVINO H FOR   F FOR
130 ALFONZO SCALA H FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF NICK POMPEI H 15-0 2:20
140 MIKE JOHNSTON H PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 0:37
145 CHRIS TRACEY H PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 2:58
152 JACK GRUEBERT H PIN BRIAN STAPLETON F 4:46
160 MIKE LOMIO H PIN JOHN McARDLE F 1:17
171 MIKE FIGLIA H FOR   F FOR
189 ARTHUR POGORZELSKI H PIN ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 0:43
215 ANTONIO DELVESCOVO H PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:37
275 DOUG MERINGER H FOR/IN RYAN BAICHER F 2:23
7-16 Cedar Grove 39, Franklin 31
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 PAT MCARDLE F PIN JOE SATNOWSKI C 2:19
112 BRANDON O'ROURKE C DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 4-2
119 ROSS BALASSONE C FOR   F FOR
125 GREG O'TOOLE C FOR   F FOR
130 NICK DEFRANZA C FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DARREN KEEPERA C 0:25
140 KEN MIELE C PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:33
145 JERRY VITIELLO C PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 5:19
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F MD DOUG DIMATTIA C 8-0
160 JOHN McARDLE F FOR C FOR
171 MIKE RISIMINI C FOR   F FOR
189 NO MATCH
215 ANTHONY CHIARELLO F DEC OMER ERSEN C 4-3
275 RYAN BAICHER F FOR C FOR
7-17 Monroe 66, Franklin 4
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE JENSEN M DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 5-1
112 BRENDAN HODEL M PIN PAT MCARDLE F 0:16
119 SAM EMBURGIA M FOR   F FOR
125 BRIAN MACKIEWICZ M FOR   F FOR
130 MIKE BILLITZ M FOR   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F MD DAVID SALEY M 14-0
140 BLAINE MILLER M DEC KEITH SCIARRA F 8-0
145 HUNTER PIPALA M DEC RICHARD ARLINE F 9-4
152 CHRIS GARIBALDI M PIN CHIKE OKOLO F 4:09
160 BRETT RUTZLER M DEC JOHN McARDLE F 16-2
171 TOM STASICKY M FOR   F FOR
189 CORY WIDOM M DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 11-3
215 JAKE NALE M PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:27
275 JOSH LEWKOWICZ M PIN YUSEF WILLIS F 0:51
7-18 Howell 77, Franklin 0
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 JOE ESPOSITO H DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 7-3
112 BRIAN WILSON H PIN PAT MCARDLE F 0:24
119 JOEY LANGEL H FOR   F FOR
125 MIKE SHAUGHNESSY H FOR   F FOR
130 MATT REED H FOR   F FOR
135 CODY FOBES H PIN COLIN HEWITT F 3:54
140 JOE SULIKOWSKI H PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 1:43
145 JESSE HOLZHAUER H PIN RICHARD ARLINE F 1:43
152 BRETT TAZE H PIN CHIKE OKOLO F 2:48
160 JASON ECKLOF H TF JOHN McARDLE F 1:28
171 COLIN MURPHY H FOR   F FOR
189 JOE MELON H DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 7-5
215 HARRY TURNER H PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:26
275 ALEX BONFIT H PIN YUSEF WILLIS F 2:40
8-18 Franklin 44, Belvidere 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F FOR B FOR
112 PAT MCARDLE F PIN JOHN SIMENETTI B 2:37
119 DOUG COWLEY B F   F FOR
125 BRANDON ROBERTSON B F   F FOR
130 COREY CHARLES B F   F FOR
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN IAN TITUS B 2:34
140 DENNIS DEYER B DEC KEITH SCIARRA F 3-1
145 RICHARD ARLINE F PIN ROMAZAN SCOTT B 2:00
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F TF TEDDY WALDEN B 15-0
160 JOHN McARDLE F PIN DALLAS OVERKO B 3:44
171 CHIKE OKOLO F F B FOR
189 TYLER SMITH B PIN JOSH SILENCIEUX F 0:50
215 MIKE CALAS B DEC ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 1-0
275 RYAN BAICHER F DEC GREG RITTER B 3-1
DISTRICT 18 TOURNAMENT
1 HILLSBOROUGH 206
2 SOMERVILLE 164
3 BOUND BROOK 155.5
4 MONTGOMERY 114.5
5 BRIDGEWATER 96
6 FRANKLIN 75.5
7 RIDGE 69
8 BERNARDS 57.5
9 PINGRY 8
10 MANVILLE 6
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ERIK BIAGO M TF ANDREW HEWITT F 15-0 4:13
135 COLIN HEWITT F MD NESTOR TAFFUR BB 13-2
HWT CHRISTIAN MACKEY S PIN RYAN BAICHER F 0:39
3RD PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
152 ALEX SOTTILE M DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 6-3
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 ANDREW HEWITT F DEC JOEY DICARLO HI 7-1
135 COLIN HEWITT F TF JESSE DIBLASIO HI 16-1 3:20
152 LUKE DAWSON HI DEC BRIAN STAPLETON F 10-6
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN ALEX LARAMENDIA BE 1:23
PRELIMINARIES
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
112 TJ GUIDICE HILLS PIN PAT McARDLE F 0:53
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MIKE PIN 1:16
140 JAMAR ARCHER BR PIN KEITH SCIARRA F 2:17
152 BRIAN STAPLETON F DEC TREVOR TOPF PIN 6-5
160 ABDEL ABOUHAUB M PIN JOHN McARDLE F 5:21
171 KEVIN SELLAR M DEC CHIKE OKOLO F 13-7
189 KEVIN CAMPANALE HILLS MD ANTHONY CHIARELLO F 12-2
215 CHRIS MENTUCK SOM PIN MARK STEPHENSON F 0:57
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN KENNY TAFFUR BB 1:45
REGION 5 TOURNAMENT
FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC RICH GEBERT DEL VAL 6-2
SEMI-FINALS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC DAVE DECAMP ND 4-2
WRESTLEBACK
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
HWT JOEL PEREZ PA PIN RYAN BAICHER F 0:34
FIRST ROUND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 KYLE JENSEN MONROE DEC ANDREW HEWITT F 10-3
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC DAVID SALEY MONROE 7-0
HWT RYAN BAICHER F PIN BRAD BORMAN HC 1:04
HWT JERMAINE POWELL PISC PIN RYAN BAICHER F 1:30
NJSIAA STATE FINAL TOURNAMENT
7TH / 8TH PLACE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MATT SPATARO BC 5:10
WRESTLEBACK
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 COLIN HEWITT F PIN JOHN DONALESKI SPP 1:36
135 COLIN HEWITT F DEC RICH GEBERT ND 5-1
135 ANTHONY DATTOLO PIN COLIN HEWITT F 3:40
PRE-QUALIFIER
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
135 MATT SPATARO BC DEC COLIN HEWITT F 7-3