10-11 WRESTLING BRETT SMITH 103 2ND
SOMERSET COUNTY JAKE BALESTRIERI 125 1ST
PLACE WINNERS RYAN KAPLAN 135 3RD
ANTHONY MESSNER 160 1ST
COLIN HEWITT 171 1ST
CHIKE OKOLO 189 1ST
KEITH LEWIS 215 3RD
DISTRICT 18 BRETT SMITH 103 3RD
PLACE WINNERS JAKE BALESTRIERI 125 1ST
MIKE FAGG-DAVES 130 3RD
RYAN KAPLAN 135 3RD
CORY GOSHKAGARIAN 145 2ND
RALPH NORMANDIA 152 3RD
ANTHONY MESSNER 160 1ST
COLIN HEWITT 171 1ST
CHIKE OKOLO 189 1ST
JOSE GARCIA 285 3RD
REGION 5 JAKE BALESTRIERI 125 1ST
PLACE WINNERS MIKE FAGG-DAVES 130 1ST
ANTHONY MESSNER 160 2ND
COLIN HEWITT 171 2ND
NJSIAA STATE FINALS COLIN HEWITT 171 3RD
PLACE WINNERS
NEPTUNE CLASSIC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 FRANKLIN 183 11 LIVINGSTON 64
2 BRICK MEMORIAL 147 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 62
3 OCEAN 145 13 OAKCREST 36
4 LONG BRANCH 124 14 KINGSWAY 34
5 LEANAPE 87.5 15 MANALAPAN 28
6 FREEHOLD 87
7 TOMS RIVER EAST 76
7 TRENTON 76
9 NEPTUNE 65
10 SHORE 64
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN MARSHALL NICKERSON KNG 0:44 QUART
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN CONNOR MALIFF BRM 1:51 SEMI
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN JACOB MAHER TRE 3:22 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
112 ROMULO GARCIA LB PIN CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 3:54 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
119 KEITH ARLOTTA LIV PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 3:55 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F TF CONOR WILSON MAN 5:00 PRELIM
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN NICK GEORGE LB 1:26 QUART
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN RYAN HARBESON KNG 3:04 SEMI
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC JASON ESTEVEZ LIV 3-1 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 MICHALE FAGG-DAVIES F MD EDGAR DELEON TRN 11-3 PRELIM
130 MICHALE FAGG-DAVIES F DEC MIKE VENEZIANO TRE 3-1 QUART
130 SETH RUBEL OCN TF MICHALE FAGG-DAVIES F 4:37 SEMI
130 STEVE BRAVO FB DEC MICHALE FAGG-DAVIES F 2-1 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 KURTIS HEWITT F MD TJ LIQUORI JL 9-1 QUART
135 NJ SANTOS BRM DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 3-2 SEMI
135 KURTIS HEWITT F DEF WILTHER MARCELIN OCE 3:25 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN MAC DOELLING SR 1:31 QUART
140 PJ PARINO OCN DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN OCN 10-3 SEMI
140 EVEN BERT BRM DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 4-2 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC MIKE LUCIA OAK 8-1 PRELIM
145 LUKE BUSH SR DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 5-2 QUART
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC BRENDON TOMAN JL 3-2 WB
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC JOE CIROALO LB 11-5 5TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 JACOB GEORGE LB PIN I'ZJERI SANDERS F 1:44 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN DESHAUN BROWN NEP 3:11 QUART
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC MICK ZAK JL 4-2 SEMI
160 FABIAN JACKSON BRM DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 9-8 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN TYLER BATES OAK 0:30 QUART
171 COLIN HEWITT F TF CONOR WASSON LEN 4:22 SEMI
171 COLIN HEWITT F MD ANTHONY PARIS LIV 10-0 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 CHIKIE OKOLO F PIN JOSH KOHLER KNG 1:03 QUART
189 CHIKIE OKOLO F DEC MARKAS MOYA LB 9-2 SEMI
189 CHIKIE OKOLO F DEC TYLER LYSTER OCN 6-4 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 KEITH LEWIS F DEC PAUL TRACEY LB 6-4 QUART
215 JOHN DIBIASE LEN DEC KEITH LEWIS F 8-3 SEMI
215 JUSTIN MADERA FB PIN KEITH LEWIS F 1:00 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 JOSE GARCIA F PIN DION MARSH JL 0:56 QUART
285 MIKE SILVERBERG LIV DEC JOSE GARCIA F 3-2 SEMI
285 JAMES PARNNEL LB DEC JOSE GARCIA F 2-0 4TH
WINTER WAVE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN DAVID CARMONA LB 0:25 SEMI
103 ERIK BESHADA CBA DEC BRETT SMITH F 4-0 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 CHRISTOPHER TAN ROBB DEC DESHAWN HAZEL F 9-7 PRELIM
103 DESHAWN HAZEL F DEC DANTE PAGANO CBA 7-5 5TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
112 CHRISTIAN CRUZ F PIN MIKE SHADDOW HC 2:45 PRELIM
112 CHRISTIAN CASSELLI CBA DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 7-0 PRELIM
112 CHRISTIAN CRUZ F DEF SEAN MOLLOY HC DEF 5TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
119 THOMAS PARONICH CBA DEC ZAIRE STATEN F 6-3 PRELIM
119 SAMUEL ACHEAMPONG ROBB DEC ZAIRE STATEN F 7-1 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN NICK BARNES HC 0:26 QUART
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC NICHOLAS GEORGE LB 5-1 SEMI
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC DAVID BOSSIE ROBB 5-3 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F MD RICHARD LONG CBA 12-4 QUART
130 TYLER MULLARKEY HC DEC MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 14-8 SEMI
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC GAVIN PEJAKOVICH LB 3-2 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 KURTIS HEWITT F PIN ANDRES OSORIO-SANDERS LB 3:59 QUART
135 KURTIS HEWITT F TF KYLE O'KANE HC 16-1 5:07 SEMI
135 MICHAEL MATLANGA CBA DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 2-1 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN KYLE O'KANE HC 3:45 SEMI
135 MICHAEL MATLANGA CBA DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 4-2 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN NICHOLAS CONWAY BUR 0:50 SEMI
140 MATTHEW EGGIE LB DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 2-1 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F MD BRENDAN DAVEY CBA 12-4 QUART
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC ARTURO RIOS LB 5-3 SEMI
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEF THOMAS DALTON BUR 3:32 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 DAVID STEWART ROBB DEC SANDY ANYA F 11-6 PRELIM
152 SANDY ANYA F DEC NICHOLAS MAZZA LB 6-3 PRELIM
152 SANDY ANYA F DEC LONNIE CATHEL BUR 3-1 5TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 JAMES AHART LB MD I'ZJERI SANDERS F 13-0 PRELIM
152 DYLAN KRET CBA DEC I'ZJERI SANDERS F 4-2 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ALBERTO PLAZA LB PIN MICHAEL OKOLO F 1:23 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN JAMES AHART LB 1:25 QUART
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN RYAN FESTEJO LB 2:44 SEMI
160 CODIE SPATZ BUR DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 4-2 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KHALID MAHUMMAD LB 1:46 SEMI
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KYLE SMITH HC 0:23 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN JAMES ECKSTEIN ROBB 0:59 SEMI
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC HAYDEN HRYMACK CBA 11-6 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 MAURO CORRENTI HC PIN OMAR SAAD F 1:32 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 PAUL TRACEY LB DEC KEITH LEWIS F 2-1 3RD
215 KEITH LEWIS F PIN OMAR SAAD F 1:03 CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 LUIS CARRERAS BUR PIN JAMEL JONES F 0:54 PRELIM
285 JAMEL JONES F PIN NICK D'AMICO CBA 1:33 5TH
BRICK MEMORIAL CLASSIC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC CHRISTIAN INNARELLA DEL 5-2 PRELIM
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC CONNOR MALIFF BM 10-5 QUART
103 TOM GATTINELLA ST AUG PIN BRETT SMITH F 3:29 SEMI
103 JOSEPH GHIONE BM DEC BRETT SMITH F 9-2 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
119 GERALDO VIVAR F DEC JIMMY MACK CASEY ST PET 5-3 PRELIM
119 CODY CROCE PAULS PIN GERALDO VIVAR F 1:38 QUART
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC JIMMY CIAMPI W ESX 4-2 QUART
125 KYLE CASALETTO SOU DEC JAKE BALESTRIERI F 11-2 SEMI
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC TOMMY DORSEY SO BR 7-0 CONS
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC MATT DAVIS DEL 4-2 5TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F DEC JASON SNIDER HP 7-2 PRELIM
130 JORGE LOPEZ DEL PIN MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F 1:59 QUART
130 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F DEC DOMINIC RIUGGIERO TC 5-3 CONS
130 DAVE SANTOS BM DEC MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F 3-2 6TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 KURTIS HEWITT F DEC ANTHONY BENNETT PAULS 4-2 PRELIM
135 JEFF CANFORA DEL PIN KURTIS HEWITT F 3:35 QUART
135 KURTIS HEWITT F FOR JOHN SMITH OCE DEF CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 RYAN KAPLAN F MD NICK POPPAYILOU OCE 15-6 PRELIM
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 3-2 PRELIM
135 KEVIN BIRMINGHAM TC TF RYAN KAPLAN F 19-4 3:40 QUART
135 WITHLER MARCELIN OCE DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 14-12 6TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC JAMES AVRAARIDES W ESX 16-10 PRELIM
140 PJ PARRINO OCE PIN CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 0:17 QUART
140 NATHANIEL ROSS ABSE DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 8-4 CONS
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN MIKE SILVESTRO PAULS 3:40 CONS
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC JOSEPH DEVONE ST AUG 2-1 CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC TYLER SENTMAN ST AUG 2-1 PRELIM
145 JAMES PAGANO SO BRUN DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 7-2 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 MIKE JACOBS DEL PIN SANDY ANYA F 4:28 PRELIM
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN DARIUS STEMBRIDGE SAY 4:48 PRELIM
160 FABIAN JACKSON BM DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 6-4 QUART
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN ANDRES RIVERO OCE 3:54 CONS
160 PETER KINSELLA WALL DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 7-2 6TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F TF CALEB SHOCKLEY TC 17-2 2:30 QUART
171 ANTHONY PAFUMI ST PE DEC COLIN HEWITT F 2-1 4OT SEMI
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN PAUL CAFONE W ESX 1:43 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN JOHN CARR ABS 1:33 PRELIM
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC ERIC McMULLEN PAULS 3-2 QUART
189 TYLER LISTER OCE DEC CHIKE OKOLO F 8-6 SEMI
189 COLIN EGAN WALL DEC CHIKE OKOLO F 6-3 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 KEITH LEWIS F DEC DALLAS SIEGEL SO BR 3-0 PRELIM
215 KEVIN STADTMUELLER ABSE DEC KEITH LEWIS F 3-2 QUART
215 JAMES LANCELLOTTI ST PE DEC KEITH LEWIS F 8-4 CONS
215 KEITH LEWIS F FOR JAYSON BAILEY BR MEM FOR CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 KYLE GORA OCE PIN JAMEL JONES F 1:19 PRELIM
1-0 FRANKLIN 53, WARREN HILLS 7
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC KYLE TAIWODADET W 9-4
112 JUSTIN PIDOTO W MD CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 11-0
119 TOMMY RUSH W DEC ZAIRE STATEN F 6-0
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN CURTIS MACK W 3:46
130 MICHAEL FAGG-DAVIES F DEC KEITH WANAMAKER W 7-0
135 KURTIS HEWITT F DEC KEVIN BUNDSCHUH W 2-0
140 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC WILLIAM BUTKA W 9-3
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN BRIAN BEGANE W 4:34
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F TF RYAN OSTIR W 5:48
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F TF COREY MACK W 4:39
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN SAM QUEEN W 0:54
189 KEITH LEWIS F DEC RYKER KERN W 8-5
215 CHIKE OKOLO F MD DANIEL SMITH W 11-0
285 JOSE GARCIA F PIN WILLIAM SEAGREAVES W 1:17
2-0 FRANKLIN 41, SOMEVILLE 30
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN BRIAN RODGERS SOM 1:13
112 DAN REMOLI SOM DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 4-1
119 NICK WAHBA SOM PIN GERALDO VIVAR F 2:25
125 JAKE BALETRIERI F DEC FRANKIE LAZAUSKAS SOM 7-4
130 JIMMY STUPHEN SOM DEC MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F 2-1
135 PAUL KIRCHNER SOM PIN KURTIS HEWITT F 2:53
140 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN VINNY TRIOZZI SOM 4:37
145 DOMINIC BIERWISCH SOM PIN CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 3:29
152 ALEX HOLDERBAUM SOM PIN RALPH NORMANDIA F 3:38
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN TOM CINQUE SOM 1:24
171 NO MATCH
189 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MATT BRUSKIN SOM 2:52
215 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN QUAZIER FEATHERSON SOM 2:46
285 KEITH LEWIS F DEC TANNER THEXTON SOM 4-0
2-1 DELAWARE VALLEY 25, FRANKLIN 25
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CODY BARBICHE DV DEC BRETT SMITH F 6-2
112 MATT GILMORE DV DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 7-1
119 CHAD KAPPOS DV MD GERALDO VIVAR F 11-2
125 MIKE PONGRACZ DV DEC JAKE BALESTRIERI F 7-5
130 KEVIN GUENTHER DV DEC MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 3-2
135 DEREK ZEHNBAUER DV DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 4-3
140 RYAN KAPLAN F MD ALEX NIEMANN DV 12-2
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC KODY EICHLIN DV 3-2
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC MIKE ROGERS DV 3-2
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC MARK DRABICH DV 8-3
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN LUKE ZEHNBAUER DV 0:32
189 KEITH LEWIS F DEC NICK MADDALENA DV 7-1
215 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC WILL VAN DOREN DV 11-5
285 DAN SHIMO DV PIN JOSE GARCIA F 5:40
SOMERSET COUNTY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 FRANKLIN 11
2 HILLSBOROUGH 12
3 13
4 14
5 15
6
7
7
9
10
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 #2 BRETT SMITH F PIN BEN BLAUSTEIN BER 0:43 QUART
103 #2 BRETT SMITH F DEC GIANNI CALO B-R 4-1 SEMI
103 DERIC WINSTON HILL DEC BRETT SMITH F 7-0 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
112 ROBERT MURRAY BB MD #8 CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 10-0 QUART
112 #8 CHRISTIAN CRUZ F PIN DAN ABEND PIN 1:10 CONS
112 LEONARD BIRD MONT PIN #8 CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 2:16 CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
119 JOEY DICARLO HILL PIN #8 ZAIRE STATON F 0:53 QUART
119 #8 ZAIRE STATON F DEC CLINT RAVER MAN 8-6 CONS
119 SERGIO GOMEZ PIN DEC #8 ZAIRE STATON F 6-0 CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 #1 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN ANTHONY CASSER MON 3:59 QUART
125 #1 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC SHANE GONG RID 11-4 SEMI
125 #1 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC FRANKIE LAZAUSKAS SOM 6-3 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 #5 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F PIN ROBERT SCHAFFLER BER 0:46 PRELIM
130 #5 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F DEC JELSON ARIAS BB 5-3 QUART
130 TYLER BOBAL MON DEC #5 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F 9-7 SEMI
130 #5 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F MD PAUL AGUI NP 12-2 CONS
130 JEISON ARIAS BB PIN #5 MICHALE FAGG-DAVES F 2:18 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 #4 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN KARIM ABOZEID B-R 4:42 QUART
135 #4 RYAN KAPLAN F MD MICHAEL DESANTIS BB 9-1 CONS
135 MACKEY PRICE HILLS DEC #4 RYAN KAPLAN F 6-1 SEMI
135 #4 RYAN KAPLAN F MD KARIM ABOZEID B-R 14-4 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
140 #1 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN REED TYSON NA 1:33 QUART
140 MIKE DEVITO WAT DEC #1 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 3-2 SEMI
140 RHYS WEINBERGER HILLS DEC #1 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 5-4 CONS
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 #4 KURTIS HEWITT F DEC KURTIS YACOBCHUK MAN 4-2 QUART
145 TJ GUIDICE HILL PIN #4 KURTIS HEWITT F 1:58 SEMI
145 #4 KURTIS HEWITT F DEC ANTHONY PAUN SOM 4-2 CONS
145 DAVID BERGIDA MON DEC #4 KURTIS HEWITT F 3-1 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 #5 RALPH NORMANDIA F PIN NICK JANNER MAN 1:13 QUART
152 CHRIS GARDNER WAT DEC #5 RALPH NORMANDIA F 8-4 SEMI
152 #5 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC MATT MCLAUGHLIN HILL 6-3 CONS
152 ALEX HOLDERBAUM SOM DEC #5 RALPH NORMANDIA F 1-0 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 #1 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC ISAIAH SOTO MAN 7-1 QUART
160 #1 ANTHONY MESSNER F TF RYAN DUNHAMN NP 16-0 SEMI
160 #1 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC CHARLES EDWARDS BER 4-2 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 #1 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MIKE MUTTIE B-R 0:33 QUART
171 #1 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KEITH KUZMENKO WAT 0:32 SEMI
171 #1 COLIN HEWITT F PIN BRIAN CAMPANALE HILL 3:25 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 #1 CHIKIE OKOLO F PIN JOSH SAULZ MAN 0:36 QUART
189 #1 CHIKIE OKOLO F PIN DAMIAN DIAZ RP 5:30 SEMI
189 #1 CHIKIE OKOLO F DEC CAMERON RADINOVIC RID 5-1 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 #5 KEITH LEWIS F PIN JALEEN HARRINGTON BR 0:51 PRELIM
215 #5 KEITH LEWIS F PIN JEREMY ROKOSKY BER 3:38 QUART
215 ANDREW CAMPOLATTANO BB PIN #5 KEITH LEWIS F 1:44 SEMI
215 #5 KEITH LEWIS F DEC TANNER THEXTON SOM 5-2 CONS
215 #5 KEITH LEWIS F DEC MICHAEL JOHNSON IMM 3-2 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 BRANDON HUGHES BER PIN #5 JAMAL JONES F 3:51 QUART
285 DAN NAPLES SOM PIN #5 JAMAL JONES F 3:14 CONS
285 DOMINICK URSO WAT PIN #5 JAMAL JONES F 1:25 CONS
2-2 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 36, FRANKLIN 19
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC RAYMOND JAZIKOFF SP 6-3
112 ANTHONY ASHNAULT SP PIN CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 0:49
119 TROY HEILMAN SP FOR   F
125 DYLAN PAINTON SP DEC JAKE BALESTRIERI F 2-1
130 TYLER HUNT SP PIN MACHALE FAGG-DAVES F 3:28
135 SCOTT DELVECCHIO SP DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 3-0
140 COREY STASENKO SP DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 9-3
145 JEFF CONROY SP DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 2-1
152 KYLE POMPILIO SP DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 4-3
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F TF ANTUNEE ADAMS SP 17-2 5:24
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MICHAEL MOLINARO SP 0:41
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC RYAN BILLICH SP 13-8
215 KEITH LEWIS F DEC WILL WHITEFLEET SP 3-2
285 SAM BERMUDEZ SP DEC JOSE GARCIA F 3-2
3-2 FRANKLIN 57, RIDGE 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DESHAWN HAZEL F PIN VINCENT BONNIER R 3:33
112 BRETT SMITH F MD TED CAROUS R 15-1
119 NICK ASCOLESE R DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 6-3
125 SHANE GONG R PIN ZAIRE STATON F 0:57
130 BRIAN WOOLFORD R DEC RALFI ILARIHO-GARCIA F 5-4
135 KURTIS HEWITT F PIN SEAN KANE R 1:16
140 RYAN KAPLAN F TF NICK KLEINART R 15-0 4:09
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN TYLER ORD R 2:57
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F PIN RYAN BARRETT R 2:23
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN KOLTON KELDER R 1:30
171 NO MATCH
189 CAMERON RADINOVIC R PIN KEITH LEWIS F 1:14
215 NO MATCH
285 NO MATCH
4-2 FRANKLIN 33, HUNTERDON CENTRAL 28
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DYLAN NACE HC DEC BRETT SMITH F 7-2
112 TIM HIGGINSON HC FOR   F FOR
119 GARY DINMORE HC PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 1:19
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN GRADY ORR HC 0:59
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC MATT BOYLAN HC 3-2
135 KURTIS HEWITT F DEC THOMAS SCERBO HC 3-0
140 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC TYLER SPIES HC 6-1
145 TYLER COTE HC PIN CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 5:24
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC DAVID FENTON HC 1-0
160 CHRIS CAREY HC DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 12-6
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KYLE HOLMES HC 0:44
189 JAKE MAFFUCCI HC MD KYLE LEWIS F 10-2
215 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN HUNTER GREER HC 1:09
285 JOSE GARCIA F DEC DEREK KNOOP HC 5-1
5-2 FRANKLIN 49, JFK ISELIN 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 CARL BUTITTA J PIN BRETT SMITH F 3:51
112 ALLI RAJA J PIN DESHAWN HAZEL F 1:56
119 COLLIN FARLEY J PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 1:56
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN ALBERTO ESTEVES J 1:54
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F MD JAHILL COLEMAN J 10-1
135 KURTIS HEWITT F PIN BRETT TENPENNY J 1:14
140 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN DAVID EXANTUS J 3:02
145 NICK HART J PIN CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 2:41
152 BRANDON SIMON J DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 7-6
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN CHAD BARRALL J 3:03
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN STEPHEN KUZMA J 0:20
189 KEITH LEWIS F PIN LUIZ MAURINA J 1:25
215 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN SHAHAB MALIK J 0:43
285 JOSE GARCIA F DEC TAIRON EVANS J 3-2
6-2 FRANKLIN 32, NORTH HUNTERDON 22
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 MATTHEW MONCOURTOIS NH DEC BRETT SMITH F 2-1
112 JOSH GIORDANO NH DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 3-1
119 MICHAEL CIAVARRO NH MD GERARDO VIVAR F 18-5
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F TF MATHEW WILSON NH 20-3 5:38
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC PATRICK BOYLE NH 4-1
135 RYAN KAPLAN F TF MATHEW DOSCHER NH 15-0 3:07
140 KURTIS HEWITT F MD BRANDON LOFTUS NH 11-0
145 CHRIS CANCELLIERE NH DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 3-0
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC ANDREW REED NH 3-1
160 BEAUREGARD VRANCKEN NH DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 10-7
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MAX VRANCKEN NH 1:51
189 KEITH LEWIS F DEC LIAM KORBUL NH 9-4
215 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC KYLE HERGER NH 11-4
285 JACK DELIA NH PIN JOSE GARCIA F 1:12
7-2 FRANKLIN 51, MONTGOMERY 18
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN JAKE YU  M 3:00
112 LEONARD BIRD M DEC CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 5-2
119 GERARDO VIVAR F DEF ABDALLA ABOUHALB M FOR
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN ANTHONY CASSAR M 2:00
130 TYLER BOBAL M DEC MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 3-2
135 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN MARTY FARRICKER M 1:53
140 LOUIS COLONA M DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 2-1
145 DAVID BERGIDA M PIN CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 3:00
152 JOHN MOYLE M DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 5-3
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F MD KEVIN KOLB M 10-0
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DONNELL FLAHERTY M 0:28
189 KEITH LEWIS F PIN NINO SPICUZZO-VASI M 0:30
215 CHIKE OKOLO F TF MICHAEL BOYER M 18-1 3:11
285 JOSE GARCIA F PIN ANTHONY JONES M 1:31
8-2 FRANKLIN 48, WATCHUNG HILLS 24
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN PARTH PATEL W 1:54
112 MIKE MAGALDO W PIN CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 3:40
119 ANTHONY DIROSA W PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 0:55
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN MATT COPPOLA W 2:14
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F PIN JOEY GIARDINA W 0:54
135 KURTIS HEWITT F PIN CRAIG McINERNEY W 2:50
140 MICHAEL DEVITO W PIN RYAN KAPLAN F
145 GREG KAYE W DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 3-2
152 CHRIS GARDNER W DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 6-5
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN KYLE MURRAY W 1:34
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KEITH KUZMENKO W 0:46
189 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN ALEX FORNELOS W 1:52
215 KEITH LEWIS F PIN ANTHONY CARBAJAL W 3:07
285 DOMINICK URSO W DEC JOSE GARCIA F 3-1
9-2 FRANKLIN 38, HILLSBOROUGH 27
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DERIC WINSTON HIL DEC BRETT SMITH F 2-0
112 ADAM LA BRACIO HIL PIN DESHAWN HAZEL F 3:22
119 JOEY DICARLO HIL PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 2:27
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN LOUIS WHITE HIL 3:34
130 MACKEY PRICE HIL PIN MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 3:50
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC MIKE CAVER HIL 5-4
140 RYHS WEINBERGER HIL DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 2-0
145 TJ GUIDICE HIL DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 6-5
152 SANDY ANYA F DEC MATT McLAUGHLIN HIL 12-9
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN CHRISTIAN LOZADA HIL 1:06
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN TOM CELLAMARE HIL 2:19
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC BRIAN CAMPANALE HIL 5-2
215 KEITH LEWIS F TF ANDREW ROSSNER HIL 18-1
285 JOSE GARCIA F FOR HIL FOR
10-2 FRANKLIN 51, CARTERET 21
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC ANDREW TOMASINO C 4-2
112 DESHAWN HAZEL F PIN CHRISTIAN MENDOZA C 3:50
119 TYLER PITCHFORD C PIN ZAIRE STATON F 0:48
125 JONATHAN MORTIMER C PIN RAFI ILARIHO-GARCIA F 3:02
130 EZEQUIEL ROSARIO C PIN MALCOLM ALLEN F 0:23
135 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F MD LEONARDO LLANOS C 11-1
140 KURTIS HEWITT F MD JONATHAN CARABALLO C 10-0
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F MD DAKOTA SMITH C 14-0
152 SANY ANYA F PIN ANDREW ANDRADE C 5:40
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN CHARLES FAULKNER C 0:13
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN KEON WEBSTER C 2:00
189 SHAPIULLAH BAHARY C DEC KEITH LEWIS F 3-2
215 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN DANIEL VALLES C 0:39
285 JOSE GARCIA F PIN HECTOR RAMOS C 2:35
11-2 FRANKLIN 66, UNION CITY 9
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN MARCUS CRUZ U 0:30
112 DESHAWN HAZEL F FOR U FOR
119 LAZARO RODRIGUEZ U PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 3:04
125 RAFI ILARIHO-GARCIA F PIN DANIEL NAZARIO U 1:39
130 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN JONNY ORTIZ U 1:28
135 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F PIN AMAURY TORRES U 3:30
140 KURTIS HEWITT F FOR U FOR
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F FOR U FOR
152 SANDY ANYA F DEC CASSIUS OTERO U 11-7
160 SEAN SOTO U DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 7-3
171 COLIN HEWITT F FOR U FOR
189 KEITH LEWIS F FOR U FOR
215 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC JESUS AMARO U 7-2
285 JOSE GARCIA F FOR U FOR
11-3 HILLSBOROUGH 34, FRANKLIN 28 - NJSIAA GIV NORTH 2
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS
103 DERIC WINSTON HIL DEC BRETT SMITH F 1-0
112 ADAM LA BRACIO HIL PIN CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 2:30
119 JOEY DICARLO HIL PIN GERARDO VIVAR F 3:07
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F TF SHANE ORYNIAK HIL 16-0 3:51
130 MACKEY PRICE HIL MD MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 16-5
135 RHYS WEINBERGER HIL DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 5-4
140 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC MIKE CAVER HIL 9-3
145 TJ GUIDICE HIL DEC KURTIS HEWITT F 7-0
152 TYLER WORKMAN HIL FOR ANTHONY MESSNER F FOR
160 MATT McLAUGHLIN HIL DEC SANDY ANYA F 10-5
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN TOM CELLAMARE HIL 0:35
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC BRIAN CAMPANALE HIL 9-4
215 KEITH LEWIS F DEC ANDREW ROESSNER HIL 8-2
285 JOSE GARCIA F FOR HIL FOR
DISTRICT 18 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1 FRANKLIN 190 11 PINGRY 9
2 HILLSBOROUGH 155
3 SOMERVILLE 149
4 BOUND BROOK 147
5 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 82
6 MANVILLE 77
7 MONTGOMERY 66
8 RIDGE 43
9 BERNARDS 24
10 IMMACULATA 15
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 BRETT SMITH F PIN BENJAMIN BLAUSTEIN BER 1:09 QUART
103 GIANNI CALO BR DEC BRETT SMITH F 6-4 SEMI
103 BRETT SMITH F DEC GONAZALO LIMENZA BB 11-4 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
112 DAN REMOLI SOM PIN CHRISTIAN CRUZ F 4:55 QUART
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
119 JOEY DICARLO HILL TF GERARDO VIVAR F 3:41 17-1 QUART
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN SHANE ORYNIAK HILL 2:11 QUART
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F PIN DOM DIAZ BR 3:20 SEMI
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC FRANKIE LAZAUSKAS SOM 11-4 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC JIMMY SUTPHEN SOM 3-1 OT QUART
130 MAKEY PRICE HILL DEC MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 7-1 SEMI
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC TYLER BOBAL MONT 4-3 3OT 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC MIKE DESANTIS BB 8-1 QUART
135 RHYS WEINBERGER HILL DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 8-1 SEMI
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC PETER HANDO MAN 4-2 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
140 KURTIS HEWITT F MD REED TYSON PIN 8-0 QUART
140 TJ GUIDICE HILL PIN KURTIS HEWITT F 4:37 SEMI
140 PIERCE GLADFELTER BR PIN KURTIS HEWITT F 1:11 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC ERNEST YAKABCHUK MAN 3-0 QUART
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC JOHN MOYLE MONT 7-3 SEMI
145 RICKY ASH BB DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 8-6 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F MD MATT MCLAUGHLIN HILL 11-3 QUART
152 ALEX HOLDERBAUM SOM DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 2-1 SEMI
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC JAMAR ARCHER BR 14-7 3RD
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN KEVIN FISCHER PIN 0:45 QUART
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F PIN KOLTON NELDER RID 2:30 SEMI
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC ISAIAH SOTO MAN 6-0 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DONNELL FLAHERTY MONT 0:17 QUART
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN MATT BRUSKIN SOM 0:21 SEMI
171 COLIN HEWITT F MD BRIAN CAMPANALE HILL 12-4 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN JESSE GONZALEZ BR 0:23 QUART
189 CHIKE OKOLO F PIN QUASIER FEATHERSON SOM 1:43 SEMI
189 CHIKE OKOLO F DEC CAMERON RADINOVIC RID 6-5 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
215 KEITH LEWIS F DEC TANNER THEXTON SOM 11-7 QUART
215 DAVID CASTRO MAN DEC KEITH LEWIS F 2-1 OT SEMI
215 MIKE JOHNSON IMM DEF KEITH LEWIS F DEF 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 JOSE GARCIA F PIN ANTHONY JONES MONT 0:26 QUART
285 KEN TAFFUR BB PIN JOSE GARCIA F 3:09 SEMI
285 JOSE GARCIA F DEC DAN NAPLES SOM 7-4 3RD
REGION 5 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
103 MATT COONS WOOD DEC BRETT SMITH F 7-1 PRE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC KYLE JENSEN MON 7-4 QUART
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC CHRISTOPHER DAVIS VOOR 5-2 SEMI
125 JAKE BALESTRIERI F DEC MICHAEL PALOMBA SR 4-2 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC MICHAEL JENNINGS LAW 6-0 PRE
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC JOE SUOZZO OB 4-2 QUART
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F DEC MATTHEW BEARDEN EWI 5-2 SEMI
130 MIKE FAGG-DAVES F PIN JELSON ARIAS BB 3:31 1ST
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
135 RYAN KAPLAN F PIN ZECHERIAH PEDROSA OB 3:06 PRE
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC RHYS WEINBERGER HILLS 3-1 QUART
135 JOSH GARZIO EWI MD RYAN KAPLAN F 14-1 SEMI
135 RYAN KAPLAN F DEC ALLAN JORDAN WOOD 6-5 WB
135 DEREK ZEHNBAUER DEL VAL DEC RYAN KAPLAN F 6-1 WB
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F PIN MICKEY LADINES METUCH 5:45 PRE
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC MERRICK ASH BB 11-4 QUART
145 CHRIS CANCELLIERE NH DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 8-1 SEMI
145 CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F DEC NICK HART JFK 7-2 WB
145 DAVID BERGIDA MONT DEC CORY GOSHKAGARIAN F 7-6 4TH
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
152 RALPH NORMANDIA F DEC SHANE RAYMOND OB 7-3 PRE
152 BEAUREGARD VRANCKEN NH DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 8-5 QUART
152 CHRIS CAREY HC DEC RALPH NORMANDIA F 9-3 WB
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F MD GARRETT CUDDEY SPOT 11-2 QUART
160 ANTHONY MESSNER F DEC TOMMY O'ROURKE LAW 6-1 SEMI
160 JADAEN BERNSTEIN VOOR DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 6-3 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F TF BRIAN CAMPANALE HILLS 15-0 6:00 QUART
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN ALI YILDIZ SB 1:07 SEMI
171 TEVIN SHAW PISC DEC COLIN HEWITT F 2-1 2ND
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
189 ERIC PEREZ PER AM DEC CHIKE OKOLO F 9-7 QUART
189 LUCUS DELPIANO SB DEC CHIKE OKOLO F 8-6 WB
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
285 ZACH ORTMAN HOPE DEC JOSE GARCIA F 4-2 PRE
NJSIAA FINALS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
125 JOE ESPOSITO ST. AUG DEC JAKE BALESTRIERI F 4-3 PRE
125 STEVEN SCHNEIDER EPR DEC JAKE BALESTRIERI F 6-2 WB
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
130 CHARLIE HUFF WASH PIN MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 3:29 PRE
130 BRYANT LIGHTY PAS TEC PIN MIKE FAGG-DAVES F 0:16 WB
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
160 ALEX CIMILUCA GL RCK DEC ANTHONY MESSNER F 6-3 PRE
WEIGHT WINNER SCHOOL DEC LOSER SCHOOL POINTS ROUND
171 COLIN HEWITT F MD DECLAN DEVENEY SEN 12-0 PRE
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN STEVEN SWAYZE WASH 2:14 PRE
171 COLIN HEWITT F DEC DANE McDERMOTT ST JOE 9-2 QUART
171 ETHAN ORR HIGH PT DEC COLIN HEWITT F 4-2 SEMI
171 COLIN HEWITT F DEC ROSS SCHEUERMAN ALL 5-0 WB
171 COLIN HEWITT F PIN DANE McDERMOTT ST JOE 2:45 3RD